Bobcaygeon Kennel Club
Tuesday, June 28, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, June 28 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, June 28 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, June 29 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, June 29 (Show # 4)
Thursday, June 30 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS GCh. Summerford's Gill Again, CGN AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Old English Sheepdog  Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot
Points: 184 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Poodle (Miniature)  
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna








Group 1 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fieldplay's Tia Maria Milroy
  Setter (English)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Whisperfield Wild Card
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   34
Group 4th   
Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   31
BPIG   
Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whisperfield Wild Card



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Castlegar Cruiser



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fieldplay's Tia Maria Milroy



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Raoul Von Agrani



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Bit Of Jazz



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Especially Hunka Burning Love



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Simplicity's Grauer Geist







Group 2 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Solomag Bad Moon Rising
  Whippet   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   13
Group 4th   Ch Edenhill Without A Clue   Bloodhound   9
BPIG    Edenhill Strickly Genteel   Bloodhound   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sardula Oliver Twist Arthayr



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Edenhill Without A Clue



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong Aotearoa Anahera



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Making Headlines



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Solomag Bad Moon Rising







Group 3 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   26
Group 2nd   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'
  Rottweiler   17
BPIG   
Insurge's First Edition
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Goldnphoenix Change Of Pace



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Gill Again



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Suthanlites Fireworx







Group 4 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
Group 2nd   Ch Rollicking Definitely Declan   Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   11
Group 4th   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   10
BPIG   Ch Northcote's Fast Forward   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nevinaire's Three Card Monte



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Bodacious Beulah



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ataman For Jewel Od Rudej Wiedemy



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shannon Von Agrani



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rollicking Definitely Declan



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Fast Forward



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road







Group 5 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   27
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   25
Group 4th   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Poodle (Toy)   21
BPIG   
Cogie's Clara Belle
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Journey N Cogie's Walkin On Sunshine



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jewels Ringleader



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Four Halls She's A Looker



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinecrest I Get Back Up Again



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Devonsleigh's Dutchessofyork



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog   11
Group 2nd   Ch Dreamland's Star Of Rivre Glen   Chow Chow   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   9
Group 4th   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   8
BPIG   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Strip Poker



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamland's Star Of Rivre Glen



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cranbrooke Punk Rock Princess



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celamour Take A Chance On Me





Group 7 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail
  Australian Shepherd   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie   20
Group 4th   
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues
  Collie (Rough)   14
BPIG    Romar's King's Ransom   Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mapbella's Shadow Pagaille



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Obvious Total Rush



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Timberline's Firebird



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Laureate Inception



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 17th of October 2017 06:33:28 AM