Lakehead Kennel Kennel
Saturday, July 23, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 23 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 23 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 24 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 24 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Ch Fanta C's Northern Design
"Dolce"
Owners: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day & breeder, JoAnn Brewer
Handled by: Justin Young
Best In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Shih Tzu  
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Bull Terrier   Magor Millenium Moonstruck








Group 1 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   23
Group 2nd    Docmar's I'm A Girl Watcher   Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 3rd   
Cookieland Made You Look
  Pointer   9
Group 4th   
Ch B Creek's On Your Mark
  Retriever (Labrador)   7
BPIG   
Cookieland Made You Look
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cookieland Made You Look



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Docmar's I'm A Girl Watcher



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh B Creek's On Your Mark



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Editions Armed And Dangerous



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windwood Bright Fragrance



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ginjac-Magic Me I'm The One







Group 2 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane
  Ibizan Hound   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Cragland's Black Or White
  Beagle   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   17
Group 4th   Ch Del Prado's Jaded SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Jim Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's Black Or White



Judge: Jim Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lythe Norwegian Wood



Judge: Jim Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ynot's Cafe Au Lait At Brandachs



Judge: Jim Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Victory By A Knockout MS



Judge: Jim Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brandachs Black Duck Buddy SL



Judge: Jim Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vonbernhart's Minuit



Judge: Jim Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Del Prado's Jaded SW



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aenzi's Back To The Future



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Celticfrost All Tuckered Out
  Samoyed   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Brookside's Legends Live On
  Newfoundland   19
Group 4th   Ch Kammick's Dazzling Silver   Siberian Husky   17
BPIG   
Midknight's American Muscle
  Mastiff   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alder's Just Cause



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Polarbreeze's Storm Tracker



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
O'Bravo's Out Of The Blue To Boombastique



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Alpine's Retro Rocket



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midknight's American Muscle



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brookside's Legends Live On



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Celticfrost All Tuckered Out



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kammick's Dazzling Silver







Group 4 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch O'Skye Catch Me If You Can   Skye Terrier   9
Group 2nd   Ch Sunlyn McDreamy   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   8
Group 3rd    Magor Millenium Moonstruck   Bull Terrier   6
Group 4th   Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   5
BPIG    Magor Millenium Moonstruck   Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magor Millenium Moonstruck



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cairnisles Marx A Million



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunlyn McDreamy



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blythewood Fast Company



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch O'Skye Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success







Group 5 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   25
Group 2nd   
Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Revelry's Shenanigans
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 4th   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   20
BPIG   
Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Revelry's Shenanigans



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heaven's Sophisticated Lady



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Angel Iggies Rumbastic Fantastic



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cherub's Reignin' Roses JBLittle



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dogrivers Ultimate Survivor



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Riesa's Queue Missy Moo



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amity's Mystical So Ya Think You Can Dance



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M







Group 6 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Splash's South St Supercharger
  Dalmatian   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Marah's He's A Humdinger
  Bulldog   14
Group 4th    Kenningway Sesame Street   Bichon Frise   9
BPIG    Rustinwood's Raise Your Glass   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kenningway Sesame Street



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marah's He's A Humdinger



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Splash's South St Supercharger



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kae-Rae Filet Mignon II



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Amity's Envy Me At Snowedon



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo's Wow Wii WolfRiver



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nanzue's Shing Lpags



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayshore Grecoroman Queen Maya





Group 7 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Hicliff Zytut's Judgement Day   German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Amberlyn's Destiny At Dalgarnoch
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 3rd    Abel Tango De La Wallonie   Bouvier des Flandres   11
Group 4th   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   10
BPIG   
KamValleys NotNUrWildestDreams
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carousel's Southern Luxury



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Powerhouse's Make Em Want More Bellaclan



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abel Tango De La Wallonie



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallywood Enlightened



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Hicliff Zytut's Judgement Day



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Amberlyn's Destiny At Dalgarnoch



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lismore's On-Finnished Business



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 11:52:31 AM