Lakehead Kennel Kennel
Saturday, July 23, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 23 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 23 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 24 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 24 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Ch Fanta C's Northern Design
"Dolce"
Owners: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day & breeder, JoAnn Brewer
Handled by: Justin Young
Best In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
Points: 145 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Ibizan Hound  
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet








Group 1 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Kashuba's Winter Miracle
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch B Creek's On Your Mark
  Retriever (Labrador)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Ginjac-Magic Me I'm The One
  Spaniel (Brittany)   5
BPIG    Editions Armed And Dangerous   Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Solivia's Buy The Rights



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Kashuba's Winter Miracle



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh B Creek's On Your Mark



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Editions Armed And Dangerous



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windwood Bright Fragrance



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ginjac-Magic Me I'm The One



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Statesman's Ever So Clever







Group 2 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   12
Group 3rd    Lythe Norwegian Wood   Borzoi   9
Group 4th   
Aryal Aroi Double Back
  Greyhound   8
BPIG   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's Black Or White



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lythe Norwegian Wood



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Victory By A Knockout MS



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brandachs Black Duck Buddy SL



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kochana's Night Train



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scout's Hidden Beast



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aenzi's Back To The Future



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Katalea
  Great Dane   19
Group 2nd   Ch Alder's Just Cause   Akita   14
Group 3rd   Ch Kammick's Dazzling Silver   Siberian Husky   13
Group 4th   
Ch Brookside's Legends Live On
  Newfoundland   7
BPIG   
Top Shelf Screech To Badbear
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alder's Just Cause



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Polarbreeze's Storm Tracker



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
O'Bravo's Out Of The Blue To Boombastique



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Strider N Leinenstones Katalea



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midknight's American Muscle



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brookside's Legends Live On



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kammick's Dazzling Silver







Group 4 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kaltoba's Tea For Two   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   9
Group 2nd   Ch O'Skye Catch Me If You Can   Skye Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Magor Millenium Moonstruck   Bull Terrier   6
Group 4th    Cairnisles Marx A Million   Cairn Terrier   5
BPIG    Magor Millenium Moonstruck   Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magor Millenium Moonstruck



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cairnisles Marx A Million



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaltoba's Tea For Two



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blythewood Fast Company



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch O'Skye Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success







Group 5 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   22
Group 2nd   
Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   21
Group 3rd   
Riesa's Queue Missy Moo
  Papillon   20
Group 4th   
Ch Revelry's Shenanigans
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
BPIG   
Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Revelry's Shenanigans



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heaven's Sophisticated Lady



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angel Iggies Rumbastic Fantastic



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cherub's Indecent Foreign Affair



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dogrivers Ultimate Survivor



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Riesa's Queue Missy Moo



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gerdanus Cabryn Cardshark At Amity



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bousfield's Pree Engagement Ii







Group 6 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Splash's South St Supercharger
  Dalmatian   14
Group 3rd    Kenningway Sesame Street   Bichon Frise   12
Group 4th    Ash's Mystical Amity Fantasy   Poodle (Miniature)   10
BPIG    Rustinwood's Raise Your Glass   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kenningway Sesame Street



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marah's He's A Humdinger



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Splash's South St Supercharger



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kae-Rae Filet Mignon II



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ash's Mystical Amity Fantasy



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo's Wow Wii WolfRiver



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nanzue's Shing Lpags





Group 7 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Belmark Kodiak Ice Bear
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Mistique's Bonnie
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 4th   Ch Tallywood Enlightened   Collie (Rough)   10
BPIG    Carousel's Southern Luxury   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carousel's Southern Luxury



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Powerhouse's Make Em Want More Bellaclan



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abel Tango De La Wallonie



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallywood Enlightened



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Belmark Kodiak Ice Bear



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lismore's On-Finnished Business



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 03:42:15 PM