Club Canin de l'Estrie
Sunday, April 16, 2017 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, April 15 (Show # 1)
Saturday, April 15 (Show # 2)
Sunday, April 16 (Show # 3)
Sunday, April 16 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 16 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Ch. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Alpenspirit Mabinnie Empress
Points: 172 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
German Shepherd Dog   Groovey du Domaine








Group 1 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl
  Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 4th   
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   31
BPIG   
DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh De Lombardie Spirit of Forest



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highcaliber Labradale Rebel



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Bullseye



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar In'Pressive Oxer



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gilni's Bemol En Sourdine



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Levy's de la Coulee Ayguebelle



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Akar Baud Leon







Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   17
Group 4th    Zendach Walter @ Dufailloux   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   16
BPIG    Cocktail Emeraude de Napoleo   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Awbari Sugar Moonbeam



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralees Everybodys Got a Cousin in Miami



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cocktail Emeraude de Napoleo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Zendach Walter @ Dufailloux



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forgetmenot Fanfare Wow Wee







Group 3 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Alpenspirit Mabinnie Empress
  Bernese Mountain Dog   34
Group 2nd    Trinacria's Wedding Dress   Siberian Husky   26
Group 3rd   
Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   18
Group 4th   
Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter
  Great Dane   17
BPIG    Alpenspirit Dangerous Liaisons   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruthdales First Klas



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Alpenspirit Mabinnie Empress



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Knatchbull's Red Polo Intense



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forever N Arcadia Key To The North



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Drewsar Seacrets Of The Sea



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boundary Waters Midnight Hoku



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Trinacria's Wedding Dress







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Glen Mara Most Easy
  Border Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Debessiere Sweet Thunderstorm   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Cedarstone's I B Moxy O'Dorlin
  Cairn Terrier   3
BPIG   
Glen Mara Most Easy
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lamz Let's Roll



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glen Mara Most Easy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedarstone's I B Moxy O'Dorlin



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowvalley Mr Smug



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Debessiere Sweet Thunderstorm



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   19
Group 4th    Giroflee Mlle Maybelline   Pomeranian   18
BPIG    Spiva's All American Girl At Rexroth   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Jaxon Unique



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch LF's Playgirl



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mc's Label Of Rebel Ti-Bum



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crestyle Dramatic Entrance HL



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
FleurDeLys A Fairytale Begins



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spiva's All American Girl At Rexroth



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lionking Je Suis Charlie



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Giroflee Mlle Maybelline



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Qvin Black Super Stars







Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd    Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo   Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 3rd   
Fabulous Kobe Matters
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 4th    Bbad's Play'n For Keeps   Bulldog   8
BPIG    Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bbad's Play'n For Keeps



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Proctor's A Nu Touch In Dots



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bugaboo Paparazzi



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabulous Kobe Matters





Group 7 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   23
Group 2nd    Groovey du Domaine   German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 3rd    Chahar's Pomp And Circumstance   Australian Shepherd   18
Group 4th    Joska D Triple Crown   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   13
BPIG    Groovey du Domaine   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Chahar's Pomp And Circumstance



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Spike du Mont-Granit



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elvis Joli De Feja



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Instinct Diamond Dust



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Cornus One In A Row



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Groovey du Domaine



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bagatelle Moonlight Drive



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joska D Triple Crown



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 10:05:08 AM