Northwinds Dog Club
Friday, March 27, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Ch SpecialD Black Ice CGN
"Molson"
Owner: D&G Fast, D. Markus
Handler: Diane Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Whippet  
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Shih Tzu  
Kylin's Jasper At TzuVilla
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Toy Fox Terrier  
RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate








Group 1 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Arrowwood's Waiting 4 The Sun   Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise
  Setter (English)   25
Group 3rd    Rivercove's I'm More Than Flash   Retriever (Labrador)   23
Group 4th   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   14
BPIG    Rivercove's I'm More Than Flash   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Arrowwood's Waiting 4 The Sun



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Rivercove's I'm More Than Flash



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leolynne's Head 'N Tail Lights



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nite Winds Dancing On Ice



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ocoee Legendary Rosen's Lady Bella



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Gonchi Trax Super Cooper







Group 2 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   19
Group 2nd    Polar And Ice Snickers Delight Of Shining Mtn   Afghan Hound   16
Group 3rd    All Around Rhinestone Roses   Beagle   12
Group 4th    Heather's The Winner Takes All   Bloodhound   11
BPIG    Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Polar And Ice Snickers Delight Of Shining Mtn



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
All Around Rhinestone Roses



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heather's The Winner Takes All



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Avalyn's Forgotten Realm



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longonlovings Rocky Road



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prelude's Interntl Affair MW



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Khamsin's Sterling Stetson



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Rivercove's Heartthrob
  Siberian Husky   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   22
Group 3rd   
Lookaways Dam She's Fine
  Boxer   19
Group 4th   
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion
  Doberman Pinscher   17
BPIG   
Rivercove's Heartthrob
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh TyOhni's Keikewabic Yuki



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Duthier's Karbon Copy



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lookaways Dam She's Fine



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq J Timber



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jalynn's Daughter Of The Night



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Snowridge A Sprig O'Jasmine



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alexannnpolarfleece Anastasia



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Heartthrob







Group 4 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   14
Group 2nd   
InStyle's Walk This Way
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   12
Group 3rd    Jonaire AllBoutMe At Bloomfield   Norwich Terrier   11
Group 4th    Whitebriar Jingle Pot   West Highland White Terrier   10
BPIG   
InStyle's Walk This Way
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
InStyle's Walk This Way



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire AllBoutMe At Bloomfield



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scandals Say Something



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwell Makers Mark



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whitebriar Jingle Pot







Group 5 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Canton Richard Of Mt Crest
  Pomeranian   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Wind She Dances In The Dark
  Chinese Crested   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   9
Group 4th   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   8
BPIG   
Ch Wind She Dances In The Dark
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Imrun's Tom Bombadil



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rejoyce's Leftie At Jasrhon



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind She Dances In The Dark



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Havanangel's Hello Dolly



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Orah Dee Here Comes Trouble



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Canton Richard Of Mt Crest



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amity's Smoke Is The Bandit



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Heights Morse Code   Bichon Frise   20
Group 2nd   
Kylin's Jasper At TzuVilla
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 4th   
Ch Lightburn's C is for Cobb
  Bulldog   13
BPIG   
Kylin's Jasper At TzuVilla
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Livadia's All You Need Is Love   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Heights Morse Code



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Soliloquy's No Sugar Tonight



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lightburn's C is for Cobb



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rickways Noella



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Amity's Killer Queen For Adanac



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kylin's Jasper At TzuVilla





Group 7 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   37
Group 2nd    Lebec's J M'Appelle Reglisse de l'Hermitage   Briard   33
Group 3rd   
Sporting Field Mystic Faith
  Border Collie   31
Group 4th   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   25
BPIG   
Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Qisma's Blue Savannah Nobler
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sporting Field Mystic Faith



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lebec's J M'Appelle Reglisse de l'Hermitage



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Because I'm Happy



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bluecaleb Call Me Country



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Kismet's Siren Song Of Akirene



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Faithwoods Love The North Road



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By