Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 203,407 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,158 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,648,569 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Kamloops & District Kennel Club
Friday, September 2, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Boxer   
Ch Daybreak's Bad Influence
Points: 228 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Leman Thalie


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
West Highland White Terrier  
Windacre Crowned Jewel


Group 1 - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tsunami's Chase Of Quailrun
  Chesapeake Bay Retriever   47
Group 2nd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner    34
Group 4th   
Ch Pippalane's Suzy Q
  Labrador Retriever   32
BPIG    Sjoblom Sherwood's California Dream   American Cocker Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Scottish Deerhound   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   24
Group 3rd    Haefen's Freespirits Fenit   Saluki    23
Group 4th   
Track-Action Revanssi
  Drever    20
BPIG   
Canadian Boy Roy Luanda
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daybreak's Bad Influence
  Boxer    44
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   35
Group 3rd   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff    34
Group 4th   
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T
  Siberian Husky   30
BPIG    Bowater Rocks & Rolls To Hapipaws   Newfoundland    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier    12
Group 3rd   
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica
  Scottish Terrier    11
Group 4th   
Ch Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier    10
BPIG   
Windacre Crowned Jewel
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente
  Japanese Spaniel    40
Group 2nd   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge
  Pug    37
Group 4th   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    31
BPIG    Caillets Sweet Moon Beam   Pug    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dorkay's Mack Daddy   Boston Terrier    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Miniature Poodle   19
Group 3rd   Ch Trublu Shimmering Star   Shih Tzu   16
Group 4th   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    14
BPIG   
Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
  French Bulldog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie    28
Group 2nd   
Tallywood Motivation
  Collie (Rough)    27
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog    22
Group 4th   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    13
BPIG   
Tallywood Motivation
  Collie (Rough)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,648,569



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan