Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 6,400 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,330 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,655,522 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Association Canine de la Mauricie
Saturday, June 25, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 26 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 26 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 25 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 25 (Rally Trial 4)

Other Results

June 25, 2011 - Classique Royal Canin Results



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Owner/Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Handled By Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Ann Ingram
Flat-Coated Retriever  
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
Points: 315 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ann Ingram
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ann Ingram
English Cocker Spaniel   Giroflee Constellation


Group 1 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   84
Group 2nd   
Kilmaurs Autumn Skye
  Labrador Retriever   83
Group 3rd   
Stealyka's Perfect Attraction
  Weimaraner    69
Group 4th   
Ch Moka des Marais du Nord
  French Spaniel   61
BPIG    Giroflee Constellation   English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Ann Ingram Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Heather's Cat On A Hot Tin Roof   Bloodhound    26
Group 2nd   
Ch Telkel Detruis Cet Anneau
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   25
Group 3rd   
HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    20
BPIG   
HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    71
Group 2nd   Ch Tickitbou's Walk The Line   Boxer    65
Group 3rd   Ch Monark Will Be Mine   Great Pyrenees    56
Group 4th    One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon   Siberian Husky   53
BPIG    One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon   Siberian Husky   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kana Haus Peppermint Patty
  Airedale Terrier    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    14
Group 3rd   
Gang-Staff Are You Ready
  American Staffordshire Terrier    13
Group 4th   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   12
BPIG    Debessiere Summer Sky   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   53
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    41
Group 3rd   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    40
Group 4th   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug    39
BPIG    Yorkhaven Technical Knockout   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier    15
Group 2nd   
Ch Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob
  Bulldog    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy
  Lowchen   12
Group 4th   
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic
  Dalmatian    11
BPIG    Loveboby Heidie   Shih Tzu   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    36
Group 3rd   
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail
  Australian Shepherd    35
Group 4th    Radisson's Grace Kelly   German Shepherd Dog    26
BPIG    Laureate Double Exposure   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,655,523



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan