Association Canine de la Mauricie
Friday, June 24, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 26 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 26 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 25 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 25 (Rally Trial 4)

Other Results

June 25, 2011 - Classique Royal Canin Results



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Owner/Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
Points: 266 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Toy Manchester Terrier   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  
HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream








Group 1 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Hollykins Beyond All Reason
  Retriever (Golden)   70
Group 2nd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   59
Group 3rd   
Ch Rigel dit Vanouche des Deuxrives
  Spaniel (French)   58
Group 4th   
Ch Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    54
BPIG    Dobe's Den Seasyde Rango   Pointer    N/A


Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dobe's Den Seasyde Rango





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
De Lombardie Bulkley Sagamite





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Hollykins Beyond All Reason





Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Snowden Hill's As Time Goes By





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pikkinokka's Douance Maestro





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Confettis Idylle Fiona





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vermelho Azalee Summer's Song





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shadyhill's New Moon Jasper





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Society's I Want To Believe





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Stealyka's Fatal Attraction







Group 2 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   21
Group 2nd   Ch Heather's Cat On A Hot Tin Roof   Bloodhound    16
Group 3rd   
HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   15
Group 4th    Castlekeep's Sargas   Irish Wolfhound    14
BPIG   
HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Telkel Hide The Body SL





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brownwood Yorek Dufailloux SS





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Castlekeep's Sargas





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Interlude Baby Masquerade







Group 3 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    59
Group 2nd   
GCh Monark Charlemagne
  Great Pyrenees    53
Group 3rd   Ch Tickitbou's Walk The Line   Boxer    50
Group 4th   
Ch Kimlan's Adela The Huntress
  Siberian Husky   41
BPIG   
Regalias New Moon At Monark
  Great Pyrenees    N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hautbois U Mathilde





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Walk The Line





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Monark Charlemagne





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wild Child Gaucho





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Nikita Myrka





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Skansen's Big Chill





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Kimlan's Adela The Huntress







Group 4 - Ann Ingram Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kana Haus Peppermint Patty
  Airedale Terrier    12
Group 2nd   
Dralion's Jovial Of Abbedale
  Norwich Terrier    10
Group 3rd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   
Gang-Staff Are You Ready
  American Staffordshire Terrier    6
BPIG   
Debessiere Summer Sky
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kana Haus Peppermint Patty





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Bodacious Beulah





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dralion's Jovial Of Abbedale





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Efbe's Mister Marvin





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glenroslin's Mackenzie







Group 5 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    49
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    48
Group 3rd   
Ch Maplewood's Cowboy Casanova
  Italian Greyhound   47
Group 4th   
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   41
BPIG    Diamondsun's Clara Lanaudiere   Papillon    N/A


Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dazzles Talk Of The Town





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kaunotar Enjoy The Dream





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coquine du Domaine de Polona





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
LosCompaneros's Sunshine





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Maplewood's Cowboy Casanova





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ladytania Sibelle De Berthier





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count Me In





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keja Sintaro Walkin Tall





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Depasquiet Casino Royale







Group 6 - Ann Ingram Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy
  Lowchen   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob
  Bulldog    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic
  Dalmatian    12
Group 4th   
Ch Belboulecan Scent Of Fantasy
  French Bulldog    11
BPIG    Loveboby Heidie   Shih Tzu   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belboulecan Scent Of Fantasy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rubypearl Neggie





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sintaro Keja Romance Novel





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camplaren's Patronage





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loveboby Heidie








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bayshore Iris





Group 7 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    23
Group 4th   
Ch Lyricisle's Kiss The Boys
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Kiss The Boys
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A


Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wishlyn's Main Attraction





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Boyero Know As A Rock





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dejade Medzo





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nacza Z Domlina





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Lyricisle's Kiss The Boys



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 29th of March 2017 09:50:47 PM