St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, August 12, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Rexroth's Angelina








Group 1 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh De Lombardie Belle des Bois
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   22
Group 2nd    Beau Geste French Kiss   Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   14
Group 4th   
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   13
BPIG   
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Gleska Fairydust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Il Granaio Dei Malatest Tortellino

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Gleska Fairydust

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleska Fairydust


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Il Granaio Dei Malatest Tortellino

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Il Granaio Dei Malatest Tortellino


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Gleska Fairydust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lori de Marshville

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lori de Marshville

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gleska Fairydust

Open Bitch Class
1st MK Karol


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Best Puppy In Breed
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh De Lombardie Belle des Bois




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-3-1)
GCh Beau Geste French Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-1)
Regalgoldens Champagne On Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Goldnote's Highland Fling

Select Dog
Ch Goldnote's Highland Fling


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-1)
Grayvalley's Jaxon Brown

Open Dog Class
1st Grayvalley's Jaxon Brown


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-1)
Regalgoldens Champagne On Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Don't Cry

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regalgoldens Champagne On Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Don't Cry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Cayuga's Princess Isabel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Katyra Disturbance InThe Force

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Cayuga's Princess Isabel

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra Disturbance InThe Force


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Cayuga's Princess Isabel

Open Bitch Class
1st Cayuga's Princess Isabel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Jaywyck's Tyme To Dance And Sing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jaywyck's Busy Turning Back Tyme

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Jaywyck's Tyme To Dance And Sing

Best Puppy In Breed
Casa's Truly Delightful Kisses


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Jaywyck's Busy Turning Back Tyme

Reserve Winners Bitch
Casa's Truly Delightful Kisses

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Casa's Truly Delightful Kisses

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jaywyck's Busy Turning Back Tyme

Open Bitch Class
1st Jaywyck's Winning Melody


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
K Star Hope Pour Belle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
K Star Hope Pour Belle

Reserve Winners Bitch
K Star Raychal De Belle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st K Star Raychal De Belle

Open Bitch Class
1st K Star Hope Pour Belle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing
  Saluki   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
BPIG    Pax Mundi Ares   Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Generations Aboriginal Storm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-4-1)
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Erieau's Vintage Valentine

Best Of Winners: (1-1-4-1)
Alstertal's Sir Frangelico MLD

Select Dog
Ch Erieau's Vintage Speed Racer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-4-1)
Fantasia Miss Grandiose

Open Bitch Class
1st Fantasia Miss Grandiose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pax Mundi Ares

Best Puppy In Breed
Pax Mundi Ares


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pax Mundi Ares

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pax Mundi Ares



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Cedarpoints Burning Spear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spring Valley's Naya Of Cedarpoint



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   36
Group 3rd   Ch Honeoye Arundel's Arm Candy   Bernese Mountain Dog   32
Group 4th   Ch Fado's Tesouro Escondido   Portuguese Water Dog   17
BPIG    Kristari's Shocking Story   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
Ch K Park's Summit Bound CinnRhee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cinnrhee Barquentine LHaveRivr

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
DC's Alabama Girl From Jerico

Best Puppy In Breed
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Select Bitch
GCh Eastport's Dreamboat Ziva


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Copper Myst Kiss Of Magic

Reserve Winners Dog
Cabincreek's Let's Get Ready To Rumble

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cabincreek's Let's Get Ready To Rumble

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Copper Myst Kiss Of Magic


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
DC's Alabama Girl From Jerico

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl
2nd Irish Whispers Of Connemara

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st DC's Alabama Girl From Jerico


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Baby Blue's Falcone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lexington's Lil Beans Bree

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Baby Blue's Falcone


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Baby Blue's Falcone

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Baby Blue's Falcone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Lexington's Lil Beans Bree

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lexington's Lil Beans Bree


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Ch Fado's Tesouro Escondido

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keevabay's Water Lily

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Seaworthy N Boardwalks Set Sail For Doceu

Best Puppy In Breed
Drewsar Wndrff The Brew Master

Select Dog
Ch Keevabay's Shakin Not Stirred


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Keevabay's Water Lily

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fado's Magical Inspiration

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fado's Magical Inspiration

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's Water Lily


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lindsayleigh's Add A Ltl Spice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's Catching Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Kristari's Shocking Story



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Snowmist's Catching Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kristari's Shocking Story

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kristari's Shocking Story

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Catching Fire
2nd Wildcries Runs With The Wind


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   21
Group 3rd   Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry   Norfolk Terrier   20
Group 4th   Ch Roadhouse's Life Of The Party   American Staffordshire Terrier   19
BPIG   
Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kassiopeia's Keep Cool

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxheart Westchester Supergirl


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Kassiopeia's Keep Cool

Open Dog Class
1st Kassiopeia's Keep Cool


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Roadhouse's Life Of The Party




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dancingb's Colourful Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Dancingb's Colourful Cowboy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dancingb's Colourful Cowboy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dancingb's Colourful Cowboy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fireball Of Bully Lake

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex

Best Puppy In Breed
Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Yanni House Vendetta

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yanni House Vendetta


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glahms Golden Aelwen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glahms Golden Aelwen

Open Bitch Class
1st Glahms Golden Aelwen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod

Best Of Opposite Sex
Raganrat's Lawman Earp @Becbod

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude

Best Puppy In Breed
Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Raganrat's Lawman Earp @Becbod

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Raganrat's Lawman Earp @Becbod


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pyxis Magick In The Dark

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Pyxis Magick In The Dark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Stalwart's Honourable Hermes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gryndlscot Ivy

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryndlscot Ivy



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Gryndlscot Ivy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gryndlscot Holly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Holly
2nd Gryndlscot Scylla

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Ivy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   7
Group 4th   
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tallygolds Northern Skye

Best Puppy In Breed
Tallygolds Northern Skye



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tallygolds Northern Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tallygolds Lavender Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Northern Skye

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Lavender Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh SassyTails Material Girl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Big Apple Bound

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Rejoice Rejoice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Oz's Rejoice Rejoice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Wish List

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oz's Wish List

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Rejoice Rejoice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz
  Bulldog   14
Group 4th    Chum-ee's Treasured Edition   Chow Chow   12
BPIG   
Gumby's Marvelous Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aldo's Martha My Dear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aldo's Martha My Dear

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldo's Martha My Dear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Krankenstein

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Krankenstein



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bulldacious Krankenstein

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Krankenstein


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Gumby's Marvelous Underdog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taipan Palace Chopstix

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Gumby's Marvelous Underdog

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Marvelous Underdog


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Taipan Palace Chopstix

Open Dog Class
1st Taipan Palace Chopstix


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Gumby's Marvelous Underdog

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Marvelous Underdog


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Chum-ee's Treasured Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chum-ee's Amazing Grace

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Chum-ee's Treasured Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Chum-ee's Treasured Edition

Reserve Winners Dog
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Chum-ee's Treasured Edition


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Chum-ee's Amazing Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cross B's I'll Be Treasured @ Chum-ee

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chum-ee's Amazing Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Cross B's I'll Be Treasured @ Chum-ee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir

Best Puppy In Breed
Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante

Best Puppy In Breed
Hiprofile Reach For The Sky

Select Bitch
Ch Kalchan Graycie Codybella



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Courtieres Graphic Tribute

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hiprofile Reach For The Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hiprofile Reach For The Sky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Courtieres Graphic Tribute


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shente's Bella Bambina

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

Best Puppy In Breed
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

Open Dog Class
1st Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Shente's Bella Bambina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chopin's Madam Secretary

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chopin's Madam Secretary

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shente's Bella Bambina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tibroke's Clear And Present Danger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tibroke's Lucky Us, She's Kinda Cute

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tibroke's Clear And Present Danger

Best Puppy In Breed
Tibroke's Clear And Present Danger


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tibroke's Clear And Present Danger

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tibroke's Clear And Present Danger


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes
  Puli   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Pintado's Catch Me If You Can
  Australian Shepherd   15
BPIG   
Ch Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Pintado's Catch Me If You Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weststone's Sweetheart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Coralane's Oswald Cobblepot


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Coralane's Oswald Cobblepot

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Coralane's Oswald Cobblepot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Weststone's Sweetheart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Weststone's Sweetheart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Kindle Passion Yoomee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lakewood This Girl Is On Fire

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Kindle Passion Yoomee


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Kindle Passion Yoomee

Reserve Winners Dog
Lakewood Forever Cool

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kinikia That's Amore!

Open Dog Class
1st Kindle Passion Yoomee
2nd Lakewood Forever Cool


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Feoras Agent Skye At Kaymann

Best Puppy In Breed
Feoras Agent Skye At Kaymann



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Feoras Agent Skye At Kaymann

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cadent's Back To The Future

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Feoras Agent Skye At Kaymann

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cadent's Back To The Future

Open Bitch Class
1st Cadent's Cosmic Troublemaker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender

Best Puppy In Breed
Noblelines Our Hearts Desire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Noblelines Our Hearts Desire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Noblelines Our Hearts Desire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Myne Mysterious Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wind Dancer Steele The Moment

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Myne Mysterious Lady


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Wind Dancer Steele The Moment

Reserve Winners Dog
Bonnyville's Leading Man

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bonnyville's Leading Man

Open Dog Class
1st Wind Dancer Steele The Moment


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Myne Mysterious Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Golden W Kiss Me Kate

Open Bitch Class
1st Myne Mysterious Lady
2nd Golden W Kiss Me Kate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 17th of October 2017 10:32:34 PM