St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, August 14, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Whippet  
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Portuguese Water Dog   Fado's Magical Inspiration
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Bernese Mountain Dog   Belnois Timeless Symphinny
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Basenji   Vinaka's Got The Pole Position








Group 1 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch
  Weimaraner   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   21
BPIG   
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Gleska Fairydust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Il Granaio Dei Malatest Tortellino

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Gleska Fairydust

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleska Fairydust


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Il Granaio Dei Malatest Tortellino

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Il Granaio Dei Malatest Tortellino


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Gleska Fairydust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lori de Marshville

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lori de Marshville

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gleska Fairydust

Open Bitch Class
1st MK Karol


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-4-1)
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Beau Geste French Kiss

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-1)
Grayvalley's Jaxon Brown

Best Puppy In Breed
Regalgoldens Champagne On Ice

Select Dog
Ch Beau Geste Ob-La-Di Ob-La-Da


Winners Dog: (1-2-4-1)
Grayvalley's Jaxon Brown

Open Dog Class
1st Grayvalley's Jaxon Brown


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-1)
Regalgoldens Champagne On Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Don't Cry

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regalgoldens Champagne On Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Don't Cry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Katyra Disturbance InThe Force

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Katyra Disturbance InThe Force

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra Disturbance InThe Force


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cayuga's Princess Isabel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor

Open Bitch Class
1st Cayuga's Princess Isabel

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Jaywyck's Busy Turning Back Tyme



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Jaywyck's Busy Turning Back Tyme

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jaywyck's Winning Melody

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jaywyck's Busy Turning Back Tyme

Open Bitch Class
1st Jaywyck's Winning Melody


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chakra's Louis Le Grand

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamvizslas This Little Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chakra's Louis Le Grand

Best Puppy In Breed
Chakra's Louis Le Grand


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chakra's Louis Le Grand

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chakra's Louis Le Grand


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dreamvizslas This Little Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamvizslas This Little Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing
  Saluki   15
BPIG   
McCartney's Star Line Up
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Arthayr A Fox In The Snow   Norrbottenspets   0
Best Altered In Group    Vinaka's Got The Pole Position   Basenji   0



Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Vinaka's Got The Pole Position



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bayowulfs N Howlhaven Brianna



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Telford's Liam's Wish



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-4-1)
Ch Erieau's Vintage Speed Racer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Erieau's Vintage Valentine

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-1)
Alstertal's Sir Frangelico MLD

Select Dog
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-1)
Erieau's Liaison At Windwood

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fantasia Miss Grandiose

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Erieau's Liaison At Windwood

Open Bitch Class
1st Fantasia Miss Grandiose

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreamhund's Abra Kadabra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pax Mundi Ares

Best Puppy In Breed
Pax Mundi Ares


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pax Mundi Ares

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pax Mundi Ares



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Arthayr A Winter Warrior


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Arthayr A Fox In The Snow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ridgeville's Amorsolo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ridgeville's Skyfall

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Ridgeville's Amorsolo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ridgeville's Amorsolo

Select Dog
Ch Cedarpoints Burning Spear


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Ridgeville's Amorsolo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ridgeville's Amorsolo


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Ridgeville's Skyfall

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ridgeville's Bebe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ridgeville's Bebe

Open Bitch Class
1st Ridgeville's Skyfall


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Star Line Up

Select Bitch
GCh Gaspar's Mad About You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
McCartney's Star Line Up

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Star Line Up


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Loraine Boutwell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   34
Group 3rd   Ch Honeoye Arundel's Arm Candy   Bernese Mountain Dog   32
Group 4th   Ch K Park's Summit Bound CinnRhee   Boxer   20
BPIG    Fado's Magical Inspiration   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belnois Timeless Symphinny   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-3-3-2)
GCh Honeoye Arundel's Arm Candy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom

Best Of Winners: (4-3-3-2)
Steadfast Charlemagne

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois Game On

Select Dog
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded

Select Bitch
GCh Alpenspirit Fine Red Wine


Winners Dog: (4-3-3-2)
Steadfast Charlemagne

Reserve Winners Dog
Hickory's Playing It Cool

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Maitlands Hear Me Roar

Open Dog Class
1st Steadfast Charlemagne
2nd Hickory's Playing It Cool
3rd Haustier's I'm Not Sayin'

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Belnois Timeless Symphinny


Winners Bitch: (4-3-3-2)
Bugziere's Made U Look

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sallysvalley Heavens Breath

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belnois Game On

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bugziere's Made U Look

Open Bitch Class
1st Sallysvalley Heavens Breath


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
Ch K Park's Summit Bound CinnRhee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Select Bitch
Ch Cinnrhee Barquentine LHaveRivr


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Cabincreek's Let's Get Ready To Rumble

Reserve Winners Dog
Copper Myst Kiss Of Magic

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cabincreek's Let's Get Ready To Rumble

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Copper Myst Kiss Of Magic


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Reserve Winners Bitch
DC's Alabama Girl From Jerico

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl
2nd Irish Whispers Of Connemara

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st DC's Alabama Girl From Jerico


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nantom's Shooting Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nantom's High Octane

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nantom's Shooting Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nantom's High Octane

Open Dog Class
1st Nantom's High Octane


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nantom's Shooting Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Nantom's Shooting Star

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nightflight Femme Fatale


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Everendeavor Indigo Morning


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Everendeavor Indigo Morning

Open Bitch Class
1st Everendeavor Indigo Morning


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Select Dog
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ailama Try To Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Ailama Try To Win



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ailama Try To Win

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ailama Try To Win


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fado's Tesouro Escondido

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Keevabay's Water Lily

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration

Select Dog
Ch Keevabay's Shakin Not Stirred


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Keevabay's Water Lily

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's Water Lily

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's Hearts Desire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's Storm Warning



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wildcries Runs With The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Wildcries Runs With The Wind

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wildcries Runs With The Wind


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   19
Group 3rd    Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus   Airedale Terrier   18
Group 4th   Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry   Norfolk Terrier   14
BPIG   
Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zlatapraha Vaughan   Cesky Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group    Sands' Full Speed Ahead   Rat Terrier   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kassiopeia's Keep Cool

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Select Bitch
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Kassiopeia's Keep Cool

Open Dog Class
1st Kassiopeia's Keep Cool


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dancingb's Colourful Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Dancingb's Colourful Cowboy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dancingb's Colourful Cowboy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dancingb's Colourful Cowboy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cameroon Black Aurum

Best Puppy In Breed
Cameroon Black Aurum


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cameroon Black Aurum

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cameroon Black Aurum



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Vaughan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glahms Golden Aelwen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glahms Golden Aelwen

Open Bitch Class
1st Glahms Golden Aelwen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Autumns Lady Lucy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod

Best Of Opposite Sex
Raganrat's Lawman Earp @Becbod

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Raganrat's Lawman Earp @Becbod

Best Puppy In Breed
Raganrat's Lawman Earp @Becbod


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Raganrat's Lawman Earp @Becbod

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Raganrat's Lawman Earp @Becbod

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Sands' Full Speed Ahead


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pyxis Magick In The Dark

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Pyxis Magick In The Dark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Obsession Philip The Handsome

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Obsession Philip The Handsome




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
MacRitchies Wee Burn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stalwart's Honourable Hermes

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryndlscot Holly



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
MacRitchies Wee Burn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gryndlscot Holly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Holly

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st MacRitchies Wee Burn
2nd Gryndlscot Ivy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   11
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   10
BPIG   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral

Best Puppy In Breed
Tallygolds Northern Skye


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Midsummers William Wallace

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Midsummers William Wallace


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tallygolds Northern Skye

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Northern Skye

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Lavender Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh SassyTails Material Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
PixieTail All That Glitters



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
PixieTail All That Glitters

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st PixieTail All That Glitters


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Solnechnaja Dubrava Fire Falcon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Big Apple Bound

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Struttin With Bobby

Reserve Winners Bitch
CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Struttin With Bobby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood

Select Dog
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Wish List



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Oz's Wish List

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Rejoice Rejoice

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oz's Wish List

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Rejoice Rejoice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Loraine Boutwell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd    Tibroke's Clear And Present Danger   Tibetan Spaniel   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   8
Group 4th    Aldo's Martha My Dear   Bichon Frise   7
BPIG    Tibroke's Clear And Present Danger   Tibetan Spaniel   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Delamer Little Cowgirl
  Schipperke   0
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aldo's Martha My Dear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aldo's Martha My Dear

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldo's Martha My Dear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Krankenstein

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Krankenstein



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bulldacious Krankenstein

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Krankenstein


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Chum-ee's Treasured Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cross B's I'll Be Treasured @ Chum-ee



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Cross B's I'll Be Treasured @ Chum-ee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chum-ee's Amazing Grace

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chum-ee's Amazing Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Cross B's I'll Be Treasured @ Chum-ee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante

Best Puppy In Breed
Hiprofile Reach For The Sky

Select Bitch
Ch Kalchan Graycie Codybella



Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hiprofile Reach For The Sky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Courtieres Graphic Tribute


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Delamer Little Cowgirl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shente's Bella Bambina

Best Of Opposite Sex
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shente's Bella Bambina

Best Puppy In Breed
Shente's Bella Bambina


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

Open Dog Class
1st Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shente's Bella Bambina

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shente's Bella Bambina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tibroke's Clear And Present Danger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tibroke's Lucky Us, She's Kinda Cute

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tibroke's Clear And Present Danger

Best Puppy In Breed
Tibroke's Clear And Present Danger


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tibroke's Clear And Present Danger

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tibroke's Clear And Present Danger


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender
  German Shepherd Dog   12
Group 4th    Bonnyville's Leading Man   Shetland Sheepdog   10
BPIG   
Ch Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Blue Frosting   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Catalyst's Blue Zeus d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Catalyst's Blue Zeus d'ARK



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Pintado's Catch Me If You Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Runway Kiss My Grits




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Lakewood This Girl Is On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinikia That's Amore!

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Lakewood This Girl Is On Fire


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Kinikia That's Amore!

Reserve Winners Dog
Lakewood Forever Cool

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kinikia That's Amore!

Open Dog Class
1st Lakewood Forever Cool


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Lakewood This Girl Is On Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Lakewood This Girl Is On Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock

Open Dog Class
1st Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tripphill's Sugar Daddy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Tripphill's Sugar Daddy

Open Dog Class
1st Tripphill's Sugar Daddy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Bonnyville's Leading Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regaloake's Keltic Bliss

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Bonnyville's Leading Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Regaloake's Bravo


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Bonnyville's Leading Man

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bonnyville's Leading Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Regaloake's Keltic Bliss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Myne Mysterious Lady

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Keltic Bliss

Open Bitch Class
1st Myne Mysterious Lady

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Blue Frosting

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 17th of October 2017 10:33:52 PM