St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, August 13, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Loraine Boutwell
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
Points: 181 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Loraine Boutwell
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Loraine Boutwell
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Loraine Boutwell
Bernese Mountain Dog   Belnois Timeless Symphinny
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Loraine Boutwell
Portuguese Water Dog  Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Loraine Boutwell
Whippet   McCartney's Star Line Up








Group 1 - Loraine Boutwell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   21
Group 2nd    Beau Geste French Kiss   Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   14
Group 4th   
Gleska Fairydust
  Lagotto Romagnolo   13
BPIG   
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best BBE In Group    Jaywyck's Busy Turning Back Tyme   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
GCh Gleska Fairydust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Il Granaio Dei Malatest Tortellino

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Gleska Fairydust

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gleska Fairydust


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Il Granaio Dei Malatest Tortellino

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Il Granaio Dei Malatest Tortellino


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Gleska Fairydust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lori de Marshville

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lori de Marshville

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gleska Fairydust

Open Bitch Class
1st MK Karol


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh De Lombardie Belle des Bois




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-0-3-1)
GCh Beau Geste French Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Goldnote's Highland Fling

Select Dog
Ch Goldnote's Highland Fling



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Ch Katyra Disturbance InThe Force

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cayuga's Princess Isabel

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Katyra Disturbance InThe Force

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Katyra Disturbance InThe Force


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Cayuga's Princess Isabel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor

Open Bitch Class
1st Cayuga's Princess Isabel

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Jaywyck's Winning Melody

Best Puppy In Breed
Casa's Truly Delightful Kisses



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Jaywyck's Winning Melody

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jaywyck's Busy Turning Back Tyme

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Casa's Truly Delightful Kisses

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jaywyck's Busy Turning Back Tyme

Open Bitch Class
1st Jaywyck's Winning Melody


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Loraine Boutwell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing
  Saluki   17
BPIG    Ridgeville's Amorsolo   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Arthayr A Fox In The Snow   Norrbottenspets   0
Best BBE In Group    McCartney's Star Line Up   Whippet   0
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Charsada Reach Beyond The Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Charsada Reach Beyond The Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Charsada Reach Beyond The Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Telford's Liam's Wish



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-4-1)
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Erieau's Vintage Valentine

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-1)
Fantasia Miss Grandiose

Select Dog
Ch Erieau's Vintage Speed Racer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-1)
Fantasia Miss Grandiose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Erieau's Liaison At Windwood

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Erieau's Liaison At Windwood

Open Bitch Class
1st Fantasia Miss Grandiose

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreamhund's Abra Kadabra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Pax Mundi Ares

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pax Mundi Ares


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pax Mundi Ares

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pax Mundi Ares



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Arthayr A Winter Warrior


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Arthayr A Fox In The Snow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Ridgeville's Amorsolo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ridgeville's Skyfall

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Ridgeville's Amorsolo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ridgeville's Amorsolo


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Ridgeville's Amorsolo

Reserve Winners Dog
Jabulisa Askari

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ridgeville's Amorsolo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jabulisa Askari


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Ridgeville's Skyfall

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ridgeville's Bebe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ridgeville's Bebe

Open Bitch Class
1st Ridgeville's Skyfall


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh McCartney's Star Line Up



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
McCartney's Star Line Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baliecrag Carla

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baliecrag Carla

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Star Line Up


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   35
Group 3rd   Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen   Bernese Mountain Dog   34
Group 4th   Ch K Park's Summit Bound CinnRhee   Boxer   17
BPIG    Fado's Magical Inspiration   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belnois Timeless Symphinny   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (4-4-5-4)
Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded

Best Of Winners: (4-4-5-4)
Hickory's Playing It Cool

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine

Select Dog
GCh Honeoye Arundel's Arm Candy

Select Bitch
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom


Winners Bitch: (4-4-5-4)
Little Mtn's Amazing Grace From Aria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois Game On

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belnois Game On

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bugziere's Made U Look

Open Bitch Class
1st Little Mtn's Amazing Grace From Aria
2nd Jane's Addiction Astrum Felix


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Ch K Park's Summit Bound CinnRhee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Select Bitch
Ch Cinnrhee Barquentine LHaveRivr


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Cabincreek's Let's Get Ready To Rumble

Reserve Winners Dog
Copper Myst Kiss Of Magic

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cabincreek's Let's Get Ready To Rumble

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Copper Myst Kiss Of Magic

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Belco's Rendezvous At Eastport


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Reserve Winners Bitch
DC's Alabama Girl From Jerico

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st DC's Alabama Girl From Jerico
2nd Irish Whispers Of Connemara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Nantom's Shooting Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nantom's High Octane

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nantom's Shooting Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nantom's High Octane

Open Dog Class
1st Nantom's High Octane


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nantom's Shooting Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Nantom's Shooting Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Everendeavor Indigo Morning



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Everendeavor Indigo Morning

Open Bitch Class
1st Everendeavor Indigo Morning


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Select Dog
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Ailama Try To Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ailama Try To Win



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ailama Try To Win

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ailama Try To Win


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Keevabay's Shakin Not Stirred

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Fado's Magical Inspiration

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration

Select Dog
Ch Fado's Tesouro Escondido


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Fado's Magical Inspiration

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keevabay's Water Lily

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fado's Magical Inspiration

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's Water Lily

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's Hearts Desire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's Storm Warning



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Loraine Boutwell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Roadhouse's Life Of The Party   American Staffordshire Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   26
Group 4th   
Ch Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   25
BPIG    Foxrun Blue Horizon   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zlatapraha Vaughan   Cesky Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Marwyn's Shaken Not Stirred   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kassiopeia's Keep Cool

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Kassiopeia's Keep Cool

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Kassiopeia's Keep Cool

Open Dog Class
1st Kassiopeia's Keep Cool


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Roadhouse's Life Of The Party




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxrun Blue Horizon

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxrun Blue Horizon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxrun Blue Horizon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Blue Horizon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dancingb's Colourful Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Dancingb's Colourful Cowboy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dancingb's Colourful Cowboy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dancingb's Colourful Cowboy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fireball Of Bully Lake

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Yanni House Vendetta

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yanni House Vendetta


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Vaughan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod

Best Of Opposite Sex
Raganrat's Lawman Earp @Becbod

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude

Best Puppy In Breed
Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Raganrat's Lawman Earp @Becbod

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Raganrat's Lawman Earp @Becbod


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Marwyn's Shaken Not Stirred

Best Of Opposite Sex
Obsession The Dark Prince

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Marwyn's Shaken Not Stirred

Best Puppy In Breed
Obsession The Dark Prince


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Obsession The Dark Prince

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Obsession The Dark Prince


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Marwyn's Shaken Not Stirred

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Marwyn's Shaken Not Stirred


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-2-0)
Ch Gryndlscot Holly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Deghall Count On Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gryndlscot Holly

Select Dog
Ch Stalwart's Honourable Hermes



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-0)
Gryndlscot Holly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Banchory Highland Fern

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Holly
2nd Gryndlscot Scylla

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Banchory Highland Fern
2nd MacRitchies Wee Burn
3rd Gryndlscot Ivy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Loraine Boutwell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   15
Group 4th   Ch Big Apple Bound   Pug   14
BPIG   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Noble's Ms. Razzle Dazzle   Papillon   0
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Beken Hall Shirmont He's The Ticket

Best Puppy In Breed
Tallygolds Northern Skye


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tallygolds Lavender Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Northern Skye

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Lavender Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh SassyTails Material Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch PixieTail All That Glitters



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
PixieTail All That Glitters

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st PixieTail All That Glitters


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Noble's Bluechip Sting Like A Bee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Noble's Ms. Razzle Dazzle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Noble's Bluechip Sting Like A Bee

Best Puppy In Breed
Noble's Bluechip Sting Like A Bee


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Noble's Bluechip Sting Like A Bee

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Noble's Bluechip Sting Like A Bee


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Noble's Ms. Razzle Dazzle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluechip Midnight Treasure

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluechip Midnight Treasure

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Noble's Ms. Razzle Dazzle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Mr Big

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Diaquiris Mr Big

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Mr Big



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Big Apple Bound

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Struttin With Bobby

Reserve Winners Bitch
CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Struttin With Bobby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior

Select Dog
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Rejoice Rejoice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Oz's Rejoice Rejoice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Wish List

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oz's Wish List

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Rejoice Rejoice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Samsara Jina Lenpa
  Tibetan Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Gumby's Marvelous Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   20
Group 4th   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   19
BPIG   Ch Dawin Braveheart   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man   Shih Tzu   0
Best BBE In Group   
Gumby's Marvelous Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aldo's Martha My Dear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aldo's Martha My Dear

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldo's Martha My Dear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Topbrass Playing With The Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Topbrass All Jacked Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Topbrass All Jacked Up

Select Dog
Ch Cherokee Legend Lorenzo


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Topbrass All Jacked Up

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Topbrass All Jacked Up


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Gumby's Marvelous Underdog

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gumby's Marvelous Underdog



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gumby's Marvelous Underdog

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Marvelous Underdog


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Chum-ee's Treasured Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chum-ee's Amazing Grace

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Chum-ee's Amazing Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cross B's I'll Be Treasured @ Chum-ee

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chum-ee's Amazing Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Cross B's I'll Be Treasured @ Chum-ee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir

Best Puppy In Breed
Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
El Torro's Jolie Esprit d'Art

Best Puppy In Breed
El Torro's Jolie Esprit d'Art



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
El Torro's Jolie Esprit d'Art

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fullofbull's Coming Full Circle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st El Torro's Jolie Esprit d'Art

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Coming Full Circle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Desiderata The Blond Assassin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dawin Braveheart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dawin Braveheart

Select Bitch
Ch Kalchan Graycie Codybella



Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hiprofile Reach For The Sky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Courtieres Graphic Tribute


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shente's Bella Bambina

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

Best Puppy In Breed
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

Open Dog Class
1st Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shente's Bella Bambina

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shente's Bella Bambina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tibroke's Clear And Present Danger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tibroke's Lucky Us, She's Kinda Cute

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tibroke's Clear And Present Danger

Best Puppy In Breed
Tibroke's Clear And Present Danger


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tibroke's Clear And Present Danger

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tibroke's Clear And Present Danger


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Samsara Jina Lenpa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tripphill's Sugar Daddy   German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Pintado's Catch Me If You Can
  Australian Shepherd   13
Group 4th   
Ch Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   11
BPIG   
Ch Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Kinikia That's Amore!   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Pintado's Catch Me If You Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Runway Kiss My Grits




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Lakewood This Girl Is On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kinikia That's Amore!

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Lakewood This Girl Is On Fire


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Kinikia That's Amore!

Reserve Winners Dog
Lakewood Forever Cool

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kinikia That's Amore!

Open Dog Class
1st Lakewood Forever Cool


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Lakewood This Girl Is On Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Lakewood This Girl Is On Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock

Open Dog Class
1st Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Tripphill's Sugar Daddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Tripphill's Sugar Daddy

Open Dog Class
1st Tripphill's Sugar Daddy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Bonnyville's Leading Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Myne Mysterious Lady

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Bonnyville's Leading Man


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Bonnyville's Leading Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Wind Dancer Steele The Moment

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bonnyville's Leading Man

Open Dog Class
1st Wind Dancer Steele The Moment


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Myne Mysterious Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Golden W Kiss Me Kate

Open Bitch Class
1st Myne Mysterious Lady
2nd Golden W Kiss Me Kate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 18th of August 2017 11:27:27 AM