Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 105,527 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,341 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,548,461 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC
Saturday, October 29, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, October 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Thursday, October 27 (Obedience Trial 2)
Friday, October 28 (Obedience Trial 3)
Friday, October 28 (Obedience Trial 4)
Saturday, October 29 (Obedience Trial 5)
Saturday, October 29 (Obedience Trial 6)
Sunday, October 30 (Obedience Trial 7)
Sunday, October 30 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, October 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Thursday, October 27 (Rally Trial 2)
Friday, October 28 (Rally Trial 3)
Friday, October 28 (Rally Trial 4)
Saturday, October 29 (Rally Trial 5)
Saturday, October 29 (Rally Trial 6)
Sunday, October 30 (Rally Trial 7)
Sunday, October 30 (Rally Trial 8)

Related Specialties

Island & Pacific Labrador Retriever Club - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Obedience
BC All Terrier Club - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
BC All Terrier Club - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Group V Dog Club of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Papillon Canada - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Papillon Canada - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Western Dachshund Club - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
BC Cocker Spaniel Club - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Chihuahua Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
French Bulldog Fanciers of Canada - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Pug Dog Club Of The Lower Mainland - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Havanese Fanciers of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Pug Dog Club of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association - Sunday, October 30 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Goran Bodegard
Afghan Hound  
GCh Polo's The Aviator
Points: 857 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Goran Bodegard
Newfoundland   
Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Goran Bodegard
Akita   
Ch Bearfactz Piece Of The Dream


Best Brace In Show
Judge: Goran Bodegard
Shetland Sheepdog 
Ch Edgeview In Style & Shetland Sheepdog 
Ch Edgeview In Vogue


Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Goran Bodegard
Pembroke Welsh Corgi  GCh Longjohn's Cordale Trouble


Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Goran Bodegard
Afghan Hound  
GCh Polo's The Aviator


Group 1 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    113
Group 2nd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   112
Group 3rd   Ch RoseWin Anson's Cervelo   Weimaraner    99
Group 4th   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    95
BPIG   
Ranzfel Kid Me Not
  English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Irish Eyes Mighty Casey At Bat
  English Cocker Spaniel   0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Goran Bodegard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   141
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   131
Group 3rd   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    122
Group 4th   Ch Jayenn's Archer   Finnish Spitz    95
BPIG   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle    N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch CC Fortune Tellers Secret   Saluki    0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Eugene Yerusalimskaya (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves
  Newfoundland    113
Group 2nd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    110
Group 3rd   
Ch Affinity's Venus de Milo O'Kilroy
  Bullmastiff    107
Group 4th   
Ch Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher    99
BPIG   
Ch Bearfactz Piece Of The Dream
  Akita    N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Carl Stafberg Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    99
Group 2nd   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    96
Group 3rd   
Advocate Empire Over The Top
  Miniature Schnauzer   87
Group 4th   
Ch Max-Well's Thunder Boom
  Norfolk Terrier    79
BPIG    Amblegreen Top Notch   Norwich Terrier    N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Advocate Empire Over The Top
  Miniature Schnauzer   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Kobolds Road Warrior   Border Terrier    0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Joey Lim Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug    175
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    159
Group 3rd   
Ch Freespirits I Kid You Not Arkeno
  Papillon    158
Group 4th   Ch Les-Lee's No Jacket Required   Chinese Crested    109
BPIG   
Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Les-Lee's No Jacket Required   Chinese Crested    0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Itsa Brix
  Bulldog    138
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Million Dollar Baby
  Boston Terrier    126
Group 3rd   Ch Bay Colony N Tucwinn So Far So Good   Dalmatian    95
Group 4th   
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire
  French Bulldog    89
BPIG    Phd's Pretty Girl Rock   Dalmatian    N/A
Best BBE In Group   
AH's Gabriel Song Of The Trump
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Burke's Bailey's Irish Cream   Boston Terrier    0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   72
Group 2nd    Quiche's Just Call Me Handsome   Bouvier des Flandres   57
Group 3rd   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie    56
Group 4th   
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus
  Border Collie    52
BPIG   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool
  Bearded Collie    N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Longjohn's Cordale Trouble   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,548,462



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan