Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC
Sunday, October 30, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, October 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Thursday, October 27 (Obedience Trial 2)
Friday, October 28 (Obedience Trial 3)
Friday, October 28 (Obedience Trial 4)
Saturday, October 29 (Obedience Trial 5)
Saturday, October 29 (Obedience Trial 6)
Sunday, October 30 (Obedience Trial 7)
Sunday, October 30 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, October 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Thursday, October 27 (Rally Trial 2)
Friday, October 28 (Rally Trial 3)
Friday, October 28 (Rally Trial 4)
Saturday, October 29 (Rally Trial 5)
Saturday, October 29 (Rally Trial 6)
Sunday, October 30 (Rally Trial 7)
Sunday, October 30 (Rally Trial 8)

Related Specialties

Island & Pacific Labrador Retriever Club - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Obedience
BC All Terrier Club - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
BC All Terrier Club - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Group V Dog Club of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Papillon Canada - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Papillon Canada - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Western Dachshund Club - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
BC Cocker Spaniel Club - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Chihuahua Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
French Bulldog Fanciers of Canada - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Pug Dog Club Of The Lower Mainland - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Havanese Fanciers of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Pug Dog Club of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association - Sunday, October 30 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Denys Janssen
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 776 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Denys Janssen
Afghan Hound  
GCh Polo's The Aviator
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denys Janssen
Italian Greyhound  
Marsic Get Outta My Way
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Denys Janssen
Retriever (Golden) Ch Pacificgold's Distinctive Code & Retriever (Golden) Ch Pacificgold's Secret Code
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Denys Janssen
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Irish Eyes Mighty Casey At Bat
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Denys Janssen
Afghan Hound  
GCh Polo's The Aviator








Group 1 - Goran Bodegard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Parador Serengeti
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    104
Group 2nd   
Ch Tsunami's Chase Of Quailrun
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   101
Group 3rd   
Ch Irish Eyes Mighty Casey At Bat
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   98
Group 4th    Kulana It's Raining Again   Spaniel (Irish Water)   80
BPIG    Kulana It's Raining Again   Spaniel (Irish Water)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner    0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Irish Eyes Mighty Casey At Bat
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tsunami's Chase Of Quailrun





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Glainddu's Beyond Golden Gate





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry





Best Of Breed: 23 pts
Ch Somersun Artesian Silk Stocking





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Honeyrun Simply Amazing





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fieldgate Summer Celebration





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici








Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita





Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Irish Eyes Mighty Casey At Bat





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kulana It's Raining Again





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Toldin's Star Fire










Group 2 - Elena Yerusalimskaya Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   136
Group 2nd   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    127
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   102
Group 4th    Winfield I Think You Know   Whippet   93
BPIG   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle    N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Jomarpals Stalwart Bruno   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0


Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Phaedra Porschai Of Endymion





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Savvidax Silver Cloud MLD





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jomarpals Stalwart Bruno





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Solo's Pay Day SL





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Barkerville Angel Eyes





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Track-Action EskoMo





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Jayenn's Archer





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windrock Calico Sue





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Starchild's China Girl Aphina





Best Of Breed: 24 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carmas Indian Summer





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chiharu Go Nidai Iwahorisou





Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Winfield I Think You Know







Group 3 - Carl Stafberg Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    109
Group 2nd   
Hi Desert Viva La Juicy
  Boxer    106
Group 3rd   
Ch Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher    93
Group 4th   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   86
BPIG   
Hi Desert Viva La Juicy
  Boxer    N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    0


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out





Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Hi Desert Viva La Juicy





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Atka





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Darkstone's Justice For All





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Desperado's Bronco Billy





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Osyris' Mayhem Of MistyTrails





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Topmast's Saltwater Pirate








Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Ravenscrest The Alchemist





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Summerhills Volare Flying High





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Pushinka Reigning Prestige







Group 4 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bonniedee Lady Of Starlight
  Cairn Terrier    91
Group 2nd   
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier    81
Group 3rd   
Ch Beinneins Believe It
  Scottish Terrier    79
Group 4th   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   59
BPIG   
Windacre Crowned Jewel
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier    0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Rynara's Turn Back Time
  Scottish Terrier    0


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero








Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Bonniedee Lady Of Starlight





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Morgansonne Tanner Dar-Lu





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Amblegreen Top Notch





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kruse's High Interest





Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Beinneins Believe It





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hion She Looks Alleurin





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Distaff Dark N Stormy





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    140
Group 2nd   
Ch Freespirits I Kid You Not Arkeno
  Papillon    139
Group 3rd   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   104
Group 4th   
Sugar Bay's Beringer
  Coton De Tulear   84
BPIG   
Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Charlemere Action Attraction   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    0


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yb Dancing In The Moonlight





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heavenly New Beginning





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hilcrofts Legacy In Red





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sugar Bay's Beringer





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Jimijo's Bare With Me





Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon





Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof
  Bichon Frise    126
Group 2nd   
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing
  Tibetan Terrier    110
Group 3rd   Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond    109
Group 4th   Ch Bay Colony N Tucwinn So Far So Good   Dalmatian    105
BPIG   
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier    N/A
Best BBE In Group   Ch Cabochon Kenningway Eat Fudge   Bichon Frise    0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Kimelle's Leader Of The Pack   Poodle (Standard)   0


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
AH's Gabriel Song Of The Trump





Best Of Breed: 24 pts
GCh Dorkay's Mack Daddy








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday





Best Of Breed: 41 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Furchila Tashi Lhama Of Palasa





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kimelle Walk On Water





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mardeck N'Logaven Snow Classic





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dragon House That Jones Girl!





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Malia Santorini





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Eugene Yerusalimskaya (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven
  Shetland Sheepdog   64
Group 2nd   
Ch Cherfire's Smoke Signal
  Collie (Rough)    49
Group 3rd   
GCh Kohlein's Envy
  German Shepherd Dog    40
Group 4th   
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus
  Border Collie    29
BPIG   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool
  Bearded Collie    N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Roulette Queen Of Hitachi Farm   Shetland Sheepdog   0


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sterlings You Belong With Me





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Just Call Me Handsome





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Cherfire's Smoke Signal





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cherfire's Wild Heart





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Envy





Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of March 2017 01:02:07 PM