Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC
Saturday, October 29, 2011 - Rally Trial 6



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, October 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Thursday, October 27 (Obedience Trial 2)
Friday, October 28 (Obedience Trial 3)
Friday, October 28 (Obedience Trial 4)
Saturday, October 29 (Obedience Trial 5)
Saturday, October 29 (Obedience Trial 6)
Sunday, October 30 (Obedience Trial 7)
Sunday, October 30 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, October 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Thursday, October 27 (Rally Trial 2)
Friday, October 28 (Rally Trial 3)
Friday, October 28 (Rally Trial 4)
Saturday, October 29 (Rally Trial 5)
Saturday, October 29 (Rally Trial 6)
Sunday, October 30 (Rally Trial 7)
Sunday, October 30 (Rally Trial 8)

Related Specialties

Island & Pacific Labrador Retriever Club - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Obedience
BC All Terrier Club - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
BC All Terrier Club - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Group V Dog Club of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Papillon Canada - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Papillon Canada - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Western Dachshund Club - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
BC Cocker Spaniel Club - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Chihuahua Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
French Bulldog Fanciers of Canada - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Pug Dog Club Of The Lower Mainland - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Havanese Fanciers of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Pug Dog Club of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association - Sunday, October 30 - Conformation







Novice A - Michel Calhoun
 
Ch Windmist Wild Mtn Honey
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Barbara Lowden 100.0
 Ch Berlane's Believe In Me  Boxer  Sharon & Ron Berry 100.0
  Orion Du Josar  Belgian Shepherd Dog  Debra Hay 99.0
  Mango  Parson Russell Terrier  Megan McGovern 98.0
  TollerPride Duchess Of Halifax  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  John & Heather Gordon 97.0
 Ch San Jo Tea Parti  Lhasa Apso  Arlene Miller 97.0
 
Lasair's Razzmatazz
 Shetland Sheepdog  Joan Cawker 96.0
  Duckndogs A New Kind Of Love  Labrador Retriever  Corina Tirshman 95.0
  Seantiago's Fidelia Dulce  Havanese  Susan Shamash 94.0
 Ch Desiderata Mustang Sally  Lhasa Apso  Marsha Susag 88.0
  Aro  Australian Cattle Dog  Maureen Fanthorpe 84.0




Novice B - Michel Calhoun
 Ch Trojan's Beyond Beautiful  Rottweiler  Kristi Kalke-Osborne 100.0
  Tirion Colburn Dusky Dylis  Pembroke Welsh Corgi  Naomi Packer 98.0
  Kimbertal's Zeus V. Taphiyah's Kingston  Doberman Pinscher  Arendina Popadiuk 98.0
  Smack-Dab's Fieldstone Fashionista  Doberman Pinscher  Arendina Popadiuk 97.0
 
Pengalli's Moonlight Paradise Treasure
 Boxer  Yvonne Loppnau 94.0
 
Loma's Ker Plunk v Ravenscrest
 Rottweiler  P Boles; T Bradley 93.0
 Ch Sugarbear's Out Of The Blue  Pug  Machiko Nomura 86.0




Advanced A - Michel Calhoun
 
Ch Riverrun Rocky Mtn Special
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Barbara Lowden 99.0
  WinterGarden's Fantasia  Standard Poodle  Charlotte Carey 99.0
 GCh Kyeri's Jetsun Karchu  Tibetan Terrier  Terri Gueck 97.0
 Ch Eventide Afterglow  Pug  Leslie Maxwell 97.0
  Dorkay's Markus My Word  Boston Terrier  Kirsten Robertson 85.0
 Ch Coomara's Buadhach Moonshine  Irish Water Spaniel  Michael Fullerton 83.0
  Delcourt's Lady's Knight  West Highland White Terrier  Sheila Tan 74.0




Advanced B - Michel Calhoun
  Envoy Foxy II Margitte Larissa  Miniature Schnauzer  Sharon Cameron 98.0
 
Beaubriar Image Of The Artist
 Irish Setter  Marian Bijsterveld 98.0
 Ch Crystalton's Malcolm Mackenzie  Standard Poodle  Bonnie & Bob Norquay 98.0
 Ch Jagador's Anando Clan Prince  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  Andrea & Doug Mills 97.0
  Kimelle FX Baby Got Browngenes  Standard Poodle  Kim Savor 96.0
 Ch OTCh Steinhaus Hit The Jackpot  Standard Schnauzer  Heather Pederson 95.0
 
Ch Aladdin's Blak Smyth
 American Cocker Spaniel  Carol Edwards 95.0
  Ryu's Black Pearl  Shetland Sheepdog  Peter Mitrunen 95.0
 Ch Anando's Queen Lucinda  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  Andrea Mills 93.0
 
D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan
 Irish Water Spaniel  Mary Williams Marter 93.0
  Myjoy's Joy Of Hushaby  Standard Poodle  Gail Blanchett 91.0
 
Calypso Bonnie Sailor
 English Cocker Spaniel  Jane Eskuri 86.0




Excellent A - Michel Chaloux
No Entry




Excellent B - Michel Calhoun
 Ch Kimelle Rampant In EuphoricFX  Standard Poodle  Lynda Atkinson 100.0
 OTCh Colburn Tegwen  Pembroke Welsh Corgi  Naomi Packer 98.0
 Ch OTCh Steinhaus Hit The Jackpot  Standard Schnauzer  Heather Pederson 98.0
  Envoy Foxy II Margitte Larissa  Miniature Schnauzer  Sharon Cameron 96.0
 
Ch Watermark's Celtic Pride
 Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  Jannine Kowalchuk 92.0
 Ch Anando's Queen Lucinda  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  Andrea Mills 90.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By