Assiniboine Kennel Club
Sunday, April 29, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Setter (English)  
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
Points: 178 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Collie (Rough)  
Ch Sunnland's In The Spotlight








Group 1 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   31
Group 2nd   Ch Amberview's Cocktails N Dreams   Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  Spaniel (English Springer)   15
Group 4th    Minalt's Benelli Super Nova   Weimaraner   14
BPIG    Minalt's Benelli Super Nova   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hampton Court's Elizabeth Arden



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Amberview's Cocktails N Dreams



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brandiwine's Lochan Ora



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Minalt's Benelli Super Nova







Group 2 - Russel Fletcher Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket
  Saluki   27
Group 2nd   Ch Bagabones Pacey T Whitter   Basset Hound   26
Group 3rd   
Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound   23
Group 4th   
Ch Brandachs Ice Man MLDD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   21
BPIG   
Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raffica's Herat Click Your Heels



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bagabones Pacey T Whitter



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Victory's Hillbillie Rock MS



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dachstone Knight's Devon



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amherst Woods Lucky Penny







Group 3 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Whitcam's Major Victory
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 3rd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Werlwind's Young At Heart
  Bernese Mountain Dog   17
BPIG   
Whitcam's Time Is Of The Essence
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Borav's & Marinho's Bb Stet Doris



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Whitcam's Major Victory



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elkrun's Make It So At Acostar



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kleinedler's Ondago Elnr



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Polarfleecenalexann's Sir Winston



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec
  Manchester Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Brynmill Bonnie Berry
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 3rd    Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon   Bull Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Hampton Court's Hobbit
  Cairn Terrier   18
BPIG    Scandals Fashionista   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Castiron Smooth Criminal At Shawndee



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ruffpups Five Star At Boldwind



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's American Hero



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Scandals Fashionista



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Faire Skyes This Magic Moment



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire's Pawz Z Trac



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry







Group 5 - Russel Fletcher Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Cragland's Brace For Impact
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend
  Chinese Crested   10
BPIG   
Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ceterra's Too Hot To Handle



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 4th   
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark
  Lowchen   12
BPIG    Saibhir's All The Right Stuff   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Soliloquy's Hot Little Number



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Over The Tops Smooth As Butter



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jalco's Loco Motion



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Livadia's I Believe In Angels



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ali-Ann's A Secret Named Desire



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Camplaren's Onyx



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jadesilk Luv T' Auburn Locks





Group 7 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   29
Group 2nd   Ch Valubal Tumbleweed History   Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunnland's In The Spotlight
  Collie (Rough)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
BPIG   
Ch Sunnland's In The Spotlight
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lookbacks Tip Of The Iceberg



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunnland's In The Spotlight



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shadagrace Raising A Ruckus



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Tumbleweed History



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 09:09:58 AM