Assiniboine Kennel Club
Saturday, April 28, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Bullmastiff  
Ch Toros Big Power
Points: 190 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Retriever (Golden)  
DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn








Group 1 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Koping Dangerous Mission
  Weimaraner   18
Group 4th   
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   14
BPIG   
DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hampton Court's Elizabeth Arden



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Danikk Intaglio



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Chi's Just Shock Me



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Koping Dangerous Mission







Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket
  Saluki   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   27
Group 3rd   
Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn
  Borzoi   22
Group 4th   Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha   Norrbottenspets   21
BPIG   
Auslagen Silver Dreamer MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mijkelh Sarasota



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bagabones Kodak Moment



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Victory's Warrior Princess Ms



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Briarside Coriander MW



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amahte's Knock Off



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket







Group 3 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy
  Siberian Husky   30
Group 3rd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute   27
BPIG   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch JVM's Analyze This



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Castleguard Primo



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cassels The Price Of Passion



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elkrun's Make It So At Acostar



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Parisans Aurora Of Ravenscrest



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alexannnpolarfleece Anastasia



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy







Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hampton Court's American Hero
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   23
Group 2nd   
Brynmill Bonnie Berry
  West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Ruffpups Five Star At Boldwind
  Border Terrier   21
Group 4th    Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon   Bull Terrier   17
BPIG   
Castiron Smooth Criminal At Shawndee
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Castiron Smooth Criminal At Shawndee



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ruffpups Five Star At Boldwind



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's American Hero



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Scandals Fashionista



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Faire Skyes This Magic Moment



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire's Pawz Z Trac



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry







Group 5 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden
  Italian Greyhound   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Cragland's Love Story
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   10
BPIG    Ceterra's Too Hot To Handle   Affenpinscher   N/A
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ceterra's I Know I'm Cute



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's Love Story



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark
  Lowchen   12
Group 4th    Jalco's Loco Motion   Lhasa Apso   10
BPIG    Jadesilk Luv T' Auburn Locks   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Soliloquy's Hot Little Number



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Over The Tops Smooth As Butter



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jalco's Loco Motion



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Livadia's I Believe In Angels



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ali-Ann's A Secret Named Desire



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Camplaren's Onyx



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jadesilk Luv T' Auburn Locks





Group 7 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunnland's In The Spotlight
  Collie (Rough)   28
Group 4th   Ch Valubal Tumbleweed History   Old English Sheepdog   27
BPIG   
Ch Sunnland's In The Spotlight
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lookbacks Tip Of The Iceberg



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunnland's In The Spotlight



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shadagrace Raising A Ruckus



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Tumbleweed History



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By