Lakehead Kennel Club
Sunday, July 28, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Making Breed History...
Ch Oakridgelane Nakoma of Shunico
with handler Justin Young
Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Basenji  
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
Points: 129 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Shih Tzu   Symarun Loves Me Tender
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
Ania Canadian Conection @ Coppercliff
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Siberian Husky  
WolfRiver's Technical Knockout








Group 1 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   10
Group 3rd   Ch Ranzfel Jazzman Blues   Spaniel (English Cocker)   9
Group 4th    Briarstone Marquis Of Excelyn   Setter (English)   8
BPIG    Athercroft Just In Queso   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ania Canadian Conection @ Coppercliff
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Jevas Simple Charm   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coralwood Kanix The Leadoff Man



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suci's Heart's Afire



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh TCh DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Briarstone Marquis Of Excelyn



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Claymore's Classic Greycoach



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windwood Northern Star







Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winmara's Far Traveler



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues







Group 2 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   15
Group 2nd   Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back
  Greyhound   13
Group 4th   
Ch Polo's London Fog
  Afghan Hound   12
BPIG    Wiretap Into The Storm   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Nomistakins Dragon Buster   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nomistakins Shiraz MS



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Wiretap Into The Storm



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kamgaard Kaministiquia of Wrathwood



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gondwana Purple Rain







Group 3 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   20
Group 3rd   
GChEx Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 4th   
Ch Top Shelf Screech To Badbear
  Newfoundland   14
BPIG    Wolfsglen's Wascally Wabbit   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    WolfRiver's Main Event   Siberian Husky   0
Best Altered In Group   
WolfRiver's Technical Knockout
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keikewabic Nanuke



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midknight's American Muscle



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Top Shelf Screech To Badbear



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Willow Noir



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart







Group 4 - Katelon Bajona-Fox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Warkshire's Highland Lass
  Cairn Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
Group 3rd    Doghill's Scintillating Sadie   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   1
Group 4th    Izimbali Moondance   Bull Terrier   0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Izimbali Moondance



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Warkshire's Highland Lass



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doghill's Scintillating Sadie



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye







Group 5 - Katelon Bajona-Fox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   16
Group 4th   
Dogriver Burnin Down The House
  Miniature Pinscher   13
BPIG   
Dogriver Burnin Down The House
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trollway's Debut Sweet Little Angel   Pug   0
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oxford Diamond Biely Kormorán



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dogriver Burnin Down The House



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Blue Lily Pad



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M







Group 6 - Katelon Bajona-Fox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Symarun Loves Me Tender   Shih Tzu   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   13
Group 3rd    Refinne Nobel Peace Prize At Amity   Poodle (Miniature)   10
Group 4th   
Sunojo Devil In A Red Dress
  Shiba Inu   7
BPIG    Symarun Loves Me Tender   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Symaruns Miss Be'havin



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brisingr's Devine Obsession



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Refinne Nobel Peace Prize At Amity



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunojo Devil In A Red Dress



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Symarun Loves Me Tender





Group 7 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Richtbar Xclusive Wizard
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 2nd   Ch Aberlee Inside Story   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
Group 3rd   Ch Tallywood Enlightened   Collie (Rough)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Anamchara Animal House
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
BPIG   
Belmark Athill Tenacious
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Brackenbrae Rumor Has It   Collie (Smooth)   0
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's Viva La Vida



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tuckercreek Red Sky In The Morning



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallywood Enlightened



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brackenbrae Afterhours Rock On!



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Richtbar Xclusive Wizard



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Larska's Grace Of Holterbren



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aberlee Inside Story



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 26th of July 2017 03:41:08 PM