Lakehead Kennel Club
Friday, July 26, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Making Breed History...
Ch Oakridgelane Nakoma of Shunico
with handler Justin Young
Best In Show
Judge: Valerie Hansen
Basenji  
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Valerie Hansen
Shih Tzu  
Symarun's Endless Love
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Valerie Hansen
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
Ania Canadian Conection @ Coppercliff
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Valerie Hansen
Retriever (Golden)  Ch Jevas Simple Charm








Group 1 - Valerie Hansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Kashuba's Eskimo Pie
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 3rd   Ch Winmara's Far Traveler   Spaniel (Clumber)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   7
BPIG   
Ch Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ania Canadian Conection @ Coppercliff
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Jevas Simple Charm   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coralwood Kanix The Leadoff Man



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suci's Heart's Afire



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Labrys Emerald Eir



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Kashuba's Eskimo Pie



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Briarstone Marquis Of Excelyn



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Claymore's Classic Greycoach



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windwood Northern Star







Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winmara's Far Traveler



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues







Group 2 - Valerie Hansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   16
Group 3rd   Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Polo's London Fog
  Afghan Hound   14
BPIG    Wiretaps Cat In The Hat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Nomistakins Dragon Buster   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nomistakin I Will Survive MS



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Wiretaps Cat In The Hat



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kamgaard Kaministiquia of Wrathwood



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowynde Saqqara Summit







Group 3 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Kemac N Leinenstone's SumR Shandy
  Great Dane   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Top Shelf Screech To Badbear
  Newfoundland   15
BPIG   
Top Shelf Miss B Haven Badbear
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    WolfRiver's Main Event   Siberian Husky   0
Best Altered In Group   
WolfRiver's Technical Knockout
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tundra's On The Rocks



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kemac N Leinenstone's SumR Shandy



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midknight's American Muscle



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Top Shelf Screech To Badbear



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
WolfRiver's KJ's Dantes Inferno



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart







Group 4 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Warkshire's Highland Lass
  Cairn Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Doghill's Scintillating Sadie   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   2
Group 3rd    Izimbali Moondance   Bull Terrier   1
Group 4th    Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Izimbali Moondance



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Warkshire's Highland Lass



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doghill's Scintillating Sadie



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye







Group 5 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   14
Group 4th   
Ch Revelry's Shenanigans
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
BPIG   
Ch Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trollway's Debut Sweet Little Angel   Pug   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Revelry's Shenanigans



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
JBLittle Heart Of The Ocean



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dogrivers Im Sexy An I Know It



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Blue Lily Pad



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M







Group 6 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Symarun's Endless Love
  Shih Tzu   17
Group 2nd    Refinne Nobel Peace Prize At Amity   Poodle (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd   
Symarun's Claim To Fame
  Bulldog   10
Group 4th    Wynstone Creme Brulee V Jackson   French Bulldog   9
BPIG   
Symarun's Endless Love
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Symarun's Claim To Fame



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wynstone Creme Brulee V Jackson



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Refinne Nobel Peace Prize At Amity



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
WinterGarden Play On



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunojo Devil In A Red Dress



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Symarun's Endless Love





Group 7 - Valerie Hansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Richtbar Xclusive Wizard
  German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 2nd   Ch Aberlee Inside Story   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   18
Group 4th   Ch Goldenhylite's Opening Night   Shetland Sheepdog   16
BPIG   
Belmark Athill Tenacious
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Prairiepine Fortune Hunter   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's Viva La Vida



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tuckercreek Red Sky In The Morning



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Powerhouse's Make Em Want More Bellaclan



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallywood Enlightened



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Richtbar Xclusive Wizard



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Goldenhylite's Opening Night



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Larska's Grace Of Holterbren



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aberlee Inside Story



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 24th of September 2017 05:54:12 PM