Champlain Dog Club
Sunday, April 12, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Rottweiler  
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Points: 81 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Saluki  
Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Bernese Mountain Dog   Stockli's Everlee








Group 1 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush
  Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 3rd   
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Lainstaurn Annie's Song Of Harbinger
  Setter (Gordon)   14
BPIG   
Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    BraemarsRoses Master Splinter   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Longtrail Last Call At Bravepoint



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mercer's Guilty By Association



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
MooseLake's Old Navy



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Berdia's Colin Of Gatineau



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lainstaurn Annie's Song Of Harbinger



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quetico's Eligible Bachelor



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak







Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Aotearoa Mana Tika
  Irish Wolfhound   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   4
Group 4th   
Africanadian Khufu Ahmahr Nahr
  Basenji   1
BPIG   
Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Africanadian Khufu Ahmahr Nahr



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Copperleigh's Kit Kat



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm







Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   9
Group 3rd    Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake   Samoyed   8
Group 4th   Ch Sibertrott's Raising The Limit   Siberian Husky   7
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stockli's Everlee   Bernese Mountain Dog   0




Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lasquite's Cyrus V Nacho



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sibertrott's Raising The Limit







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Baytree Lottie The Ladybug   Border Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
Regency XCL's Princess Anne
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Baytree Lottie The Ladybug



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Regency XCL's Princess Anne



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar







Group 5 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
  Pug   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations
  Coton De Tulear   3
Group 3rd    Char's Parti To X S   Pomeranian   2
Group 4th    Nu Poils Savage Lioness Kayou   Chinese Crested   1
BPIG   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nu Poils Savage Lioness Kayou



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Char's Parti To X S



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road







Group 6 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Keesbrook's Oh I Believe
  Keeshond   13
Group 2nd    Siosalach's Junk In The Trunk   Chinese Shar-Pei   12
Group 3rd   
Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   5
BPIG   
Keesbrook's Oh I Believe
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Suvan's Baylah



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mtnview's Cowboy Magic



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Siosalach's Junk In The Trunk



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Oh I Believe



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit





Group 7 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Grinzing's Jukebox Hero   Briard   7
Group 2nd   
Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash
  Australian Cattle Dog   5
Group 3rd   
Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best
  German Shepherd Dog   4
Group 4th   Ch Shaizach Shenanigans   Shetland Sheepdog   3
BPIG    Grinzing's Jukebox Hero   Briard   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grinzing's Jukebox Hero



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shaizach Shenanigans



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 08:35:19 AM