Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 130,964 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,980 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,004,069 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins CGN
Owners: Noreen Lorenz and Lindajune Faulkner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Australian Shepherd   
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit
Points: 118 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Toy Manchester Terrier    Fwaggles Man In The Mirror


Group 1 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins
  English Setter   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet    31
Group 3rd   Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins   Golden Retriever   30
Group 4th    Anson's Nonnies Style Me Pretty   English Cocker Spaniel   20
BPIG    Anson's Nonnies Style Me Pretty   English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dragonsong's Who's That Girl
  Whippet   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    8
Group 3rd   Ch Aries One Day I'll Fly Away   Afghan Hound   7
Group 4th    Twinvue's Tribute To Mankia   Basenji    6
BPIG    Quiquen Avalanche   Norwegian Elkhound    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brookside's Legends Live On
  Newfoundland    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball
  Boxer    11
Group 3rd   
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Katalea
  Great Dane    10
Group 4th   
Ch Snowmist's Smooth Ride
  Siberian Husky   6
BPIG    Unicornhill The Ringmaster   Siberian Husky   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Kreuzritter Once In A Blue Moon   Manchester Terrier    6
Group 2nd    Ganymede Torree At Madadhdubh   Border Terrier    5
Group 3rd    Traymar's Are You Talking To Me   Airedale Terrier    4
Group 4th   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    3
BPIG    Ganymede Torree At Madadhdubh   Border Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Fwaggles Man In The Mirror   Toy Manchester Terrier    12
Group 2nd    Pocopayasos Private Property   Havanese   11
Group 3rd   Ch Springhill Deal Or No Deal   Papillon    8
Group 4th   Ch Kyloe's Lolah Of Tashika   Chinese Crested    7
BPIG    Fwaggles Man In The Mirror   Toy Manchester Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Splash's South St Supercharger
  Dalmatian    4
Group 2nd    Alegria Glow Joya de Plata   Miniature Poodle   3
Group 3rd   
Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley
  Bichon Frise    2
Group 4th    Desjardins Belize Gotta Love Me   Standard Poodle   1
BPIG    Alegria Glow Joya de Plata   Miniature Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit
  Australian Shepherd    29
Group 2nd   
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time
  German Shepherd Dog    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Lismore's On-Finnished Business
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   17
Group 4th    Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   15
BPIG    Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,004,070



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan