Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins CGN
Owners: Noreen Lorenz and Lindajune Faulkner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Newfoundland   
Ch Brookside's Legends Live On
Points: 122 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Toy Manchester Terrier    Fwaggles Man In The Mirror








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins
  Setter (English)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet    32
Group 3rd    Shilo's Nu Blue Diamond   Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 4th   
Ch B Creek's On Your Mark
  Retriever (Labrador)   21
BPIG   
Ch Butterblac's Music Of The Vine
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Knottypine's River Dance





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Butterblac's Music Of The Vine





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Shilo's Nu Blue Diamond





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh B Creek's On Your Mark





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops










Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Aries One Day I'll Fly Away   Afghan Hound   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    9
Group 3rd   
Scout's Hidden Beast
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   8
Group 4th   
Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause
  Whippet   7
BPIG   
Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause
  Whippet   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aries One Day I'll Fly Away





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twinvue's Tribute To Mankia





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boru's Gin Soaked Boy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scout's Hidden Beast





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Alion





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quiquen Avalanche










Group 3 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brookside's Legends Live On
  Newfoundland    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball
  Boxer    12
Group 3rd   
Ch Snowmist's Smooth Ride
  Siberian Husky   11
Group 4th   
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Katalea
  Great Dane    6
BPIG    Southshore's Big City Girl Gone Kammick   Newfoundland    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Katikid Donto Best Laid Plans





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Brookside's Legends Live On





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Del Sur's Special Dark Roast





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Snowmist's Smooth Ride







Group 4 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Kreuzritter Once In A Blue Moon   Manchester Terrier    6
Group 2nd    Traymar's Are You Talking To Me   Airedale Terrier    5
Group 3rd   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    4
Group 4th   
Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    3
BPIG   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    N/A





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ganymede Torree At Madadhdubh





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waggish Canadian Maple







Group 5 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Fwaggles Man In The Mirror   Toy Manchester Terrier    12
Group 2nd   Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    11
Group 3rd   Ch Kyloe's Lolah Of Tashika   Chinese Crested    10
Group 4th   Ch Ashstone's Live The Game   Havanese   6
BPIG    Fwaggles Man In The Mirror   Toy Manchester Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heaven's Sophisticated Lady





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kyloe's Lolah Of Tashika





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ashstone's Live The Game





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cornelia Marie Of Ojibway





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Springhill Deal Or No Deal





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Man In The Mirror







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Splash's South St Supercharger
  Dalmatian    3
Group 2nd   
Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley
  Bichon Frise    2
Group 3rd    Alegria Glow Joya de Plata   Poodle (Miniature)   1
Group 4th    Desjardins Belize Gotta Love Me   Poodle (Standard)   0
BPIG   
Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley
  Bichon Frise    N/A





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Splash's South St Supercharger





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alegria Glow Joya de Plata








Group 7 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit
  Australian Shepherd   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Lismore's On-Finnished Business
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   30
Group 3rd   Ch Hicliff Zytut's Judgement Day   German Shepherd Dog    28
Group 4th    Glenwaters Sincerely   Collie (Rough)    16
BPIG    Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mayson Mapbella Delapagaille





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jackscrofter My Gem





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Glenwaters Sincerely








Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Hicliff Zytut's Judgement Day





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redpine's One For The Books



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 28th of March 2017 12:33:03 PM