Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Sunday, May 22, 2011 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins CGN
Owners: Noreen Lorenz and Lindajune Faulkner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Borzoi   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
Points: 120 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Flat-Coated Retriever  
Ch Butterblac's Music Of The Vine








Group 1 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Butterblac's Music Of The Vine
  Flat-Coated Retriever   33
Group 2nd   
Reidwood Royalty Next In Line
  English Setter   29
Group 3rd    Goldeneye Budel Anchor Of Combustion   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    26
Group 4th   Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins   Golden Retriever   20
BPIG   
Ch Butterblac's Music Of The Vine
  Flat-Coated Retriever   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anson's Nonnies Style Me Pretty



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Reidwood Royalty Next In Line



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Butterblac's Music Of The Vine



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Goldeneye Budel Anchor Of Combustion



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh B Creek's On Your Mark



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knottypine's River Dance







Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    10
Group 2nd    Quiquen Avalanche   Norwegian Elkhound    9
Group 3rd    Boru's Gin Soaked Boy   Bloodhound    7
Group 4th    Twinvue's Tribute To Mankia   Basenji    5
BPIG    Quiquen Avalanche   Norwegian Elkhound    N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aries One Day I'll Fly Away



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twinvue's Tribute To Mankia



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boru's Gin Soaked Boy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scout's Hidden Beast



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Alion



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quiquen Avalanche



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause







Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Smooth Ride
  Siberian Husky   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball
  Boxer    12
Group 3rd   
Ch Brookside's Legends Live On
  Newfoundland    11
Group 4th    Del Sur's Special Dark Roast   Portuguese Water Dog    6
BPIG    Unicornhill The Ringmaster   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Katikid Donto Best Laid Plans



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Keymaster's R U The Royal Reign V. Miskre



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Brookside's Legends Live On



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Del Sur's Special Dark Roast



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Snowmist's Smooth Ride







Group 4 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    6
Group 2nd    Traymar's Are You Talking To Me   Airedale Terrier    4
Group 3rd   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    3
Group 4th    Ganymede Torree At Madadhdubh   Border Terrier    2
BPIG   
Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Traymar's Are You Talking To Me



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ganymede Torree At Madadhdubh



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kreuzritter Once In A Blue Moon



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waggish Canadian Maple







Group 5 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    13
Group 2nd    Fwaggles Man In The Mirror   Toy Manchester Terrier    12
Group 3rd    Pocopayasos Private Property   Havanese   11
Group 4th   
Cornelia Marie Of Ojibway
  Italian Greyhound   9
BPIG    Fwaggles Man In The Mirror   Toy Manchester Terrier    N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heaven's Sophisticated Lady



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kyloe's Lolah Of Tashika



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pocopayasos Private Property



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cornelia Marie Of Ojibway



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Springhill Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Man In The Mirror







Group 6 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Splash's South St Supercharger
  Dalmatian    4
Group 2nd   
Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley
  Bichon Frise    3
Group 3rd    Alegria Glow Joya de Plata   Miniature Poodle   2
Group 4th    Potogold's State Of Grace   Shih Tzu   1
BPIG   
Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley
  Bichon Frise    N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Splash's South St Supercharger



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alegria Glow Joya de Plata



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Potogold's State Of Grace



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Desjardins Belize Gotta Love Me





Group 7 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit
  Australian Shepherd   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Lismore's On-Finnished Business
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time
  German Shepherd Dog    26
Group 4th    Glenwaters Sincerely   Collie (Rough)    16
BPIG   
KamValleys NotNUrWildestDreams
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mayson Mapbella Delapagaille



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kesca Pipers Sunset Melody



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Glenwaters Sincerely



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Call-me Rhapsody In Blue



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lismore's On-Finnished Business



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redpine's One For The Books



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By