Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Monday, May 23, 2011 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins CGN
Owners: Noreen Lorenz and Lindajune Faulkner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Chinese Crested   Ch Kyloe's Lolah Of Tashika
Points: 115 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Bull Terrier (Miniature)   
Rozzi's Air Force One








Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins
  English Setter   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Castlegar Cruiser
  Labrador Retriever   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Butterblac's Music Of The Vine
  Flat-Coated Retriever   23
Group 4th   
Knottypine's River Dance
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    19
BPIG   
Ch Butterblac's Music Of The Vine
  Flat-Coated Retriever   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Butterblac's Music Of The Vine



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kashuba's Winter Miracle



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Goldeneye Budel Anchor Of Combustion



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Castlegar Cruiser



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knottypine's River Dance







Group 2 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Scout's Hidden Beast
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   9
Group 2nd    Quiquen Avalanche   Norwegian Elkhound    8
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    6
Group 4th    Twinvue's Tribute To Mankia   Basenji    5
BPIG    Quiquen Avalanche   Norwegian Elkhound    N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
ERROR



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twinvue's Tribute To Mankia



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boru's Gin Soaked Boy



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scout's Hidden Beast



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Alion



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quiquen Avalanche



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause







Group 3 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Smooth Ride
  Siberian Husky   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Brookside's Legends Live On
  Newfoundland    10
Group 3rd   
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball
  Boxer    5
Group 4th    Del Sur's Special Dark Roast   Portuguese Water Dog    4
BPIG    Unicornhill The Ringmaster   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyloe's Cool Hannah Montana



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cosma Blue De Beaumont



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Brookside's Legends Live On



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Del Sur's Special Dark Roast



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Snowmist's Smooth Ride







Group 4 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    3
Group 2nd   GCh Kreuzritter Once In A Blue Moon   Manchester Terrier    1
Group 3rd   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kreuzritter Once In A Blue Moon



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North







Group 5 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kyloe's Lolah Of Tashika   Chinese Crested    13
Group 2nd   Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    7
Group 3rd   
Syryn Pachanga D'Cabana
  Havanese   6
Group 4th    Fwaggles Man In The Mirror   Toy Manchester Terrier    4
BPIG   
Syryn Pachanga D'Cabana
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heaven's Sophisticated Lady



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kyloe's Lolah Of Tashika



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Syryn Pachanga D'Cabana



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cornelia Marie Of Ojibway



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Springhill Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Man In The Mirror







Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Splash's South St Supercharger
  Dalmatian    4
Group 2nd   
Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley
  Bichon Frise    3
Group 3rd    Desjardins Belize Gotta Love Me   Standard Poodle   2
Group 4th    Alegria Glow Joya de Plata   Miniature Poodle   1
BPIG   
Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley
  Bichon Frise    N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Splash's South St Supercharger



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alegria Glow Joya de Plata



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Potogold's State Of Grace



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Desjardins Belize Gotta Love Me





Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Hicliff Zytut's Judgement Day   German Shepherd Dog    34
Group 2nd   
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Lismore's On-Finnished Business
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   18
Group 4th    Regaloake's Sparking Shiraz   Shetland Sheepdog   16
BPIG    Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mayson Mapbella Delapagaille



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kesca Pipers Sunset Melody



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Charizma Highcroft Boreal Bracken



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sharidonns New Moon At Twilight



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Hicliff Zytut's Judgement Day



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lismore's On-Finnished Business



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Regaloake's Sparking Shiraz



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By