Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Monday, May 23, 2011 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins CGN
Owners: Noreen Lorenz and Lindajune Faulkner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Chinese Crested   Ch Kyloe's Lolah Of Tashika
Points: 115 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Bull Terrier (Miniature)   
Rozzi's Air Force One




Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins
  English Setter   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Castlegar Cruiser
  Labrador Retriever   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Butterblac's Music Of The Vine
  Flat-Coated Retriever   23
Group 4th   
Knottypine's River Dance
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    19
BPIG   
Ch Butterblac's Music Of The Vine
  Flat-Coated Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Scout's Hidden Beast
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   9
Group 2nd    Quiquen Avalanche   Norwegian Elkhound    8
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    6
Group 4th    Twinvue's Tribute To Mankia   Basenji    5
BPIG    Quiquen Avalanche   Norwegian Elkhound    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Smooth Ride
  Siberian Husky   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Brookside's Legends Live On
  Newfoundland    10
Group 3rd   
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball
  Boxer    5
Group 4th    Del Sur's Special Dark Roast   Portuguese Water Dog    4
BPIG    Unicornhill The Ringmaster   Siberian Husky   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    3
Group 2nd   GCh Kreuzritter Once In A Blue Moon   Manchester Terrier    1
Group 3rd   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kyloe's Lolah Of Tashika   Chinese Crested    13
Group 2nd   Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    7
Group 3rd   
Syryn Pachanga D'Cabana
  Havanese   6
Group 4th    Fwaggles Man In The Mirror   Toy Manchester Terrier    4
BPIG   
Syryn Pachanga D'Cabana
  Havanese   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Splash's South St Supercharger
  Dalmatian    4
Group 2nd   
Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley
  Bichon Frise    3
Group 3rd    Desjardins Belize Gotta Love Me   Standard Poodle   2
Group 4th    Alegria Glow Joya de Plata   Miniature Poodle   1
BPIG   
Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley
  Bichon Frise    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Hicliff Zytut's Judgement Day   German Shepherd Dog    34
Group 2nd   
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit
  Australian Shepherd    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Lismore's On-Finnished Business
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   18
Group 4th    Regaloake's Sparking Shiraz   Shetland Sheepdog   16
BPIG    Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By