Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Monday, May 23, 2011 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins CGN
Owners: Noreen Lorenz and Lindajune Faulkner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Siberian Husky  
Ch Snowmist's Smooth Ride
Points: 94 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Chinese Crested   
Ch Bodeswell Pixietail Rockford








Group 1 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Knottypine's River Dance
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    30
Group 2nd    Shilo's Nu Blue Diamond   Golden Retriever   28
Group 3rd   
Ch B Creek's On Your Mark
  Labrador Retriever   20
Group 4th   
GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins
  English Setter   14
BPIG   
Knottypine's River Dance
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Butterblac's Music Of The Vine



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Shilo's Nu Blue Diamond



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Goldeneye Budel Anchor Of Combustion



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh B Creek's On Your Mark



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knottypine's River Dance







Group 2 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    8
Group 2nd    Twinvue's Tribute To Mankia   Basenji    7
Group 3rd    GrandCru Alion   Greyhound    6
Group 4th    Boru's Gin Soaked Boy   Bloodhound    5
BPIG   
Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twinvue's Tribute To Mankia



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boru's Gin Soaked Boy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scout's Hidden Beast



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Alion



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quiquen Avalanche



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause







Group 3 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Smooth Ride
  Siberian Husky   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball
  Boxer    7
Group 3rd    Del Sur's Special Dark Roast   Portuguese Water Dog    6
Group 4th   
Ch Brookside's Legends Live On
  Newfoundland    5
BPIG    Southshore's Big City Girl Gone Kammick   Newfoundland    N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyloe's Cool Hannah Montana



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keymaster's R U The Royal Reign V. Miskre



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brookside's Legends Live On



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Del Sur's Special Dark Roast



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowmist's Smooth Ride







Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    3
Group 2nd   GCh Kreuzritter Once In A Blue Moon   Manchester Terrier    2
Group 3rd   
Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kreuzritter Once In A Blue Moon



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North







Group 5 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bodeswell Pixietail Rockford
  Chinese Crested    12
Group 2nd   Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    6
Group 3rd   
Syryn Pachanga D'Cabana
  Havanese   5
Group 4th    Heaven's Sophisticated Lady   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   3
BPIG   
Ch Bodeswell Pixietail Rockford
  Chinese Crested    N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heaven's Sophisticated Lady



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bodeswell Pixietail Rockford



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Syryn Pachanga D'Cabana



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cornelia Marie Of Ojibway



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Springhill Deal Or No Deal







Group 6 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley
  Bichon Frise    3
Group 2nd   
Ch Splash's South St Supercharger
  Dalmatian    2
Group 3rd    Desjardins Belize Gotta Love Me   Standard Poodle   1
Group 4th    Alegria Glow Joya de Plata   Miniature Poodle   0
BPIG   
Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley
  Bichon Frise    N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Splash's South St Supercharger



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alegria Glow Joya de Plata



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Desjardins Belize Gotta Love Me





Group 7 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Lakota's Hot Topic Of Cantar   German Shepherd Dog    22
Group 2nd   
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 3rd    Jackscrofter My Gem   Border Collie    13
Group 4th   
Ch Lismore's On-Finnished Business
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   11
BPIG    Heaven Sent Uppin' The Ante   Collie (Rough)    N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jackscrofter My Gem



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Heaven Sent Uppin' The Ante



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Call-me Rhapsody In Blue



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Lakota's Hot Topic Of Cantar



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lismore's On-Finnished Business



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redpine's One For The Books



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By