Lakehead Kennel Club
Friday, July 22, 2016



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 22
Saturday, July 23 (Morning Show)
Saturday, July 23 (Afternoon Show)
Sunday, July 24



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer
Handler: Meryk Scriver


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
GCh Miletree Carnival
Points: 127 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Basenji  
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Setter (English)   Aerden's Talisman At Docmar
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Newfoundland   Badbear's Hope And Ruin
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
German Shepherd Dog  
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
Ch Heaven's Busy Bee








Group 1 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh TCh DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Athercroft Just In Queso
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   15
Group 4th    Aerden's Talisman At Docmar   Setter (English)   6
BPIG    Aerden's Talisman At Docmar   Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keswick's Storm Flag Flying
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh B Creek's On Your Mark
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn







Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aerden's Talisman At Docmar



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Braewood Pride And Joy



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Vin-Melca's Love Story
  Norwegian Elkhound   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   11
Group 4th   Ch Pamadron Clio   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Windkist Fox On The Run   Beagle   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid







Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pamadron Clio



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nomistakin Came Tumbling Down



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hiddenwires Sleigh Bell



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amahte's Old School



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   15
Group 3rd    Mount Olympus Legend Of Asgard   Rottweiler   14
Group 4th   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   11
BPIG   
Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Badbear's Hope And Ruin   Newfoundland   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Strider N Leinenstones NaVan
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh TyOhni's Keikewabic Yuki



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour







Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mount Olympus Legend Of Asgard



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart







Group 4 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Amberly Beale Street Blues
  Border Terrier   3
Group 4th    Shawndee Melody Mavis   Airedale Terrier   2
BPIG   
Ch Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shawndee's Morgan Wallace   Airedale Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Sunlyn McDreamy   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee Melody Mavis



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Nellie Bly From Islay



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quarrydene's Back To Black



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana







Group 5 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Fancy That Maid Of The Mist
  Havanese   20
Group 3rd   
Belcanto The Bandit Queen Belle Starr
  Papillon   19
Group 4th   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   17
BPIG   
Amplua Bow Wow
  Maltese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sierrakruize's Jolly Jumper   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Revelry's Shenanigans
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Heaven's Busy Bee
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Bellissimo







Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kyloe's Black Magic Woman At Sanjans



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fancy That Maid Of The Mist



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh JBLittle Amigo's Bandito



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belcanto The Bandit Queen Belle Starr



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Solnes Eden Rose



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gibby's Hurricane Bella







Group 6 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again
  Keeshond   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Symaruns Fifth Element
  Bulldog   8
Group 3rd   
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   7
Group 4th   
Ch Vetset Power Play Of Visualart
  Poodle (Standard)   5
BPIG    Anjuli's Sweet Sierra   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Threeacres Naughty By Nature   Bulldog   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symaruns Fifth Element



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ash's Mystical Cowgirls Don't Cry At Eriand



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset Power Play Of Visualart



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rustinwood's Defying Logic





Group 7 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Spotlite's Starlet
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   21
Group 4th    Riverun's New Direction   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
BPIG   
GCh Mistique's Here Comes Nora
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kinring's Antares



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bellaclan Regera



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenwaters Sincerely



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Dalgarnoch Long John Silver



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Riverun's New Direction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By