Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 104,789 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,340 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,547,723 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, July 31, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS GCh. Summerford's Gill Again, CGN AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands


Best In Show
Judge: Natalji Nekrosiene
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
Points: 256 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Natalji Nekrosiene
Flat-Coated Retriever  
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Natalji Nekrosiene
Australian Shepherd    Ewenique's Its All About Mee


Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Natalji Nekrosiene
Boxer   
GCh KG Halcyon Fire King


Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Natalji Nekrosiene
Pomeranian    BabyDoll's Donna Trump


Group 1 - Carl Liepmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   76
Group 2nd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Golden Retriever   74
Group 3rd   
Gateway's Nothin' But Trouble
  Labrador Retriever   59
Group 4th   
Ch Windmoor's Knickers In A Twist
  English Setter   38
BPIG   
Casbar's A Hart Act To Follow
  Labrador Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Virgo Raisin In The Sun
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    12
Group 4th   
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    11
BPIG    TG Mi Vida Loca   Beagle    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Cherie Holmes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'
  Rottweiler    48
Group 2nd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    43
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    38
Group 4th   
Ch Rodlins Wee Geordie
  Boxer    32
BPIG    Foresthill's Ragtyme Of Jocolu   Boxer    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Natalji Nekrosiene Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Erinisle's Duchess Of Lindsay
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    12
Group 4th   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    10
BPIG   
Farquar's Flaith Flower of Joy
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Natalji Nekrosiene Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    34
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   32
Group 3rd    Heubergs Heart On Fire   Pug    23
Group 4th   
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog
  Pomeranian    18
BPIG   
Ch Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret
  Pekingese    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aslan North Moon Van Boris Son
  Tibetan Terrier    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Gumby's Surprise McSteamy
  Chinese Shar-Pei    17
Group 4th   
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic
  Bulldog    14
BPIG   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Carl Liepmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    25
Group 3rd    Ewenique's Its All About Mee   Australian Shepherd    24
Group 4th    Verena von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese   German Shepherd Dog    17
BPIG    Ewenique's Its All About Mee   Australian Shepherd    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,547,723



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan