Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, July 31, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS GCh. Summerford's Gill Again, CGN AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Natalji Nekrosiene
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
Points: 256 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Natalji Nekrosiene
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Natalji Nekrosiene
Australian Shepherd   Ewenique's Its All About Mee
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Natalji Nekrosiene
Boxer   
GCh KG Halcyon Fire King
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Natalji Nekrosiene
Pomeranian    BabyDoll's Donna Trump








Group 1 - Carl Liepmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   76
Group 2nd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   74
Group 3rd   
Gateway's Nothin' But Trouble
  Retriever (Labrador)   59
Group 4th   
Ch Windmoor's Knickers In A Twist
  Setter (English)   38
BPIG   
Casbar's A Hart Act To Follow
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fogelhund Forever Rox





Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World





Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Gateway's Nothin' But Trouble





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windmoor's Knickers In A Twist





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Proclaim Blue By You





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Warlock





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Vizslavilla's Rip Aszu





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Instar Victoria's Secret







Group 2 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Virgo Raisin In The Sun
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    12
Group 4th   
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    11
BPIG    TG Mi Vida Loca   Beagle    N/A





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TG Mi Vida Loca





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Virgo Raisin In The Sun





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cuivdanan Risteard





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Cherie Holmes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'
  Rottweiler    48
Group 2nd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    43
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    38
Group 4th   
Ch Rodlins Wee Geordie
  Boxer    32
BPIG    Foresthill's Ragtyme Of Jocolu   Boxer    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Image van de Klaverhoeve





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rodlins Wee Geordie





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nautika's Just Chilling At MSK





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Utopia's Show Me The Cass





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Summerford's Gill Again





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Schattentier's Casino Royale





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trishamar's Whole Nine Yards







Group 4 - Natalji Nekrosiene Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Erinisle's Duchess Of Lindsay
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    12
Group 4th   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    10
BPIG   
Farquar's Flaith Flower of Joy
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Picer Wotta Conundrum








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Queen Of Hearts





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dralion's Twist And Shout





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Erinisle's Duchess Of Lindsay





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte







Group 5 - Natalji Nekrosiene Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    34
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   32
Group 3rd    Heubergs Heart On Fire   Pug    23
Group 4th   
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog
  Pomeranian    18
BPIG   
Ch Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret
  Pekingese    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Burbrook Snow Flurry





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lilmiracles Kissed By A Rose





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bluechip Sweet Kissin' Fool





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert








Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Heubergs Heart On Fire





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fwaggles Hot 'N Bothered





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tarmar Miracles Happen







Group 6 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aslan North Moon Van Boris Son
  Tibetan Terrier    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Gumby's Surprise McSteamy
  Chinese Shar-Pei    17
Group 4th   
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic
  Bulldog    14
BPIG   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gumby's Surprise McSteamy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Koira Charmed Magic





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Purrkees Amelia





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aslan North Moon Van Boris Son





Group 7 - Carl Liepmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    25
Group 3rd    Ewenique's Its All About Mee   Australian Shepherd   24
Group 4th    Verena von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese   German Shepherd Dog    17
BPIG    Ewenique's Its All About Mee   Australian Shepherd   N/A


Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ewenique's Its All About Mee








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shepherds Dogmate Son of Man





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De-Baas De Fremery





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Windsong's Black Cadillac





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakesong's Something Wicked





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 28th of March 2017 12:44:04 PM