Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club
Monday, August 1, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS GCh. Summerford's Gill Again, CGN AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Alaskan Malamute   
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun
Points: 206 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Pekingese   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
German Shepherd Dog    Kiefernfel's Finding Neverland
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Pomeranian    BabyDoll's Donna Trump




Group 1 - Natalji Nekrosiene Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   59
Group 2nd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    55
Group 3rd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   52
Group 4th   
Gateway's Nothin' But Trouble
  Labrador Retriever   51
BPIG    Chinar's No Beef With Anyone   Labrador Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Natalji Nekrosiene Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Virgo Raisin In The Sun
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Lorricbrook Celerity
  Whippet   13
BPIG    TG Mi Vida Loca   Beagle    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun
  Alaskan Malamute    33
Group 2nd   
Ch DantryDane La Bella Vive
  Great Dane    30
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    23
Group 4th   
GCh Summerford's Gill Again
  Newfoundland    19
BPIG    Cresswell's Phantom Of The Opera   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - James Ham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Foxbend Call My Agent
  Parson Russell Terrier    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    14
Group 4th   
Ch Picer Wotta Conundrum
  Border Terrier    13
BPIG   
Farquar's Flaith Flower of Joy
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    27
Group 2nd   
Ch Dokkum Reach Past The Clouds
  Chinese Crested    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin
  Coton De Tulear   25
Group 4th   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    23
BPIG   Ch Fwaggles Man In The Mirror   Toy Manchester Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - James Ham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   18
Group 2nd   Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still   Chinese Shar-Pei    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire
  French Bulldog    12
Group 4th   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Miniature Poodle   10
BPIG   
Ormar Whisperin' Willow
  Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Inverness Kaching   German Shepherd Dog    31
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    17
Group 4th   
Ch Wotarukus Bold As Brass
  Briard   16
BPIG    Kiefernfel's Finding Neverland   German Shepherd Dog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By