Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, July 30, 2016



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 30
Saturday, July 30 (Limited Breed Show for German Breeds)
Sunday, July 31
Sunday, July 31 (Limited Breed Show for UK Breeds)
Monday, August 01

Obedience

Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 31 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 31 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 30 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 30 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Norm Fargo --
MBIS MBISS BINS GR. CH. Ashstone's Atria
Breeder/Owner: Norman Fargo & Cheryl Drake
Presented by Norm Fargo
www.ashstonehavanese.com


Best In Show
Judge: Paul Stanton
Bearded Collie  
Ch Tailwind Papaw Ride 'Em Cowboy
Points: 246 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Paul Stanton
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Dawin Hot Cakes
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Paul Stanton
Pointer  
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Paul Stanton
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Man On The Moon
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Paul Stanton
Pointer  
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Paul Stanton
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey








Group 1 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   80
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   77
Group 3rd   
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   76
Group 4th   
GCh Frost Oak N Quantrels Git R Done
  Weimaraner   71
BPIG   
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Calabri Heart 'N Seoul   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Best BBE In Group   
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   0
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiki Von Der Leibrucke

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Select Bitch
Ch Ginkgo De Isis Fiona



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Kiki Von Der Leibrucke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ginkgo de Cleo Grantham Gaia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kiki Von Der Leibrucke
2nd Zora Biscay's Fairest D'Ginkgo

Open Bitch Class
1st Ginkgo de Cleo Grantham Gaia

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux's Lucinda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Best Puppy In Breed
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Select Dog
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Sepia Fade To Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sepia Approaching Storm

Select Dog
GCh Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Sepia Approaching Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sepia Approaching Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm
2nd Aspenglow's Wisdoms Daughter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Wawa's Retriever App

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Wawa's Retriever App


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rowansgaard Polly Toodles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-1-1)
Jaunenoir's Da Last Chance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asklar On Second Thoughts

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-1)
Jaunenoir's Da Last Chance

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Onarock's Carved In Stone

Select Dog
Ch Onarock's Carved In Stone

Select Bitch
Ch Onarock's Silver Lining


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-1)
Jaunenoir's Da Last Chance

Reserve Winners Dog
Hunterleigh Journeys End At KD

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hunterleigh Journeys End At KD

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jaunenoir's Da Last Chance

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Onarock's God Of The Sea

Open Dog Class
1st Asklar's Spirit And Soul


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-1)
Asklar On Second Thoughts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hunterleigh Asklar Dreams

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hunterleigh Asklar Dreams

Open Bitch Class
1st Asklar On Second Thoughts


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Edenvalley Red Dory

Best Puppy In Breed
Edenvalley Red Dory



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Edenvalley Red Dory

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Edenvalley Red Dory


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-4-1)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whitehot's Tazmanian She Devil

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-1)
Whitehot's Tazmanian She Devil

Select Dog
Ch Clancuddy's Seize The Day

Select Bitch
Ch Aislingcudo Is Nessa Na Ri


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-1)
Whitehot's Tazmanian She Devil

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clancuddy Uanin Of Spruce Glen

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Whitehot's Tazmanian She Devil

Open Bitch Class
1st Clancuddy Uanin Of Spruce Glen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Shillalah's Lord Of The Rings

Select Dog
GCh Carannagh's Jiggs Dinner




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe

Best Puppy In Breed
Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
RJ's Sir William The Intrepid Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Twoemz Spirit Of Faith


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Reserve Winners Bitch
RJ's Bear With Us

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Open Bitch Class
1st RJ's Bear With Us


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Cerise Springfire's Hobo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Cerise Springfire's Hobo

Best Puppy In Breed
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Cerise Springfire's Hobo

Reserve Winners Dog
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Open Dog Class
1st Cerise Springfire's Hobo


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Ruskate's April Miss Youlanda

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's April Miss Youlanda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bruce's Winfarthing Showgirl


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bruce's Winfarthing Showgirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winfarthing's Harlequin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bruce's Winfarthing Showgirl

Open Bitch Class
1st Winfarthing's Harlequin

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bruce's Bonnielass At Winfarthing


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Calabri Tally Ho



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Calabri Tally Ho

Reserve Winners Bitch
Calabri Chimaeron Rozsaszin

Open Bitch Class
1st Calabri Tally Ho
2nd Calabri Chimaeron Rozsaszin

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Calabri Heart 'N Seoul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Frost Oak N Quantrels Git R Done

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Instar's Adventure Is Waiting

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Oakpoint's Knock On Wood

Best Puppy In Breed
Oakpoint's Knock On Wood

Select Dog
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Oakpoint's Knock On Wood

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Oakpoint's Knock On Wood


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Quantrels Red Red Wine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Instar's Tia For Short

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Quantrels Red Red Wine

Open Bitch Class
1st Instar's Tia For Short

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Canbreeze Esprit Magical Soul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Taiga Once Upon A Time
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Navyn Xcape The Hurricane
  Whippet   11
Group 4th   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   10
BPIG   
Ch Taiga Once Upon A Time
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Windyshores Songs Of Magic   Whippet   0
Best BBE In Group   Ch Afghantis Prada Riverview   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-1-2)
GCh Taiga Once Upon A Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aries Anzac

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Taiga Once Upon A Time

Select Bitch
Ch Afghantis Prada Riverview


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-2)
Candyland Time For Celebration

Reserve Winners Dog
Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland

Open Dog Class
1st Candyland Time For Celebration



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Franbar's Limited Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Franbar's Limited Edition


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Franbar's Limited Edition

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Franbar's Limited Edition



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum

Best Puppy In Breed
TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mulberry Creek Guiness


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mulberry Creek Guiness

Open Dog Class
1st Mulberry Creek Guiness



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Egbar's Dance Like Your Dad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Egbar's In Flanders Fields

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Egbar's In Flanders Fields

Select Bitch
GCh Egbar Fields Of Poppies




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Navyn Xcape The Hurricane



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Windyshores Songs Of Magic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Paul Stanton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sora's Amore Krizzia   Black Russian Terrier   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   36
Group 3rd   Ch Vanderbilt's Top Gun   Samoyed   35
Group 4th   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   31
BPIG   Ch Vanderbilt's Top Gun   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Man On The Moon   Samoyed   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Snowmist's Our Star Polaris
  Siberian Husky   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block
  Boxer   0
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sora's Amore Krizzia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sora's Amore Krizzia

Open Bitch Class
1st Sora's Amore Krizzia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-2-2-5)
GCh Nastinan's Wishing For It All

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-5)
Dajen's You Belong With Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Select Dog
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Select Bitch
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-5)
Dajen's You Belong With Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanquish's The It Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vanquish's The It Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Dajen's You Belong With Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gatehouse Black Friday

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Hausenbrook's Put A Spell On U

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Stanhope's Once In A Blue Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Ch Pyrvalley's Maximum Impact

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cidwm's Goddess Athena



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ailama Try To Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Ailama Try To Win



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ailama Try To Win

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ailama Try To Win


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Unkle Von Der Rod

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diomedes Vom Mullins Haus

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Unkle Von Der Rod


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Unkle Von Der Rod

Reserve Winners Dog
Roxanhaus' Chunky Monkey

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roxanhaus' Chunky Monkey

Open Dog Class
1st Unkle Von Der Rod


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Diomedes Vom Mullins Haus

Open Bitch Class
1st Diomedes Vom Mullins Haus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Vanderbilt's Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Something Royal

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Ride The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Vanderbilt's Top Gun


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Ride The Sun

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Ride The Sun

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Man On The Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Something Royal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's Flirt With Danger

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Flirt With Danger

Open Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Something Royal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Highlander's Huskystar Halley

Select Dog
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Snowmist's Our Star Polaris



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Nicholas De Bedout Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   26
Group 2nd   GCh Crofterslee Coachman   Border Terrier   25
Group 3rd    Northcote O'Brady Out N About   Lakeland Terrier   21
Group 4th   Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party   Bedlington Terrier   20
BPIG    Northcote O'Brady Out N About   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Moonshadows Autumns Lady Lucy   Manchester Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group   Ch Foxrun Harvest Gold   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ispy Deal Or No Deal

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy Deal Or No Deal


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Ispy Deal Or No Deal

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ispy Deal Or No Deal



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GCh Crofterslee Coachman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Foxrun Harvest Gold

Select Bitch
GCh Crofterslee Pillar To Post




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Best Puppy In Breed
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Northcote O'Brady Out N About

Best Puppy In Breed
Northcote O'Brady Out N About



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Northcote O'Brady Out N About

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northcote O'Brady Out N About


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Autumns Lady Lucy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Rightly So Handsome Harry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxlore Cinnamon Twist

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Rightly So Handsome Harry


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Rightly So Handsome Harry

Open Dog Class
1st Rightly So Handsome Harry


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Foxlore Cinnamon Twist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dralion's Diamond Lil Of Rightly So

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Diamond Lil Of Rightly So

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Cinnamon Twist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch High Pines Daisy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Celebrity Status



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Celebrity Status

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxbend Celebrity Status


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Jaydeez Sensations

Best Puppy In Breed
Art'Marant La Vallee



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Jaydeez Sensations

Reserve Winners Bitch
Art'Marant La Vallee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Art'Marant La Vallee

Open Bitch Class
1st Jaydeez Sensations


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Clandara's Revolutionary Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara Deltoro Physical Graffiti

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Clandara's Revolutionary Man


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Clandara's Revolutionary Man

Open Dog Class
1st Clandara's Revolutionary Man


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Forestfield Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestfield Catch Me If You Can



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Forestfield Catch Me If You Can

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestfield Forget Me Not

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Catch Me If You Can
2nd Darinielle Marie-Douce

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Forget Me Not


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Nicholas De Bedout Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   18
Group 4th   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   16
BPIG   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Rigair Blanche   Maltese   0
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rose Arbor's Dance To Your Hartscontent

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Beken Hall Shirmont He's The Ticket

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary's Ms Tilly At Sigma Chi

Select Dog
Ch Glenire's Odo The Hero


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Rose Arbor's Dance To Your Hartscontent

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jimary's Ms Tilly At Sigma Chi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Ms Tilly At Sigma Chi

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Misty Evening

Open Bitch Class
1st Rose Arbor's Dance To Your Hartscontent


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roterr Griff Luiza



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Roterr Griff Luiza

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Roterr Griff Luiza


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taylor Made For Ashstone

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Taylor Made For Ashstone

Best Puppy In Breed
Taylor Made For Ashstone


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Taylor Made For Ashstone

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taylor Made For Ashstone


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Twinkle's Amaryllis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Amaryllis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Rigair Blanche

Best Puppy In Breed
Rigair Blanche



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Rigair Blanche

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rigair Brigitte

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rigair Brigitte
2nd Rigair Belle Adele

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rigair Blanche


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Solnechnaja Dubrava Fire Falcon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Sheffield's Time Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heubergs Alexis Castle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Heubergs That Magic Touch

Best Puppy In Breed
Heubergs That Magic Touch

Select Dog
Ch Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Heubergs That Magic Touch

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs That Magic Touch


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Heubergs Alexis Castle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Kate Beckett

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Alexis Castle

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Kate Beckett


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior

Select Dog
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rigair New Addition Naila



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Rigair New Addition Naila

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rigair New Addition Naila


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Nicholas De Bedout Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice
  Keeshond   13
Group 4th   Ch Cornelius Aristocrafts Baflo   French Bulldog   12
BPIG   
Ch Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aristocrafts Elfrida   French Bulldog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Colledge Life Of The Parti
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfly Bays Riptide

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonfly Bays Riptide



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfly Bays Riptide

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonfly Bays Riptide


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherokee Legend Petunia



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Cherokee Legend Petunia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ultimate Bulldacious Hashtag This

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Petunia

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ultimate Bulldacious Hashtag This


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Koira Charmed Magic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Cornelius Aristocrafts Baflo

Best Of Opposite Sex
San Simon Bulls Querida

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Bugaboo Master Of Suspense!

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Flatface Connection Iggy Pop Konigliche

Select Dog
GCh Flatface Connection Iggy Pop Konigliche


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Bugaboo Master Of Suspense!

Reserve Winners Dog
Flatface Connection Ironman Dielosung

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Flatface Connection Ironman Dielosung

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bugaboo Master Of Suspense!


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
San Simon Bulls Querida

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nifty Xceptionally Dun

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st San Simon Bulls Querida
2nd Nifty Xceptionally Dun

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Elfrida


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brielle's Sex Addiction

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Brielle's Sex Addiction


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Brielle's Sex Addiction

Reserve Winners Dog
Linden's Blackjack One Ten

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Linden's Blackjack One Ten

Open Dog Class
1st Brielle's Sex Addiction


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Kalchan Graycie Codybella

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kalchan Graycie Codybella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nanhall's Meri Mako



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nanhall's Meri Mako

Open Bitch Class
1st Nanhall's Meri Mako


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Colledge Life Of The Parti


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Paul Stanton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tailwind Papaw Ride 'Em Cowboy
  Bearded Collie   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   25
BPIG    Regaloake's Bravo   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Starquest Cermel Turbo Charged   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Cameron's Morning Glory
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eweturn Sixteengoingonseventn

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Danells One For The Gipper


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Danells One For The Gipper

Reserve Winners Dog
Robin's Melody Goes On

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Robin's Melody Goes On

Open Dog Class
1st Danells One For The Gipper

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Holler's Midnight Express


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Eweturn Sixteengoingonseventn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aleshanee Angel Alkira

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eweturn Sixteengoingonseventn
2nd Aleshanee Angel Alkira

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tresrullahs To The Moon Alice

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Holler's Midnight Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Tailwind Papaw Ride 'Em Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mystique's Bear Claw


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mystique's Bear Claw

Open Dog Class
1st Mystique's Bear Claw



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Majestique Justice For All

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-3-0)
Windover's Daisy Of Abijah

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-0)
Windover's Daisy Of Abijah

Select Dog
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald


Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Aeroforce Vom Albtal

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Diesel Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Nyirsegfia Renegade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco

Reserve Winners Bitch
Csodavirag Ocean

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco
2nd Csodavirag Ocean


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Keeva Bay's Spice Of Life


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Avebury's Silver Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regaloake's Bravo

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Avebury's Silver Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Bravo


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-0)
Regaloake's Bravo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Bravo

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Starquest Cermel Turbo Charged


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-0)
Avebury's Silver Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldenhylite's Tequila Sunryze

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Keltic Bliss

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Jitterbug

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Avebury's Silver Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylite's Tequila Sunryze

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Blue Frosting

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST

Open Dog Class
1st Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget

Select Dog
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ravinel The Renaissance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ravinel The Renaissance

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ravinel The Renaissance


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ravinel The Sugar Plum Fairy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 21st of October 2017 12:18:07 PM