Arnprior Canine Association
Sunday, May 8, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Joe Panaro --
Ch. Brandy Hills ImaMazing v Reichrott
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Afghan Hound  
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
Points: 184 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria








Group 1 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure
  Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   20
BPIG    Dobe's Den Seasyde Rango   Pointer   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Goodfellow Happy Days Are Here



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rocheby Sovereign



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Berdia's King Of The Village



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadagee One Red Scent



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RA's Frequent Flyer







Group 2 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 2nd    Klarj's Jayenn Thunder Hunter   Finnish Spitz   19
Group 3rd   
Aotearoa Kaldaun Concerto
  Irish Wolfhound   18
Group 4th   
Victory's Dance With The Devil
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   16
BPIG    Klarj's Jayenn Thunder Hunter   Finnish Spitz   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adama's African Chieftain



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Soundtrack Wink Of An Eye



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bigwig's Lullaby



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mayvale's Regal Sensation



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Anretels A Star On Alaskan Ice



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rellih's Tribute To Peshawar



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klarj's Jayenn Thunder Hunter



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aotearoa Kaldaun Concerto



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shumbatsvuku Tana



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Touchstone A Splash Of Blue







Group 3 - Glenys Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
Group 4th   
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger
  Bullmastiff   16
BPIG   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beardusk's Pure Seduction



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
ERROR



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Walk The Line



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Eirian's Eat My Dust



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Katon's Extremely Hot v Morganwald



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Blythfell Talisker
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   3
BPIG   
Ahndeggoense's King Of Hearts
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Princedale's Red Rose Rosalie



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windyfields Luna Ginger Girl



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blythfell Talisker







Group 5 - Glenys Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog
  Pomeranian   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Poodle (Toy)   24
Group 3rd    Ashstone's Rosehall Moxii   Havanese   23
Group 4th   Ch Leahcims Lazarus Phenomena   Pekingese   21
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Sungold Mr Dexter
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aberdeens Rose Of Mazara



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Journey N Lamars Sundancer-L



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cogie's Sungold Mr Dexter



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ashstone's Rosehall Moxii



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Leahcims Lazarus Phenomena



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Xoe's Cassius Clay



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Squirrel's Best Kept Secret







Group 6 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son
  Schipperke   19
Group 4th   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Poodle (Standard)   15
BPIG    Mardeck's Festive Inspiration   Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Strip Poker



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pazzazz's Rudyard At Tai



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook Windrift Poise N Ivy



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kortar's Kintakara





Group 7 - Glenys Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 2nd   Ch De-Baas De Fremery   Bouvier des Flandres   25
Group 3rd   
Shelamo Flash Forward
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 4th   
Becen's Starstruck
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
BPIG   
Shelamo Flash Forward
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Wild Blu Yonder



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shepherds Dogmate Son of Man



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De-Baas De Fremery



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grinzing's Forget Me Not



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Omega Aristocratic



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sigfield's Mickey



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Shelamo Flash Forward



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caval's Acorn



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Passport



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Becen's Starstruck



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 02:51:23 AM