Sarnia Kennel Club
Monday, July 3, 2017 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 30 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 30 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 01 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 01 (Ltd Breed Show - Groups 4-5-6)
Sunday, July 02 (Show #4)
Monday, July 03 (Show # 5)
Monday, July 03 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 6)
Monday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 7)
Monday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 30 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 30 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 01 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 01 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 02 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 02 (Rally Trial 6)
Monday, July 03 (Rally Trial 7)
Monday, July 03 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:


-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
SheBogi's Winner Takes All
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde, SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
www.shebogi.com



-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Bichon Frise  
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
Points: 119 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Shetland Sheepdog  
Sharls Crinan She's All That








Group 1 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Apple
  Lagotto Romagnolo   26
Group 2nd    Dogwood Hollow Hi-Hope On The C's   Spaniel (Brittany)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   24
Group 4th   
Ch Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   22
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Water Lily
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apple



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mooselake Animate This



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roaneden's Water Lily



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dogwood Hollow Hi-Hope On The C's



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tradewind's Ida Bomb



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silhouette's Magic Moment For Sandy Ridge







Group 2 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing
  Saluki   13
BPIG    Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Napier's Omg Did You Hear



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pawprints N Chetcote Couture



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chetcote Tiger Tiger



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tsertus Pirate At Heart



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Southbreeze Class Act



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia







Group 3 - Norma Egginton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul
  Great Pyrenees   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   9
Group 3rd    Okami's Consider It Done   Akita   8
Group 4th   
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block
  Boxer   5
BPIG    Uppercut Spirit In The Sky   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Okami's Consider It Done



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cresswell's Medicine Man



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hi-Air Northrop Lightning



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Peppermill Encore Presentation







Group 4 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Loch Awe's Cam Action   Border Terrier   2
Group 2nd   
Ch Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant
  Cesky Terrier   1
Group 3rd   
Ch Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Loch Awe's Cam Action



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin







Group 5 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   30
Group 2nd   Ch Claripugs Celtic Lore   Pug   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   28
Group 4th   
GCh Maximilla's Clever Piano Man
  Chinese Crested   27
BPIG   Ch Claripugs Celtic Lore   Pug   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cherub's Smitten In The Mitten



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Piccadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Maximilla's Clever Piano Man



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Carnan Uptown Funk At Cornsilk



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kellika's King Joshua From Norway



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Winterhaven R Impressive Baron



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claripugs Celtic Lore







Group 6 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   10
Group 2nd    Purrkees Take'n Care O Business   Keeshond   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   7
Group 4th    Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy   American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   6
BPIG   
Selectabull's Little Gangsta
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Selectabull's Little Gangsta



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MBM's Everli Quinn



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fullofbull's Toto



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Purrkees Take'n Care O Business



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kinder Beaucaniche Mio Despina





Group 7 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Becen's Fireball
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
Group 4th   
Sharls Crinan She's All That
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
BPIG   
Sharls Crinan She's All That
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Callibreeze Kiss And Tell



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brutus Vom Wolfenstein



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Decor's Lincoln's Legend



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Sharls Crinan She's All That



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Becen's Fireball



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 10:20:39 AM