Sarnia Kennel Club
Sunday, July 2, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 30 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 30 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 01 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 01 (Ltd Breed Show - Groups 4-5-6)
Sunday, July 02 (Show #4)
Monday, July 03 (Show # 5)
Monday, July 03 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 6)
Monday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 7)
Monday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 30 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 30 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 01 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 01 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 02 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 02 (Rally Trial 6)
Monday, July 03 (Rally Trial 7)
Monday, July 03 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:


-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
SheBogi's Winner Takes All
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde, SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
www.shebogi.com



-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
Points: 162 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Keeshond  Ch Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Retriever (Golden)   Gazebo's Irish Legend
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Spaniel (Brittany)   Dogwood Hollow Bengal Zero Zero
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Beagle   Till's First Lady Of Song








Group 1 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo
  Spaniel (English Springer)   40
Group 2nd   Ch Whisperfield Like The Wind   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   37
Group 3rd    I.M.Navarone's Mr. Bean   Spaniel (Irish Water)   36
Group 4th    Delightfull Secret Weapon   Retriever (Labrador)   32
BPIG   Ch Silhouette's Magic Moment For Sandy Ridge   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gazebo's Irish Legend   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group    Dogwood Hollow Bengal Zero Zero   Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Best Altered In Group    Callibreeze Tuck And Roll   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best BBE In Group    Autumn Grove's Dancing Neath The Midnight Stars   Retriever (Golden)   0




Group 2 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   27
Group 2nd    Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon   Basenji   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing
  Saluki   22
Group 4th   
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   21
BPIG    Chetcote Dragon Fire   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chetcote Saucy Sensation   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group    Till's Summer Sunshine At Mesa JB   Beagle   0
Best BBE In Group    Till's First Lady Of Song   Beagle   0




Group 3 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   15
Group 2nd    Okami's Consider It Done   Akita   14
Group 3rd    Anscha-Happy Tail's You Don't Know Jack   Boxer   10
Group 4th   
Ch Hi-Air Northrop Lightning
  Great Dane   5
BPIG    Uppercuts Luminous Spirit   Boxer   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Chenoa's Defined Loyalty   Akita   0




Group 4 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant
  Cesky Terrier   5
Group 2nd   Ch Loch Awe's Cam Action   Border Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Locha We's Downtown Murphy Brown   Border Terrier   0




Group 5 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   27
Group 2nd    Piccadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   17
Group 4th   Ch Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   16
BPIG   
GCh Maximilla's Clever Piano Man
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Piccadil's Goddess Of Victory   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0




Group 6 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees
  Keeshond   15
Group 3rd   Ch Classique Blonde On Blonde   Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 4th    Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy   American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   10
BPIG   Ch Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven   Keeshond   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Owenbriar's Lexi Rock On   Keeshond   0
Best BBE In Group    Fullofbull's Icing On The Cake   French Bulldog   0


Group 7 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   19
Group 4th   
GCh Becen's Fireball
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
BPIG    Becen's Back To Basics   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bradshaw's Shades Of Grey   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best BBE In Group    Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am   German Shepherd Dog   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 18th of August 2017 03:51:23 AM