St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, August 21, 2011 - Show # 5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can. GCh. Am. Ch. Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
Points: 159 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Yorkshire Terrier  
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Bull Terrier (Miniature)  
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One








Group 1 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Just In Time
  Setter (English)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   18
BPIG   
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mercer's Petticoat Commando



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crimsonacre Windjammer



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jaywyck's Those Busy Times



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter







Group 2 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lorricbrook Celerity
  Whippet   20
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   18
Group 4th   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound   16
BPIG   
Dachsforth Georgous George
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arthayr Go For Generations



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dachsforth Georgous George



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Clodagh



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Vaquero King



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sandstorm Chocolate Temptation



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
  Bullmastiff   20
Group 3rd   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer   16
Group 4th   
Drewsar N Shizel Playin The Town
  Portuguese Water Dog   7
BPIG   
Drewsar N Shizel Playin The Town
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Drewsar N Shizel Playin The Town



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vondiggles Extreme



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snow Angel's Heaven Scent







Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   18
BPIG   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Axelbelle Enno Errol Harley



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Ellington



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Turn The Page



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Evalill Exotic Mamma Mia



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Almar's Sinsational Secret







Group 5 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   18
Group 2nd    Marchog Mac Flannel   English Toy Spaniel   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested   16
Group 4th   
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My
  Havanese   14
BPIG   
Ch Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Barrington's Reece



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Athame The Devil's Mercy



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchog Mac Flannel



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Casie's I'll Show You The Way



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deebet's Camelot



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree
  Dalmatian   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Wynovers Letitbe Lashalimar
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 3rd   Ch Sandon's Just Dance To Destiny   Tibetan Spaniel   10
Group 4th    Bellefleet's I Did It My Way   Poodle (Miniature)   6
BPIG   
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cameo's Just Henry



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweet Pea Dream Isle Girl



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bellefleet's I Did It My Way



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wynovers Letitbe Lashalimar



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sandon's Just Dance To Destiny





Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Overland's Southern Comfort
  Collie (Rough)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie   12
Group 4th    Linspans Nitelatches PokerStar   Shetland Sheepdog   7
BPIG    Linspans Nitelatches PokerStar   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Timberwind's Perfect Storm



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Overland's Southern Comfort



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Timberline's Princess Maria



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Linspans Nitelatches PokerStar



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 11:02:14 PM