Oakville & District Kennel Club
Friday, September 11, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Laurel Brown --
Ch Hagi Maulebi Star
"Hagi"
Owner: Laurel Brown - SassyTails Reg'd
Breeder: Dagmar Sochova - Prague
Handlers: Laurel Brown & Helene Belanger - SassyTails Reg'd


Best In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 185 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Pekingese  
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Weimaraner   Oakpoint's It's Showtime
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Pekingese  
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler








Group 1 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Reidwood Just My Style   Setter (English)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Whisperfield Storm Warning
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   28
Group 4th   Ch Ashleysown Nonnies Flashdancer   Spaniel (American Cocker)   24
BPIG    Oakpoint's It's Showtime   Weimaraner   N/A
Best BBE In Group   GCh Reidwood Just My Style   Setter (English)   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Neigenuveaux's Janneau

Best Puppy In Breed
Neigenuveaux's Janneau



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Neigenuveaux's Janneau

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux's Janneau


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Regun Nesta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regun Nemo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Regun Nesta


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Regun Nemo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Regun Nemo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Regun Nesta

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regun Nesta


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Whisperfield Storm Warning

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Leaside's Sure Shot V. Deppe-Haus

Best Puppy In Breed
Leaside's Fields Of Gold


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Leaside's Fields Of Gold

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Leaside's Fields Of Gold


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Leaside's Sure Shot V. Deppe-Haus

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Sure Shot V. Deppe-Haus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Storiline's Highland Braveheart

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Garbank Lislone I Got Style


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Garbank Lislone I Got Style

Open Dog Class
1st Garbank Lislone I Got Style


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Prettyriver Hiabuv Ambercroft

Open Bitch Class
1st Prettyriver Hiabuv Ambercroft


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Castlegar Trillium White

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elliquin's Bentley

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Castlegar Trillium White

Best Puppy In Breed
Elliquin's Bentley

Select Bitch
Ch Asa's Vision Of Grace


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Elliquin's Bentley

Reserve Winners Dog
Cawarra's Sharpshooter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cawarra's Sharpshooter

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Elliquin's Bentley


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Castlegar Trillium White

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Castlegar Trillium White


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wagosh's Darby


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wagosh's Darby

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wagosh's Darby



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Reidwood Just My Style




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Ashleysown Nonnies Flashdancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Kelgerri's I'm A Ten

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelgerri's I'm A Ten


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Kelgerri's Walk On The Moon

Open Dog Class
1st Kelgerri's Walk On The Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Kelgerri's I'm A Ten

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shandys Unforgettable Storm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelgerri's I'm A Ten

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shandys Unforgettable Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Maplelawn Coopers Night


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Maplelawn Coopers Night

Open Dog Class
1st Maplelawn Coopers Night



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Legacy Random Fusion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ourdream's Red Sky At Night


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Ferngold's Royal Sterling

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ferngold's Royal Sterling



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Oakpoint's It's Showtime

Best Puppy In Breed
Oakpoint's It's Showtime



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Oakpoint's It's Showtime

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oakpoint's It's Showtime


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Upper Mountain Man In The Moon
  Greyhound   23
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   22
BPIG   
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best BBE In Group    McCartney's Beyond The Vision   Whippet   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch HeavenlyHund ShineOn U Czy Dmd

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Heavenlyhund Lesrlebontonruler

Best Puppy In Breed
Heavenlyhund Lesrlebontonruler


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Chetcote Theodor

Reserve Winners Dog
Heavenlyhund's Fairview

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heavenlyhund's Fairview

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chetcote Theodor


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Heavenlyhund Lesrlebontonruler

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heavenlyhund Lesrlebontonruler


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-0-3)
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Wee Mr Art Deco

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-3)
Grandgables Wee Mr Art Deco

Best Puppy In Breed
Staier's Knyazhna Iz Tuly

Select Bitch
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-3)
Grandgables Wee Mr Art Deco

Reserve Winners Dog
Grandgables Wee Mr Brushwood

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Mr Brushwood

Open Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Mr Art Deco


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-3)
Grandgables Ms Small Wonder

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ck's Dark Enchantress Ms

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Staier's Knyazhna Iz Tuly

Open Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Ms Small Wonder
2nd Ck's Dark Enchantress Ms


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sirhan Kiryn Ibn Taliah

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Terikor Chagall

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Terikor Chagall


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
McCartney's Beyond The Vision

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Beyond The Vision



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
McCartney's Beyond The Vision

Reserve Winners Bitch
Devonair's Wind In The Willows

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Beyond The Vision

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Devonair's Wind In The Willows


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Brian Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   15
Group 4th   
Ruler's Low Winter Sun
  Doberman Pinscher   13
BPIG   
Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Dobereich's Urban Myth   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Gelbachler Dani V Wagenblast

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whitehaus Joyful Harmony

Select Dog
Ch Belnois Just Along IV The Ride



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Whitehaus Joyful Harmony

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois Onward And Upward

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belnois Onward And Upward

Open Bitch Class
1st Whitehaus Joyful Harmony


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Safrona's Lone Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pantheons Celebrity Cruiser

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Safrona's Lone Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch CinnRhee N Pantheons Mohavi

Select Dog
Ch CinnRhee N Pantheons Mohavi


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Safrona's Lone Star

Open Dog Class
1st Safrona's Lone Star


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Pantheons Celebrity Cruiser

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pantheons Celebrity Cruiser


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ruler's Low Winter Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dobereich's Urban Myth

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ruler's Low Winter Sun


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ruler's Low Winter Sun

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ruler's Low Winter Sun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dobereich's Urban Myth

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Urban Myth


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-3-1)
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bigbay Cabaret

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-1)
Pattedeau Etoile De Mer

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage


Winners Dog: (3-3-3-1)
Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Reserve Winners Dog
Drewsar The Big Picture Do Mar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
2nd Keevabay's Shakin Not Stirred

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Drewsar The Big Picture Do Mar


Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-1)
Pattedeau Etoile De Mer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keevabay's To Dive For

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lunanova's Gem Of Silverspring

Open Bitch Class
1st Pattedeau Etoile De Mer
2nd Keevabay's To Dive For


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fortisto Von Reimerswray


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fortisto Von Reimerswray

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fortisto Von Reimerswray



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Schattentier's Mucho Gusto



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tundrafoot Bernies Last Hurrah

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tundrafoot Bernies Last Hurrah




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   28
Group 4th    Rolona's Sheza Keeper   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   27
BPIG    Bronwyn Something To Talk About At Rexroth   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Rolona's Sheza Keeper   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Camerata Don't Spoil The Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zlatapraha Reese

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Zlatapraha Reese


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Zlatapraha Redbone

Open Dog Class
1st Zlatapraha Redbone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Zlatapraha Reese

Open Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Reese


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxheart's Worth The Whiskey

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Foxheart's The Only Way I Know

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxheart's The Only Way I Know


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Foxheart's The Only Way I Know

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Foxheart's The Only Way I Know


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Foxheart's Worth The Whiskey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxheart's Worth The Whiskey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Moonshadows Eye Catcher Kasper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moonshadows Cara

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Moonshadows Eye Catcher Kasper

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonshadows Cara


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Moonshadows Eye Catcher Kasper

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Moonshadows Eye Catcher Kasper


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Moonshadows Cara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moonshadows Poppy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Cara
2nd Moonshadow's Light Up The Sky

Open Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Poppy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Bronwyn Something To Talk About At Rexroth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch High Pines Deal Me In

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Dralion's Harper Hall

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bronwyn Something To Talk About At Rexroth


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Dralion's Wizard Of Ozz

Open Dog Class
1st Dralion's Wizard Of Ozz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Dralion's Harper Hall

Open Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Harper Hall


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod

Best Puppy In Breed
Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor

Best Puppy In Breed
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor

Reserve Winners Dog
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Vegasdreams Of A Welcome Sign

Best Of Opposite Sex
Avalonis Fire And Ice

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Avalonis Fire And Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Raven Oak All That Jazz


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Raven Oak All That Jazz

Reserve Winners Dog
Slyfox Talk Derby To Me At Fanfare

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Raven Oak All That Jazz

Open Dog Class
1st Slyfox Talk Derby To Me At Fanfare


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Avalonis Fire And Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bushwell Makers Mark

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Avalonis Fire And Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Bushwell Makers Mark
2nd Rosemont's Cayene Pepper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Honeywheat's Passion Perfect

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Rolona's Sheza Keeper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rolona's Socrates

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Rolona's Sheza Keeper

Best Puppy In Breed
Rolona's Piece Of The Puzzle


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Rolona's Socrates

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rolona's Socrates


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rolona's Sheza Keeper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rolona's Piece Of The Puzzle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rolona's Piece Of The Puzzle

Open Bitch Class
1st Rolona's Sheza Keeper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Francois Bernier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   22
Group 3rd   Ch Son Shine's Kiote Shadow   Pomeranian   20
Group 4th   Ch Rexroth's Valentino   Miniature Pinscher   10
BPIG   Ch Son Shine's Kiote Shadow   Pomeranian   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hartscontent Pocket Of Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch SassyTails Forever Faithful




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Sherrex's Amistosa With Finesse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashstone Sailormade Im On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstone Sailormade Im On Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ashstone Sailormade Im On Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone Sailormade Im On Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rexroth's Valentino




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Medlee's Let's Play Mozart

Best Puppy In Breed
Medlee's Let's Play Mozart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Medlee's Let's Play Mozart

Open Dog Class
1st Medlee's Let's Play Mozart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-5-2-0)
Ch Son Shine's Kiote Shadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Son Shine's Divine Joy

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-0)
Winterhaven Wish Upon A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Son Shine's Kiote Shadow

Select Dog
Ch Pomywoods Majikal Reign


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-0)
Son Shine's Divine Joy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tinybear's Easy Does It

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tinybear's Easy Does It
2nd Tinybear's Black Sapphire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Divine Joy
2nd Pomywoods Prairie Pandora

Open Bitch Class
1st Pinecrest No Shrinking Violet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lyntoms Pretty Penny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lyntoms Pretty Penny

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lyntoms Pretty Penny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood

Select Dog
Ch Diventy's Jaxson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Oz's Back To The Future

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Marion'ette

Best Puppy In Breed
Oz's Storm Alert



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Oz's Marion'ette

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Storm Alert

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oz's Merriment And Mayhem

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oz's Storm Alert

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Marion'ette


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 4th   
GCh TaiPan Palace In Gold
  Chinese Shar-Pei   6
BPIG    Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Great Expectations



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Great Expectations

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nuuktok's Great Expectations


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Campion's Cartier At Madan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Campion's Cartier At Madan

Open Dog Class
1st Campion's Cartier At Madan



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Aldar's Tribute To Whoville

Best Of Opposite Sex
Echojack's Wyatt Of Bredans

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Aldar's Tribute To Whoville

Best Puppy In Breed
Aldar's Tribute To Whoville


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Echojack's Wyatt Of Bredans

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Echojack's Wyatt Of Bredans


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Aldar's Tribute To Whoville

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aldar's Tribute To Whoville


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh TaiPan Palace In Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fait Accompli Force Majeure Harriet The Spy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Rockydell The Accidental Tourist

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockydell The Accidental Tourist

Select Dog
GCh Karendon's Enviabull


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Rockydell The Accidental Tourist

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rockydell The Accidental Tourist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dawin Reigate Firefox

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lauris Tivin River Of Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Lauris Tivin River Of Dreams

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lauris Tivin River Of Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Dawin Reigate Firefox

Open Bitch Class
1st Dawin Reigate Firefox


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schutzu's Pretty In Pink

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Memories Of Shente


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Schutzu's Memories Of Shente


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Schutzu's Pretty In Pink

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shente's Dreaming Of Love

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shente's Dreaming Of Love

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Pretty In Pink


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk
  Swedish Vallhund   22
Group 4th   
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra
  Border Collie   21
BPIG    ThundeRun Spirit Of The Chase   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Ch Ninebark Wish You Were Mine

Best Of Opposite Sex
ThundeRun Spirit Of The Chase

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
ThundeRun Spirit Of The Chase

Best Puppy In Breed
ThundeRun Spirit Of The Chase


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
ThundeRun Spirit Of The Chase

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st ThundeRun Spirit Of The Chase


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Cedarpaws Sweet Addiction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinkribbon's New Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cedarpaws Sweet Addiction

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinkribbon's New Girl
2nd Kirrabilli's Natural Hat Trick

Open Bitch Class
1st Amethyst Pure Spirit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Beaugency BRIX

Best Of Opposite Sex
Intrepid Beauty Of The Coastline

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Beaugency BRIX



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Overland Enchanted

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornerstone Hear The Star Sing



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Overland Enchanted

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cornerstone Hear The Star Sing

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornerstone Hear The Star Sing

Open Bitch Class
1st Overland Enchanted


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-4-0-0)
Grandgables Avebury Mr Motown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldenhylite's Surpreez

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-0)
Grandgables Avebury Mr Motown

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Avebury Mr Motown


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-0)
Grandgables Avebury Mr Motown

Reserve Winners Dog
Grandgables He Gives Ya Chills

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Avebury Mr Motown

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Grandgables He Gives Ya Chills

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Futurehaven Devine Intrvention


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-0)
Goldenhylite's Surpreez

Reserve Winners Bitch
Avebury Carnan Paradise City

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonnyville Futurehaven Kira

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylite's Surpreez
2nd Tabarka's Red Solo Cup

Open Bitch Class
1st Avebury Carnan Paradise City


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting

Select Bitch
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 06:06:04 PM