Prairie Canine Academy
Sunday, June 22, 2014 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 20 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 20 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 21 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 21 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 22 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 22 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Ch SpecialD Black Ice CGN
"Molson"
Owner: D&G Fast, D. Markus
Handler: Diane Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Litilann's Showdown
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Pomeranian  
Ch Arwins James Dean
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Siberian Husky   Varlas In Pursuit Of A Legend
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Australian Shepherd  Ch Kinring's Honour And Valour








Group 1 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Goldrun N Seeshaw Stella By Starlite   Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Beswin Ynot Come A Lil Closer
  Spaniel (English Springer)   12
Group 4th    Kiblan's Sienna Skye   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   10
BPIG    Kiblan's Sienna Skye   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiblan's Sienna Skye



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malhaven Pipedream Heartlight



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Goldrun N Seeshaw Stella By Starlite



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Come A Lil Closer



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Minalt's Blue Print







Group 2 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   13
Group 4th   
GCh Cragland's The Tempest
  Beagle   12
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Yoda The Grand Master



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Savvidax Torihill Panamera ML



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Inparadise Legend Of Merlin MS



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   25
Group 2nd   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room
  Bullmastiff   21
Group 4th   
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   18
BPIG    Pyradigm Love Me Tender   Great Pyrenees   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Counterpunch's Lucid Dream



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyradigm Love Me Tender



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Elemental V Cammcastle A Fist Full Of Dollars



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nanook's Mistral's Moon Rider







Group 4 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Temora Diamond In The Ruff
  Australian Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
MySidekicks To The Macks
  Border Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Wimaru's Carpe Diem
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   5
BPIG   
GCh Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Temora Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MySidekicks To The Macks



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edelwin's Peace Of My Heart Of Redrock



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Star Of Bullywood Total K.O. Muay Thai



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jay-Roy Railway Fire Within at Yons



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wimaru's Carpe Diem







Group 5 - Karen Chant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Arwins James Dean
  Pomeranian   23
Group 4th   
Ch LaBonne's Marqee Magic
  Coton De Tulear   20
BPIG   
Ch Arwins James Dean
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Rivermead Edsel



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dragomir's Sardonyx Stele



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crest-Vue Leave My Willy Alone



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh LaBonne's Marqee Magic



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Canisphere's Autum Rain



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
PagodaPalace Autumn Gold



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arwins James Dean



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Guivercelli Tabu



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Litilann's Showdown
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   11
Group 4th    Counterpunch's Oh Yeah Baby   French Bulldog   10
BPIG    Counterpunch's Oh Yeah Baby   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Campbell Clan's Tall Drink Of Water



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Counterpunch's Oh Yeah Baby



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Koanne's One Desire



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Litilann's Showdown



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   34
Group 2nd   Ch Grandeur Miata At Snozone   Australian Shepherd   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   25
Group 4th   
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum
  German Shepherd Dog   23
BPIG   Ch Sheep's Kin Making An Impact   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Grandeur Miata At Snozone



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fonehill Eclipse



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rimba's Sun Kissed



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blueshire's Full Of Whimsy



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 22nd of July 2017 03:36:29 PM