Ottawa Kennel Club
Sunday, May 26, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
Doberman Pinscher  
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
Points: 188 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Laureate Loverly
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Dream On
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch Bancroft Carrera








Group 1 - Elizabeth Muthard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   34
Group 4th    Stoneybeck Hunterleigh Barney   Spaniel (Sussex)   31
BPIG    Karmadi's Live Laugh Love   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Joyousgarde's Trick Or Treat   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brackenmoor An Heir And A Spare



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caramel 'N Heywire Lookout For Follyhill



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Montauk's Copper Penny



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Goldensand The Music Man



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gorsebrook Blackcurrant



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Posterity's Dum Spiro Spero



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Carannagh's Callen



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joyousgarde's Trick Or Treat



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Karmadi's Live Laugh Love



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stoneybeck Hunterleigh Barney



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vizslavilla's Son Of A Gun



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gramayre Leith Rattle And Hum







Group 2 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   25
Group 4th   
Ch Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   23
BPIG   Ch Savvidax Ms Minx ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Touchstone Don't Wait Up   Whippet   0
Best BBE In Group    Touchstone Top Hat N'Tails   Whippet   0
Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mijkelh Osceola



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Freckashpeng Serina Bukashka



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Halfahund's Double Dog Dare



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klarj's Jayenn Thunder Hunter



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BaileySong Midnight's Dream



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Ulusaba



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Touchstone Top Hat N'Tails







Group 3 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   31
Group 3rd   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   24
Group 4th   
Bullstock's I Am Legend
  Bullmastiff   15
BPIG   
Bullstock's I Am Legend
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Dream On   Samoyed   0
Best BBE In Group   
Snowdrift Rubik's Cube
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hermes-De-Gaule



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bullstock's I Am Legend



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blk's Awesum Teacher Of Many V Ross



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seabury's Marrakesh Express



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Causin' Trouble



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nightline Wildcat



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ivan Artax's Angels



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Minuteman Spanish Fly   Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 2nd    Keepsake's Timtara Summer Breeze   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
Group 3rd   Ch Blue Rock Bow To The Moon   Border Terrier   3
Group 4th    Windyfields Lucy Two Too   Fox Terrier (Wire)   0
BPIG    Keepsake's Timtara Summer Breeze   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Tuxntails Fly Me To The Moon   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blue Rock Bow To The Moon



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windyfields Lucy Two Too



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Minuteman Spanish Fly



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keepsake's Timtara Summer Breeze







Group 5 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Bugaboo Fortune Cookie
  Pug   19
Group 3rd   
TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   15
Group 4th    Dachari Once Upon A Time   Griffon (Brussels)   14
BPIG   
Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gryphon MacAulish Free Spirit   Pug   0
Best BBE In Group   
TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelcroft's Dala Midnatt Sol



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TEGS Spontaneous Combustion



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bopar Zhivago At White Magic



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riverport's Gotta Have It



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dachari Once Upon A Time



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ashstones Phoenix Rising



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chiyoko's Duracell



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yknot Cruize To Weepawz



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Isla Of Dayjuel







Group 6 - Elizabeth Muthard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dawin All Fired Up   Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   
Sierra's Summer Celebration
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Major League In Like Flynn
  Bulldog   6
BPIG    Dawin All Fired Up   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Karendon's Irresistabull
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sierra's Summer Celebration



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cosmo's Chilling Effects



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Major League In Like Flynn



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dawin All Fired Up



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mardeck's Mystic Ice DeLamer



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tanrag Dzum Lol Sashi



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silgarhi Miss Dior



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Barbara du Pree Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Hearthside Take Aim
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Laureate Loverly
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Ekeko de la Vallee d’Ottawa
  Berger Picard   17
Group 4th   
Ch Tanavega's Rock Star
  German Shepherd Dog   14
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Loverly
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Alyjess Gerly Hope In Blake   Australian Shepherd   0
Best BBE In Group    Cymry Moonlit Dianthus   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hearthside Take Aim



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zarko's De Omen



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ekeko de la Vallee d’Ottawa



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Omega Especially Drumlin



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tanavega's Rock Star



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Laureate Loverly



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Merrymoon Pluperfect P's N Q's



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cymry Moonlit Dianthus



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 09:17:20 PM