Ottawa Kennel Club
Saturday, May 25, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Charles Olvis
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
Points: 218 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Olvis
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Olvis
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's All In
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Charles Olvis
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
TEGS Too Bad She's Bad








Group 1 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   37
Group 4th   
Ch Goldensand The Music Man
  Retriever (Golden)   36
BPIG   
Brightmoor Snow Patrol
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Canadiana's Kawartha Jumper   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best BBE In Group    Joyousgarde's Trick Or Treat   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brackenmoor An Heir And A Spare



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caramel Heywire N Lookout Vanilla Frosted



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Montauk's Copper Penny



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Goldensand The Music Man



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
MooseLake's Old Navy



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Posterity's Dum Spiro Spero



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Carannagh's Callen



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joyousgarde's Trick Or Treat



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Karmadi's Live Laugh Love



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pemberley's Once More With Feeling



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stoneybeck Hunterleigh Barney



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vizslavilla's Son Of A Gun



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gramayre Leith Rattle And Hum







Group 2 - Elizabeth Muthard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   27
Group 2nd   Ch Mijkelh Osceola   Afghan Hound   26
Group 3rd   
Freckashpeng She's My Keeper
  Whippet   21
Group 4th   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   16
BPIG   
Freckashpeng She's My Keeper
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Touchstone Don't Wait Up   Whippet   0
Best BBE In Group   
Freckashpeng She's My Keeper
  Whippet   0
Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mijkelh Osceola



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mayvale's Regal Sensation



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Halfahund's Double Dog Dare



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klarj's Jayenn Thunder Hunter



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BaileySong Midnight's Dream



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cataraqui Reign Of Reason



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Freckashpeng She's My Keeper







Group 3 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   43
Group 2nd   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   35
Group 3rd   
Ringside Baco Noir
  Boxer   26
Group 4th   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   21
BPIG   
Ch Cassels Journey To Viktory
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's All In   Samoyed   0
Best BBE In Group   
Snowdrift Rubik's Cube
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Backcountry Omar



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hermes-De-Gaule



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sanrose's Royal Wills



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blk's Awesum Teacher Of Many V Ross



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seabury's Marrakesh Express



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Causin' Trouble



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nightline Wildcat



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ivan Artax's Angels



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Minuteman Spanish Fly   Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
Group 2nd   Ch Blue Rock Bow To The Moon   Border Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Keepsake's Wahine
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
Group 4th    Dorlin's Seamus   Cairn Terrier   7
BPIG   
Keepsake's Wahine
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Dorlin's Seamus   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blue Rock Bow To The Moon



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dorlin's Seamus



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windyfields Lucy Two Too



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonshadows Hero



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Minuteman Spanish Fly



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keepsake's Wahine



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abbeydale Bryn At Copperfields







Group 5 - Elizabeth Muthard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   26
Group 2nd    Shelnics Fifty Shades Darker   Pug   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   20
Group 4th    Isla Of Dayjuel   Yorkshire Terrier   18
BPIG   
TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gryphon MacAulish Free Spirit   Pug   0
Best BBE In Group   
TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mazara's Little Black Dress



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jewelcroft's Dala Midnatt Sol



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TEGS Spontaneous Combustion



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bopar Zhivago At White Magic



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riverport's Gotta Have It



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachari Once Upon A Time



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chiyoko's Capri



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yknot Cruize To Weepawz



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paw Zazz's All That Glitters



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shelnics Fifty Shades Darker



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diventy's Louise



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Isla Of Dayjuel







Group 6 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dawin All Fired Up   Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   
Sierra's Summer Celebration
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   8
BPIG    Dawin All Fired Up   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Karendon's Irresistabull
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sierra's Summer Celebration



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cosmo's Chilling Effects



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Major League In Like Flynn



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amjukees Good Times



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dawin All Fired Up



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mardeck's Mystic Ice DeLamer



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tanrag Dzum Lol Sashi



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silgarhi Miss Dior



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Shaizach Shenanigans   Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect P's N Q's
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   24
Group 4th   
Hearthside Take Aim
  Australian Shepherd   19
BPIG    Shaizach Shenanigans   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Alyjess Gerly Hope In Blake   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hearthside Take Aim



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ilan De Bruine Buck



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ekeko de la Vallee d’Ottawa



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Omega Especially Drumlin



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Taiaut's Ceilidh



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tanavega's Star Wars



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shaizach Shenanigans



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Merrymoon Pluperfect P's N Q's



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cymry Jubilee Gala



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 04:16:19 PM