Oakville & District Kennel Club
Sunday, September 15, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Laurel Brown --
Ch SassyTails Forever Faithful
Owner: Laurel Brown
Breeder: Helene Belanger (SassyTails) and Steve Kelly (Puffin)
Best In Show
Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)
Barbet  
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
Points: 264 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)
Skye Terrier  
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)
Chow Chow   Mi-Pao's Black Sambuca
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)
Whippet   McCartney's New Reality
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)
Pekingese  
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)
Chinese Crested   SassyTails Designing Fate








Group 1 - Isidro Castro (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   51
Group 3rd   
GCh Butterblac's Stop Resisting
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   47
Group 4th   
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine
  Retriever (Golden)   46
BPIG   
Grayvalley's Roxy Roller
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gotta Be A Legendary Child   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Altered In Group    RLR Babe In Total Control   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whiskey Creek's Sour Mash



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Set'r Ridge's Keep'n Hope For Glory



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Nesmar's I'm A Real Good Man



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Brighthope Power Point



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RJ's Paddington Bear



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nonnies Dunliam Next Top Model



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxboro's Likely Story



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Varazs Kedvesem Final Frontier



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Breica's Stairway To Heaven







Group 2 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne
  Irish Wolfhound   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   42
Group 4th    Witsend Circe   Deerhound (Scottish)   38
BPIG    Katydox Daclier's Debutante   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McCartney's New Reality   Whippet   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Wheatenridge Baccarat Endora   Whippet   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne
  Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Candyland Take It All



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Katydox Daclier's Debutante



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carver's Say Yes To The Dress MW



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Witsend Circe



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cedarpoints Burning Spear



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Isidro Castro (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn
  Boxer   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   37
Group 3rd   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 4th   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   26
BPIG    Melrae's Shome The Goods   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Charbr's Sunset Cruz
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Knatchbull's Bold Cadence   Bullmastiff   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn
  Boxer   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Monikoona Almost Famous



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Demoranne Heidi Alpenspirit



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
IliasLegacy Maximillian Mars



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northland's Devereaux



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sanchors AboutToTakeItUpANotch



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Buddies For Ever Ladyjane



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Drewsar Goblet Of Fire



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Umblattern Das Hundinhaus



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lasquite's Vintage Rednorth



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Snowmist's Soda Pop







Group 4 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   25
Group 4th   Ch Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush   Fox Terrier (Wire)   24
BPIG   Ch Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Skyehigh MacKenChar Double Dip   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sherwood's Brk-N-Awesome Attitude



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nemesis Thunderally Suny Behr



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Debully's Irish Eyes



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Northernclan Princess Anastasia



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kebulak Naked Truth At Cashelmara



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jaket's The First Noel



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Mystical Temptation



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moondreamer Midsummer Night



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Waverleyglen's King In Waiting



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Skyehigh MacKenChar Double Dip







Group 5 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   23
Group 3rd   
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath
  Pug   20
Group 4th    Rexroth's ToyKeeper's Betty Boop   Miniature Pinscher   16
BPIG   
Ch Pomroth Holly Go Lightly
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bluechip Bringing Sexy Back   Papillon   0
Best Altered In Group    SassyTails Designing Fate   Chinese Crested   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brinklow Winsman Marcello



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bodeswell Miami Vice



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rexroth's ToyKeeper's Betty Boop







Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tinybear's Wild Child



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pomroth Holly Go Lightly



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Isidro Castro (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Schutzu's My Hearts On Fire
  Shih Tzu   17
Group 3rd    Kalchan Cinder Ella Justirling   Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   12
BPIG    Mi-Pao's Black Sambuca   Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fabelhaft Robobull Pink Par-Fay   French Bulldog   0
Best Altered In Group    Simpkees Mieka Queen Of Hearts   Keeshond   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Schutzu's My Hearts On Fire
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jade East Caviar At Rich In Rolls



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Black Sambuca



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre







Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desiderata Paint The Town



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kalchan Cinder Ella Justirling



Judge: Isidro Castro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schutzu's My Hearts On Fire





Group 7 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd   
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   25
Group 4th   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   24
BPIG   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tabarka's Red Solo Cup   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group    CharJan AlongWithLayBackLarry   Australian Shepherd   0
Best BBE In Group   
Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaotic's Hanky Panky



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Oroglenn's Beautiful Midnight



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glasgowhill's Smooth Move



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 03:31:05 PM