Kars Dog Club
Saturday, July 16, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
Owners: Collie Winslow and Traci Weaver
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Harmonia's Intense Desire
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Laureate Who Knew
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Nonnies Dressed For Success
Best Canadian Bred In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Portuguese Water Dog   Acostar's Newfie Calibogus








Group 1 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Pond Star
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   47
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   45
Group 4th   
Ch Captiva's Time Is On My Side
  Setter (Irish)   41
BPIG    Brookberry's Stormy Situation   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Nonnies Dressed For Success
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group    Carfrae Radar Love   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rover's Jackie O



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DuValin S Malala



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Risenstarr Bosun Higgs



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Labradale Highcaliber Solstice



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Pond Star



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Carfrae Radar Love



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Starcastle's Silent Hunter



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   14
Group 4th   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   13
BPIG   
Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Halfahund's Double Dog Dare   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heather Bets It's A Humdinger



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rhill Merrywitch High Stakes For Pamadron ML



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cataraqui Sweet Summer Reign



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Clandara's Poetry At Meisterhaus







Group 3 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Baby Blue's Rogue
  Neapolitan Mastiff   18
Group 4th   
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
  Rottweiler   15
BPIG    Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch (Alt) Ch Sherakan's Ain't No Saint   Siberian Husky   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group    Acostar's Newfie Calibogus   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baby Blue's Rogue



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winter's Princess Leia v Stoans



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sherakan's She's All That







Group 4 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crofterslee Pillar To Post
  Border Terrier   27
Group 2nd   Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party   Bedlington Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Regalridge High Hopes
  Airedale Terrier   23
Group 4th   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   22
BPIG   
Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Canadian Bred In Group    Classywags Grace Of Ebonylyn   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge High Hopes



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crofterslee Pillar To Post



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
O'Brady Northcote Alliance



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonshadows Hero



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rivendell's All Jazzed Up



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Dreamweaver



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Uptondean Esquire For Joy







Group 5 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   8
Group 4th   Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly   Poodle (Toy)   7
BPIG   
Ch Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crestyle U Own Your Style HL



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hugapugs Lady Gaga



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness   Boston Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   11
Group 4th   
Mardeck's Iridessa
  Schipperke   6
BPIG   
Mardeck's Iridessa
  Schipperke   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Camplaren Just Picture Perfect
  Schipperke   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tycor's Divabull Like A Diamond In The Sky



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Proctor's A Nu Touch In Dots



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mardeck's Iridessa



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keytor No More The Fool



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bootiff Robespierre North Star Finn





Group 7 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Harmonia's Intense Desire
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   12
Group 4th   
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate
  Border Collie   10
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Who Knew
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Madigan's Silverwine



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Taiaut's Blue Print



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Harmonia's Intense Desire



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pernod Effje V.D. Korte Toren



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Merrymoon Ursa Major



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bredright Magical Magnolia



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 26th of September 2017 02:45:08 PM