Kars Dog Club
Sunday, July 17, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
Owners: Collie Winslow and Traci Weaver
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Harmonia's Intense Desire
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Laureate Who Knew
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Nonnies Dressed For Success








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Pond Star
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   47
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   45
Group 4th   
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   44
BPIG    Brookberry's Stormy Situation   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Nonnies Dressed For Success
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DuValin S Malala



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Risenstarr Bosun Higgs



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Labradale Highcaliber Solstice



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Pond Star



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hylife Sweet Dreams By Gold Rush



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Carfrae Radar Love



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Suzu's Star Frangelico



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   17
Group 2nd   
GCh MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   14
Group 4th   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   13
BPIG    Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Michael   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Halfahund's Double Dog Dare   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heather Bets It's A Humdinger



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rhill Merrywitch High Stakes For Pamadron ML



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Michael



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cataraqui Runs The Show



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Clandara's Poetry At Meisterhaus







Group 3 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   17
Group 3rd   
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
  Rottweiler   13
Group 4th   
GCh Baby Blue's Rogue
  Neapolitan Mastiff   12
BPIG    Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Baby Blue's Rogue



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winter's Princess Leia v Stoans



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snowdrift's Solar Flare







Group 4 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Regalridge High Hopes
  Airedale Terrier   21
BPIG   
Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge High Hopes



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crofterslee Pillar To Post



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
O'Brady Northcote Alliance



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rivendell's All Jazzed Up



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Dreamweaver



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Uptondean Esquire For Joy







Group 5 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   7
Group 3rd   Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly   Poodle (Toy)   6
Group 4th   Ch Marchwind Riverport's Enzo   Italian Greyhound   5
BPIG   Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crestyle U Own Your Style HL



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak
Hugapugs Lady Gaga



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   10
Group 3rd   
Proctor's A Nu Touch In Dots
  Dalmatian   5
Group 4th    Bootiff Robespierre North Star Finn   Tibetan Terrier   4
BPIG    Karendon's Against All Odds   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tycor's Divabull Like A Diamond In The Sky



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Proctor's A Nu Touch In Dots



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mardeck's Mystic Ice DeLamer



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bootiff Robespierre North Star Finn





Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harmonia's Intense Desire
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Laureate Who Knew
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 4th   
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate
  Border Collie   9
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Who Knew
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elvis Joli De Feja



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chippenhook's Summer Song



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Harmonia's Intense Desire



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pernod Effje V.D. Korte Toren



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Laureate Who Knew



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Merrymoon Ursa Major



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 11:43:31 AM