Kars Dog Club
Friday, July 15, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
Owners: Collie Winslow and Traci Weaver
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Pekingese  
Ch Coodeefoo Enkido
Points: 162 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Havanese  
Ch Pocopayasos U Got Served








Group 1 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl   Retriever (Golden)   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   36
Group 4th   
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   34
BPIG    Brookberry's Stormy Situation   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DuValin S Malala



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longtrail Last Call At Bravepoint



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Risenstarr Bosun Higgs



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Gorsebrook Solaia Vancouver



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Pond Star



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Carfrae Whole Lotta Love



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Starcastle N' Stardust's Take Center Stage



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   24
Group 2nd   
GCh MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   23
Group 3rd    Granvalero's Heavenly Star SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   19
Group 4th   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   15
BPIG    Granvalero's Heavenly Star SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
RHill Merrywitch High Stakes For Pamadron ML



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Granvalero's Heavenly Star SL



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gadhartorr Azimuth Pride Of Secrethaven



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cataraqui Runs In The Family



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Navyn Ballymacmaeve







Group 3 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna
  Black Russian Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   14
BPIG   
Vasfor's Thirteen One Half
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majestic Thunderstruck



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J-Lo Dello Coraggioso Cuore



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunterra's Formalrush V Eirian



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winter's Princess Leia v Stoans



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sherakan's She's All That







Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   21
Group 3rd   
Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   19
Group 4th    Keepsake's Double Exposure   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   17
BPIG   
Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge High Hopes



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Conundrum Pytchley



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
O'Brady Northcote Alliance



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Dreamweaver



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keepsake's Double Exposure



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Uptondean Esquire For Joy







Group 5 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   9
Group 4th    Hugapugs Lady Gaga   Pug   8
BPIG   
Ch Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crestyle Dramatic Entrance HL



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
HM's Lil Uschi Mistress



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hugapugs Lady Gaga



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness   Boston Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   9
Group 4th    Bootiff Robespierre North Star Finn   Tibetan Terrier   4
BPIG    Dawin Wildrose Fastest Girl In Town   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tycor's Divabull Like A Diamond In The Sky



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deloran's Good Witch Of The North



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bootiff Robespierre North Star Finn





Group 7 - Barbara du Pree Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   8
Group 4th   
Ch Breakaway's Girl On Fire
  German Shepherd Dog   7
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Who Knew
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Breakaway's Girl On Fire



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 09:31:46 AM