Lakehead Kennel Club
Saturday, May 3, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Making Breed History...
Ch Oakridgelane Nakoma of Shunico
with handler Justin Young
Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Shih Tzu  
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love
Points: 130 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Havanese   Abrazame's Patchy Patch
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Spaniel (Brittany)  
Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly
Best Altered In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Siberian Husky  
WolfRiver's Technical Knockout
Best Brace In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Shetland Sheepdog 
Ch Dalgarnoch Emporer & Shetland Sheepdog 
Ch Dalgarnoch Strike A Pose








Group 1 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 2nd   
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   20
Group 3rd   
Heatherlea's Quite The Diva
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   9
BPIG   
Heatherlea's Quite The Diva
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly
  Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coralwood Kanix The Leadoff Man



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Huntersglen Orlith



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh B Creek's On Your Mark



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ania Canadian Conection @ Coppercliff







Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Quite The Diva







Group 2 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   11
Group 2nd   Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina   Norrbottenspets   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   8
Group 4th   
Brandachs Broadway Joe SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Charlamar Redcliffe Happy Hour At Winsmith
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Manjusha's Wicked Dream   Norrbottenspets   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brandachs Broadway Joe SL



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nomistakins Up The Hill SS



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wiretaps Dream Cat'Cher



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gondwana Purple Rain



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Obsession
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   23
Group 4th   
Sun Valleys Back In Black At Kammick
  Newfoundland   22
BPIG    Davik I Am Titanium At Kammick   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bear Trax Heir To The Throne   Great Pyrenees   0
Best Altered In Group   
WolfRiver's Technical Knockout
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alder's Hugs N Kisses



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Liberator's Obsession



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kemac N Leinenstone's SumR Shandy



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tip 'N Chip's Ice Bear King



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midknight's American Muscle



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sun Valleys Back In Black At Kammick



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Oakbrook's Moves Like Jagger



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innovations Rumor Has It



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sketchbook Winter Solstice



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart







Group 4 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bueollin's Knight Skye
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Warkshire's Highland Lass
  Cairn Terrier   3
Group 3rd   Ch Doghill's Scintillating Sadie   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   1
Group 4th    Millenium's Edge Of Glory   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
BPIG    Millenium's Edge Of Glory   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Millenium's Talk About Ivy   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Warkshire's Highland Lass



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Millenium's Edge Of Glory



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doghill's Scintillating Sadie



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Knight Skye







Group 5 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   12
Group 2nd   Ch Dreamwork And Lyntoms MVP   Pug   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   7
Group 4th    Abrazame's Patchy Patch   Havanese   6
BPIG    Abrazame's Patchy Patch   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heaven's Busy Bee



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abrazame's Patchy Patch



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dogriver Burnin Down The House



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zelicaon Breaking Bad At Southcreek



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamwork And Lyntoms MVP







Group 6 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   11
Group 3rd   
WolfRiver's Hear Mee Roar
  Shiba Inu   9
Group 4th   
Superior Southern Comfort
  Poodle (Miniature)   8
BPIG   
WolfRiver's Hear Mee Roar
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Marah's MC Squared Of Iroc
  Bulldog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's Doppelganger



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Superior Southern Comfort



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch WolfRiver's Hear Mee Roar



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   26
Group 3rd   
Belmark Athill Tenacious
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 4th   
Ch Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   20
BPIG   
Spotlite's Starlet
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lindau's Catching Fire   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Altered In Group    Diamond Aire Right On Track   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's Creedence



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Wedgewood's Walk The Line At Silvermoon



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nanook Pagaille Mapbella



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bellaclan Sunset Love Spell



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Belmark Athill Tenacious



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Larska's Nitroglycerin



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By