Elgin County Kennel Club
Friday, October 16, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 225 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
French Bulldog   Rockydell Cloak And Dagger With Homewood
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Alaskan Malamute  
Ironpride's Echo The Fight








Group 1 - Rafael Otalora Robayo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Frost Oak N Quantrels Git R Done
  Weimaraner   50
Group 3rd   
GCh Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   46
Group 4th   
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   42
BPIG   
Nonnies Sweet N Sassy
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lamont Coralwood Sciathain Aingeal   Pointer   0
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Neigenuveaux's Janneau

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Neigenuveaux's Janneau




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-0-3)
GCh Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seasyde Oliver Twist

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-3)
Seasyde Oliver Twist

Open Dog Class
1st Seasyde Oliver Twist


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lamont Coralwood Sciathain Aingeal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Legacyk Knight Of Glory

Select Bitch
GCh Whisperfield Classico Madiera




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
Goldrox Time For A Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trowsnest British Sterling II

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Goldrox Time For A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldrox Time For A Star

Select Bitch
Ch Maddy Of Huang Jin Xiong Di Kennel


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Trowsnest British Sterling II

Open Dog Class
1st Trowsnest British Sterling II


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Goldrox Time For A Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldiva's Straight Up No Chaser

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldrox Time For A Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sunkozi Shiver Me Timbers

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldiva's Straight Up No Chaser


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (6-4-2-0)
GCh Citadel Foundation For Fargo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fargoridge En Vogue

Best Of Winners: (6-4-2-0)
Mooselake Set Your Sight

Best Puppy In Breed
Mooselake Set Your Sight

Select Dog
Ch Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker


Winners Bitch: (6-4-2-0)
Fargoridge En Vogue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kelrobin Shenanigans

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluesouth's 'B' Sharp

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Blissfield's Double Troubella

Open Bitch Class
1st Fargoridge En Vogue
2nd Kelrobin Shenanigans


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nonnies Sweet N Sassy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Nonnies Sweet N Sassy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nonnies Sweet N Sassy

Select Bitch
Ch Ashleysown Nonnies Flashdancer


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Corjdct's Truly Remarkable

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Corjdct's Truly Remarkable


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Nonnies Sweet N Sassy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Sweet N Sassy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Lojo's Follow You Follow Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nonnies Hope Springs Eternal

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lojo's Follow You Follow Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lojo's Follow You Follow Me


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lojo's Follow You Follow Me

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lojo's Follow You Follow Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nonnies Hope Springs Eternal

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Hope Springs Eternal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-1-2)
Ch Vizslavilla's Memphis

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Akar's Atlantic Red Fern

Select Bitch
GCh Lienroc Riversong Echo



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-2)
Vizslavilla's Memphis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sondela My Witzke's Cherry

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lienroc Echo On My Mind

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sondela My Witzke's Cherry

Open Bitch Class
1st Vizslavilla's Memphis
2nd Paradox Szikra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Frost Oak N Quantrels Git R Done

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Breica Nani Story Of The Year

Best Puppy In Breed
Quantrels Red Red Wine

Select Dog
GCh Breica's Cowboy Casanova



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Quantrels Red Red Wine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quantrels Red Red Wine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Rui Oliveira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Staier's Evdokiya
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm
  Saluki   19
Group 4th   
Ch Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   17
BPIG   
Ch Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
McCartney's Xpensive Date
  Whippet   0
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Fu Blu Riddle Of Oshanameh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tokabout F N Xlnt

Select Dog
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising

Select Dog
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Daclier's Beehold The Dragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Daclier's Come Dance With Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Daclier's Come Dance With Me

Select Dog
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska

Select Bitch
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Daclier's Come Dance With Me

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Daclier's Come Dance With Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Staier's Evdokiya

Best Puppy In Breed
Sniffntell Frostdox Mary Kathryn MS

Select Bitch
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Sniffntell Frostdox Mary Kathryn MS

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sniffntell Frostdox Mary Kathryn MS


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kan Trace All I Do Is Win




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kimani's Something To Admire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan

Open Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sporting Field's Start The Bidding


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Azure's True Colors

Open Dog Class
1st Azure's True Colors


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Xpensive Date


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Dana Cline Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dezperado's Hallelujah   Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   15
BPIG   
Anscha-Happy Tail's Keeping The Dream Alive
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   0



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ironpride's Echo The Fight



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cinnibon's Burnt Bunn

Best Puppy In Breed
Anscha-Happy Tail's Keeping The Dream Alive



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Anscha-Happy Tail's Keeping The Dream Alive

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trimanor's Born Free Spirit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Anscha-Happy Tail's Keeping The Dream Alive

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Trimanor's Born Free Spirit

Open Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee's Midnight Summer Breeze

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's All About That Base


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dosmartinos N Bramstoke Dark Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Dosmartinos N Bramstoke Dark Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dosmartinos N Bramstoke Dark Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dosmartinos N Bramstoke Dark Magic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Dezperado's Hallelujah

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ruler's Low Winter Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

Select Bitch
Ch ConnQuest No Apologies



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Dezperado's Hallelujah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

Open Bitch Class
1st Dezperado's Hallelujah


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold

Select Dog
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Pyrview's Spartan Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanchor's A New Journey

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Sanchor's Never Say Never

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sanchor's Never Say Never


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Sanchor's Never Say Never

Reserve Winners Dog
Glenire Ulysses

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Glenire Ulysses

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sanchor's Never Say Never


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Sanchor's A New Journey

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sanchor's A New Journey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claircreek Valentina D'Atlantico

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Claircreek Stephano D'Atlantico

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Stephano D'Atlantico

Select Dog
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Claircreek Stephano D'Atlantico

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claircreek Stephano D'Atlantico


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fryslan Farms Storms A Bruin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Storm Warning


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unicornhill Miss Kismet

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Miss Kismet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Unicornhill Miss Kismet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trishamar's It's My Party

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Miss Kismet

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trishamar's It's My Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Rafael Otalora Robayo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor
  Scottish Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch High Pines Deal Me In
  Norwich Terrier   8
BPIG    Camerata Don't Spoil The Party   Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning   Fox Terrier (Wire)   0
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Foxheart's Worth The Whiskey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxheart's The Only Way I Know

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Foxheart's Worth The Whiskey

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxheart's The Only Way I Know


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Foxheart's The Only Way I Know

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Foxheart's The Only Way I Know


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Foxheart's Worth The Whiskey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxheart's Worth The Whiskey

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch High Pines Deal Me In




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silvercastle Exact Dimensions

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Silvercastle Exact Dimensions

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Silvercastle Exact Dimensions


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

Select Dog
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blythfell Luca


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blythfell Luca

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Blythfell Luca



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Rui Oliveira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   30
Group 4th   
GCh Rockhurst's Smile
  Havanese   29
BPIG   
Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction   Pekingese   0
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back

Select Dog
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Hagi Maulebi Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh SassyTails Material Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL

Select Dog
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
SassyTails Material Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st SassyTails Material Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk

Best Puppy In Breed
Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-2-2)
GCh Rockhurst's Smile

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ashstone's Hearts Delite Fargo

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-2)
Ashstone's Sweetest Tabu

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstone's Sweetest Tabu

Select Dog
Ch XR Havoc On The High Seas

Select Bitch
GCh Ashstone's Atria


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-2)
Versus Volcano Mano Gentis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Versus Volcano Mano Gentis


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-2)
Ashstone's Sweetest Tabu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashstone's Harmony Jewel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Harmony Jewel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Sweetest Tabu
2nd XR Mighty Red Sea
3rd Circo Script Ohio Karmen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour

Select Dog
Ch Rexroth's Valentino




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Southcreek Cornsilk No Limits

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Southcreek Cornsilk No Limits



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Southcreek Cornsilk No Limits

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Southcreek Cornsilk No Limits


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason

Select Dog
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood

Select Dog
Ch Diventy's Jaxson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rigair Lady In Red

Select Dog
GCh Oz's Back To The Future



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Rigair Lady In Red

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Tall Tales

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rigair Lady In Red

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Tall Tales


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Afterglow Maverick Sabre   Poodle (Standard)   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   38
Group 4th   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   35
BPIG    Rockydell Cloak And Dagger With Homewood   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MBM's Whale Of A Tale   Bulldog   0
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ame Jumelle Eluney At Danmar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ame Jumelle Eluney At Danmar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ame Jumelle Eluney At Danmar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-6-1-2)
Ch Iroc Awe Roar Awe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton

Best Of Winners: (4-6-1-2)
Aldar's Singing Summers Songs

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aldar's Singing Summers Songs

Select Bitch
Ch Marah's MC Squared Of Iroc


Winners Dog: (4-6-1-2)
Delenclos Sundance Kid

Reserve Winners Dog
Muldoon Jax Teller

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Delenclos Sundance Kid
2nd Empires Poker Face

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Muldoon Jax Teller
2nd Thoor Gonzalez/quiroz (mex)


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Select Dog
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mi-Pao's Red Panache




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



Winners Bitch: (0-4-3-0)
Rockydell Cloak And Dagger With Homewood

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fait Accompli Force Majeure Holly GoLightly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ottervalley Bianca

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockydell Cloak And Dagger With Homewood

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fait Accompli Force Majeure Holly GoLightly

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees

Select Dog
GCh Keesridge Inferno




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bar King's The Devil's In The Details

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bar King's The Devil's In The Details



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bar King's The Devil's In The Details

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bar King's The Devil's In The Details


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Afterglow Maverick Sabre

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dawin Some Like It Hot

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Afterglow Maverick Sabre

Select Bitch
Ch Bijou's Glorious Red of Rose


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Afterglow Maverick Sabre

Open Dog Class
1st Afterglow Maverick Sabre

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Tudorose Smadamas


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Dawin Some Like It Hot

Open Bitch Class
1st Dawin Some Like It Hot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Reserve Winners Dog
Wenrick's SP Kiss This

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Open Dog Class
1st Wenrick's SP Kiss This



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bootiff's Star Is Born

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Bootiff's Great Star Sirius Black And White


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Bootiff's Star Is Born

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bootiff's Twinkle Little Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bootiff's Twinkle Little Star

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bootiff's Star Is Born

Open Bitch Class
1st Bootiff's Shooting Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Besitos Tepal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Dana Cline Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Ninebark Wish List
  Australian Shepherd   21
BPIG    Nitelatches The BlackList   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Avebury's Silver Fire   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Ninebark Wish List

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Midyear Devil's One

Best Puppy In Breed
Midyear Devil's One

Select Bitch
Ch Cedarpaws A River Runs


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Midyear Devil's One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Midyear Devil's One


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Mayson Mapbella Delapagaille


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura

Open Dog Class
1st Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Intrepid Beauty Of The Coastline



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Omega's Imagination

Select Dog
Ch Ennismoor's Xscape


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Windsong Topaz Walk The Line

Open Dog Class
1st Windsong Topaz Walk The Line



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Lindau's Distant Thunder

Select Dog
Ch Laramies Mr. Roberts


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Lindau's Distant Thunder

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lindau's Distant Thunder



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lambluv Elvis King Creole


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lambluv Elvis King Creole

Open Dog Class
1st Lambluv Elvis King Creole



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Immerzu Halle Berry



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Immerzu Halle Berry

Open Bitch Class
1st Immerzu Halle Berry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rui Oliveira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Avebury Carnan Paradise City

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Avebury Carnan Paradise City

Best Puppy In Breed
Nitelatches The BlackList

Select Bitch
Ch Coastalviews Hot And Spicey


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Nitelatches The BlackList

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nitelatches The BlackList


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Avebury Carnan Paradise City

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonnyville's Sweet Valentine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bonnyville's Milady Winter

Open Bitch Class
1st Avebury Carnan Paradise City
2nd Bonnyville's Sweet Valentine

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Avebury's Silver Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esrohollow Simply Jerseymilk



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Esrohollow Simply Jerseymilk

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Esrohollow Simply Jerseymilk


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 25th of September 2017 08:19:09 AM