Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Sunday, June 28, 2015 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 26 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 26 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 27 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 27 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 28 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 28 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 27 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 28 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 27 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 28 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Melody McMurphy & Kathy McLaughlin --
Ch Lilangelz Styl'n In Paris
"Paris"
Owner: Melody McMurphy & Shelly Mackie
Breeder: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Havanese  
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
Points: 127 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Keeshond  
Ch Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar








Group 1 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Beswin Ynot Come A Lil Closer
  Spaniel (English Springer)   22
Group 4th   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   21
BPIG   
Ch Eagertrieves Thrillbilly
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
KRA's Sheer Madness



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Eagertrieves Thrillbilly



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hobbithall Zhe's Ryans Girl



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Come A Lil Closer



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   3
Group 4th   
Ch Amahte's The Legend Continues
  Ibizan Hound   2
BPIG   
Ch Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nickolai Khurik Northern Wind



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi







Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2   Great Dane   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand
  Rottweiler   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   24
Group 4th   
Ch Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   23
BPIG   
Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Estava Rain Secretly Believes



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Koyuk's Best Kept Secret



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Falconhurst Little Dove



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Allyrae's Harvey



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq J Nanuk



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Robel Grace Kelly Of Nautique



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Meadowpark Leave The Light On



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm







Group 4 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Mapherna's Blowin' Money Fast   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
Group 4th   
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   2
BPIG    Mapherna's Blowin' Money Fast   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jansim Shot In The Dark



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosecountry Wild Irish Rose



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mapherna's Blowin' Money Fast



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
  Papillon   6
Group 4th   
Ch Lilangelz In My Dreams
  Pomeranian   2
BPIG   
Ch Lilangelz In My Dreams
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tinkers Fairy Pixie



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lilangelz In My Dreams



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City







Group 6 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris
  Schipperke   22
Group 2nd   Ch Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees   Keeshond   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine
  Tibetan Terrier   14
Group 4th   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Angie Bfrenchies



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Akashima's Kuro Sandaa Arashi



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine





Group 7 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   14
Group 3rd   Ch Attridge Sexy In The City   Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   8
BPIG   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Special Agent d'ARK



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Davenloch A Secret Shared



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shalakaus Yes I'm Lexi



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Attridge Sexy In The City



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 09:46:26 PM