Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association
Saturday, May 23, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Points: 198 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Adessi Elemental Afterglow
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Australian Shepherd  
MountainAsh Jazzmatazz
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar
  Pointer   44
Group 2nd   
Ch LK Nocino
  Lagotto Romagnolo   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   38
Group 4th    Jomardi's Moonstruck   Spaniel (American Cocker)   30
BPIG   
LK Tazmyn II
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Britton's Hidden Treasure   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Lealee's Lucky Star   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Myriosa's This Is My Wish
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Eagletarn Merry Man Jax



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Fyreglo's Naturally



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kulana Lost In Translation



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jomardi's Moonstruck



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cresta Del Pacifico Urogallo



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Statesman's Nearctic



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dezertfyre Jaybren's Shining Star at Shayla



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 3rd   
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 4th    Westknock Take Me To Breakfast   Whippet   9
BPIG    Westknock Take Me To Breakfast   Whippet   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynfield Meriadoc The Helmsman



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rasswet's Davina



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Haefen Hale Bopp



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westknock Take Me To Breakfast







Group 3 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadigee's Protege
  Boxer   25
Group 3rd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   24
Group 4th   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   20
BPIG   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sancha's Ultraviolet   Samoyed   0
Best Veteran In Group    Sibersong's It's A Miracle   Siberian Husky   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Statham's Falconcastle Belmondo



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Braebrook's Love Me Do



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Commocean In Victoria



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sancha's Treble Maker



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame
  Bull Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   23
Group 4th    Kian's Cox's Pippin O'The Isle   Cairn Terrier   16
BPIG   
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indus I Wish I Had A Bentley



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mysticgold's Catching Fire



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kian's Cox's Pippin O'The Isle



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dreamaker Red Red Wine



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Devil



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   38
Group 3rd   Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith   Yorkshire Terrier   37
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   36
BPIG   
Ch Windmist Sunterra Spellbound
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Marsic Getting Into Mischief   Italian Greyhound   0
Best Veteran In Group    Wisherwoods Manuela   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ryzann Ferlin Mini Mia



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Paulaspolar Cant Touch This



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wisherwoods Jose' De La Vega



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crystaljems All The Buzz



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Move'n On Up With Swifthaven



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Passionpaps Breaking Bad



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windmist Sunterra Spellbound



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lemoges Vienna Waits For You



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith







Group 6 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Adessi Elemental Afterglow
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer
  French Bulldog   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   5
Group 4th   
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew
  Keeshond   4
BPIG   
Dignitary The Mercury's Rising
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sonita Nod To Loki At Kalyska   Boston Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Absolutely Agape Hannah Bobanna Fee Fi Fo Fannah







Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aura Odd Fellow



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Adessi Elemental Afterglow



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   24
Group 3rd   
Kohlein's Rammstein
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 4th   
Ch MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's
  Australian Shepherd   20
BPIG   
CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MountainAsh Jazzmatazz
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Images Made U Look   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eclat D'Etoile's Django



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaparral Keto Fun On The Run



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Quiche's Living Legacy



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Set The Rain on Fire



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kohlein's Rammstein



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh CoastalViews Winter Shades



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 03:23:06 AM