Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association
Sunday, May 24, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Adessi Elemental Afterglow
Points: 184 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Newfoundland  
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Australian Shepherd  
MountainAsh Jazzmatazz
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Mary White
Chihuahua (Short Coat)   Wisherwoods Manuela
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Mary White
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout








Group 1 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar
  Pointer   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   41
Group 3rd   Ch Fyreglo's Naturally   Retriever (Golden)   40
Group 4th   
Ch LK Nocino
  Lagotto Romagnolo   30
BPIG    Carousel Time Out At Kulana   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Britton's Hidden Treasure   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Lealee's Lucky Star   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best BBE In Group   Ch Britton's Timed To Perfection   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glainddu's Beyond Golden Gate



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Fyreglo's Naturally



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carousel Time Out At Kulana



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cresta Del Pacifico Urogallo



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
  Basset Hound   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
  Afghan Hound   7
Group 4th    Wynfield Meriadoc The Helmsman   Beagle   5
BPIG    Westknock Taken By Donachie   Whippet   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynfield Meriadoc The Helmsman



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Westknock Taken By Donachie







Group 3 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   23
Group 4th   
Ch Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   22
BPIG   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sancha's Ultraviolet   Samoyed   0
Best Veteran In Group    Sibersong's It's A Miracle   Siberian Husky   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Black Cikila's Charming Miss Eflin



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
TsarShadow's Barbarossa



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Commocean In Tofino



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sancha's Treble Maker



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 3rd   Ch Olivia Spirit Of Rusalka   Skye Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Tidewalker's Diamond Glory
  Australian Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Olivia Spirit Of Rusalka   Skye Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Dreamaker Game On   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indus Archer



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mysticgold's Catching Fire



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dreamaker Game On



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Devil



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Olivia Spirit Of Rusalka



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   31
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   28
Group 4th   Ch Crystaljems All The Buzz   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   18
BPIG   
Ch Windmist Sunterra Spellbound
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MistyTrails N'Paradise Reddi Will'n N'Able   Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group    Wisherwoods Manuela   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diablotin's Girl On Fire



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Paulaspolar Cant Touch This



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wisherwoods Jose' De La Vega



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crystaljems All The Buzz



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Move'n On Up With Swifthaven



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Passionpaps Breaking Bad



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Windmist Sunterra Spellbound



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions







Group 6 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Adessi Elemental Afterglow
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   6
Group 4th    Cantu's Timeliss Sports Paige   French Bulldog   5
BPIG   
Absolutely Agape Hannah Bobanna Fee Fi Fo Fannah
  Bichon Frise   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shambulla's Ali At Wiltyelow   French Bulldog   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   0
Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Island's Babyblue At CB's



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Absolutely Agape Hannah Bobanna Fee Fi Fo Fannah



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kaliska's Mithral Lace



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cantu's Timeliss Sports Paige



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aura Odd Fellow



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Adessi Elemental Afterglow



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kimura's Karmen
  Norwegian Buhund   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   23
Group 4th   
Ch MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's
  Australian Shepherd   20
BPIG   
CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MountainAsh Jazzmatazz
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aquila's Ready Aim Fire



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eclat D'Etoiles Lacoste



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaparral Keto Fun On The Run



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Quiche's Living Legacy



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunnland's Pacific Challenger



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kohlein's Rammstein



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kimura's Karmen



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh CoastalViews Winter Shades



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 02:41:12 PM