Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society
Saturday, August 2, 2014



Related Results

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 02 (RallyTrial 1)
Saturday, August 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 03 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Bouvier des Flandres  
GChEx Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Havanese  
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Tresta Trigonometry
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
French Bulldog   Monet's Rose Of Tralee
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Shetland Sheepdog 
CoastalViews High Lv'n Emotion & Shetland Sheepdog 
Coastalviews Hot And Spicey
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Ch Tollwest Mystical Wave








Group 1 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hunterspride Newmoon Farook   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 3rd    Coastalight A Knights Dream   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Renaissance Kiss's Casanova
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   20
BPIG   Ch Britton's Timed To Perfection   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Islandview Fast And Flurious   Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Vid II



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hunterspride Newmoon Farook



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Coastalight A Knights Dream



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tollchester's Dukes Of Hazzard



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Orange Crush



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windfall's Reflection In Ice



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Renaissance Kiss's Casanova



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoseWins Legacy How She Moves







Group 2 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   11
Group 2nd   
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Coho's Action Hero
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   4
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Coho's Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breigayt's Celeste Aida



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lazuli Hera's Home At Seeonee



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lola Hilerica Dancing Queen







Group 3 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Neu-Rodes Easy Rider   Rottweiler   25
Group 2nd   Ch Dormo's Ice Princess Mocha   Samoyed   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   13
Group 4th   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   12
BPIG    Samador Day Dream Believer   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nobleheart's Aida At Anabern



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Samador Water Passages



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Neu-Rodes Easy Rider



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dormo's Ice Princess Mocha



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Michl R Man Of Steel
  American Staffordshire Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon
  Airedale Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   13
Group 4th   
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   12
BPIG   
Michl R Man Of Steel
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R Man Of Steel



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Orru's Honey Delight



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elwha Dansalong At Coans



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Melbee's Tango Nuevo



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mimicker's High Maintenance



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Devil



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend







Group 5 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   37
Group 2nd   Ch Hilaire's Amanda Cherie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Chambers' Bear in Mind Of Shelnics
  Pug   28
Group 4th   
Ch Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven
  Chinese Crested   24
BPIG    Cayenne Beckwith One Singular Sensation   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Crystaljem's California Chrome   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caress Mocking Jay



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aristeia Pinnacole Lady Dogga



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Passionpaps La Unica Caprice



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Furrycreek's Fine As Wine



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Chambers' Bear in Mind Of Shelnics



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ranmar's Alexander's Cruise Director



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tempo's Last Dollar







Group 6 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 3rd   
Waylin's John F Kennedy
  Boston Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Atalaya's Crash My Party
  French Bulldog   4
BPIG   
Waylin's John F Kennedy
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Monet's Rose Of Tralee   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Waylin's John F Kennedy



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Atalaya's Crash My Party



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away





Group 7 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Kyon's Snille Halldora
  Norwegian Buhund   16
Group 3rd   Ch Marpointe Smoke And Mirrors   Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 4th   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   8
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Trigonometry
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coastalviews Viking   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyon's Snille Halldora



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rian Chica V.H. Haskerhus



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Marpointe Smoke And Mirrors



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 09:21:08 AM