Cobequid Dog Club
Saturday, October 6, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, October 06 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, October 07 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, October 06 (Rally Trial # 1)
Sunday, October 07 (Rally Trial # 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Border Collie  
Ch RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
Points: 163 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Retriever (Golden)  
Marigold Winchester Noel








Group 1 - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
  Spaniel (Clumber)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Jackson's Quasar's Edge
  Retriever (Golden)   24
BPIG   
Marigold Winchester Noel
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yakityak's Surprise Package



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maries Viva Los Vegas



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mistcurl's Celtic Colours



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Jackson's Quasar's Edge



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Madabout's Back Up Plan



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kare's Full Moon Tide



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shadyhill's Hey There



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shore-n-Seashores America Runs On Duncan



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Colray's Grey't Expectations







Group 2 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Genson's Does He Love You
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
Group 4th   
Ch Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay
  Afghan Hound   8
BPIG   
Genson's Rumor Has It
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deerview's Pink Pixie



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadyhill's Daschlin's Luke ML



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Genson's Does He Love You



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Genson's Foreign Affair



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La







Group 3 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   20
Group 3rd    Vanderbilt's Clearly Lucerne   Samoyed   18
Group 4th   
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   16
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Clearly Lucerne   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edgemere's Appassionata



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bernova Glenbricken



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Berengario Del Ecousse



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vanderbilt's Clearly Lucerne



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Trollhattan's Bennett Mack
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   12
BPIG    Presbrooke Doctore   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullseye's Eager Toby Tyler



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bernfield's Hollyhock



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beansidhe Singular Sensation



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trollhattan's Bennett Mack



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fanickally Tickle Cove Tadhg



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Presbrooke Doctore



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Cornerstone



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiteheather Crack The Code







Group 5 - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing
  Toy Manchester Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid
  Pekingese   20
Group 3rd   Ch Kildrummy's Follow My Shadow   Papillon   19
Group 4th   
Ch Rockhurst's Theodore
  Havanese   9
BPIG   
Cogie's Stanley Dynamite
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cuordha's Only The Lonely



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Stanley Dynamite



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riding The Wave Z Canczech



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Kildrummy's Follow My Shadow



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pipertown's Protege at Foxworth



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lomoa's Bruzer Boy of Brittany



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing







Group 6 - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel
  Dalmatian   13
Group 2nd   Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe   French Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   Ch Foxfair Berkshire Of Wessex   Keeshond   8
Group 4th   
Ch Bluemount Silver Seraph
  Bulldog   3
BPIG    Billybulls' Sweet Wilhelmina   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bluemount Silver Seraph



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onceagain Am I Here Too



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe



Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxfair Berkshire Of Wessex





Group 7 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
  Border Collie   38
Group 2nd   Ch Curig FaerieTale Quarter Note   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Garrison's Black Powder
  Australian Shepherd   36
Group 4th   
Ch Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST
  Swedish Vallhund   34
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Garrison's Black Powder



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Seawhisper A Dream To Remember



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Quarter Note



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 11:33:51 AM