Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, April 1, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
AM/CAN CH. Summerford's Gill Again AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  
Ch Virgo Raisin In The Sun
Points: 200 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Boxer  
Ch Uppercuts Unchained Melody








Group 1 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision
  Setter (English)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   33
Group 3rd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   28
Group 4th    Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   24
BPIG   
Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jandal Stonehill Diamond In The Rough



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Brevmacs Hallelujah For Kyon



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Maktawae Raven At Ganymede



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cross Creek Argus Early Christmas



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spot On Wil-Orion's Envy Of Georgia



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ourdreams Star Spangled Banner



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Colray's Right On Target







Group 2 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Virgo Raisin In The Sun
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   35
Group 2nd   
Skaduwee's Totally Taboo
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Lorricbrook Celerity
  Whippet   25
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Heathview Wilde Oscar
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   21
BPIG   
Skaduwee's Totally Taboo
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cheri-A's Outrageous Mr Blackwell



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Virgo Raisin In The Sun



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sniffntells Drama Queen MS



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachsforth Varna's Mocha MW



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Telkel Fini Les Caprices SL



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Heathview Wilde Oscar



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Skaduwee's Totally Taboo



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat
  Black Russian Terrier   31
Group 2nd    Dem-Be's Last Dragon   Akita   30
Group 3rd   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer   29
Group 4th   
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King
  Great Pyrenees   23
BPIG   
Ch Uppercuts Unchained Melody
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dem-Be's Last Dragon



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shady Oak N' Bramstoke Fancy Free



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Solar Ablazeagain



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naku's Diamonds Are Forever



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sabra's Lavy



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Utopia Show Me The Joshua Bear



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch BigBay Magnolia Lane



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowmist's Quidditch Seeker







Group 4 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Picer Wotta Conundrum
  Border Terrier   17
Group 2nd   Ch Shannon Von Agrani   Fox Terrier (Wire)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 4th   
Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier   7
BPIG   
Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Traymar's Are You Talking To Me



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Picer Wotta Conundrum



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shannon Von Agrani



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Elysianfield Freya



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North







Group 5 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Pequest World Series   Pekingese   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My
  Havanese   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Rexroth's Red Hot Chili Pepper
  Miniature Pinscher   10
Group 4th   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   6
BPIG   
Ch Rexroth's Red Hot Chili Pepper
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chrys-Haefen Evening Primrose



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Red Socks Story Corsairey Casch



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rexroth's Red Hot Chili Pepper



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pequest World Series



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deebet's First Lady







Group 6 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 2nd   Ch Chadklier's Janny Mae   Bulldog   20
Group 3rd    Cranbrooke Punk Rock Princess   Dalmatian   13
Group 4th   
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again
  Shih Tzu   12
BPIG    Cranbrooke Punk Rock Princess   Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cher Ami's Babeau Pour Vous



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Chadklier's Janny Mae



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cranbrooke Punk Rock Princess



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Baxter Viva Atletic



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Markwright's Windswept Taiga



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Donalen Sailor's Blessing



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alegria Glow Joya de Plata



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again





Group 7 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Uretopia's I Double Dare You   Australian Cattle Dog   39
Group 2nd   Ch Playland Sweet Home Alabama   Shetland Sheepdog   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 4th   Ch Oneida's Joyride With Anduin   Belgian Shepherd Dog   20
BPIG    Nitelatches Karate Kid   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Uretopia's I Double Dare You



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kinoak Praline et Creme



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Romar's Join The Party



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oneida's Joyride With Anduin



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Gunnar Of Laurendell



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graceway's First Kiss



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Notadog Montyboro Korda



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Playland Sweet Home Alabama



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 21st of July 2017 11:55:31 PM