Vernon & District Kennel Club
Friday, July 6, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 08 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tereen Roxburgh --
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Newfoundland  
Ch Heartsease King Of The Jungle
Points: 283 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Borzoi  
Ch Taugo's Ulric
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Tees Me Provocateur








Group 1 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Creeksidefrm Imaginthepawsbltz   Retriever (Golden)   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   30
BPIG   
Nowwithem Clyde Barrow
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bleugras A Star Is Born



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm Imaginthepawsbltz



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Duckndogs Calling In A Bet



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Loma Point 18K You Da Man



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Coomara's Forever Tor'n



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   28
Group 4th   Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   25
BPIG    K-Run's I Have A Story To Be Told   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scented Bobby Orr



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Orru's Heart N Soul



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Farkle



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Barkerville Keeper



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Born To Barks Arundel Redux



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Norwegian Ginger Snap



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briarshan's Till There Was You







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Heartsease King Of The Jungle
  Newfoundland   45
Group 2nd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   37
Group 3rd   
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   36
Group 4th   
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP
  Boxer   34
BPIG   
Breka's Designed To Impress
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nobleheart There Goes Armani



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RedLegends Next Top Model



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grand Saddleman Of Pal Farm



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MistyTrails 2'B As Mytae As Me



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eauchien's Shamash



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rossia's Texasrocket Ocedar Ridge



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedar Hills Go For The Moxcee







Group 4 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Joval's Charli Angel at Tappenaire
  Airedale Terrier   15
Group 3rd    Laraland's Dragonfly In Amber   Cairn Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring
  Irish Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Castiron Smooth Criminal At Shawndee
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Joval's Charli Angel at Tappenaire



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chargers Red Solo Cup



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Calla Lily



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Laraland's Dragonfly In Amber



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparx Playn With Fire At Breka



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelic Desert Blue Dragon



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch General's Hot Romance







Group 5 - Lynda Berar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente
  Japanese Chin   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
  Havanese   44
Group 4th   
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend
  Chinese Crested   33
BPIG    Red Hot Coco Chanel MistyTrail   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cantebury Lola C



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mightymites Native Dancer



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Madaileine Catalina Of Annwyn



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Valcopy Typecast Shameless



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Shelnics Breakin'the Bank



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   35
Group 3rd   Ch Rosebell's Eye Candy   Poodle (Miniature)   34
Group 4th   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   33
BPIG   
Ch Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Lenbullan Dio D'Oro



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Amberbull's The Terminator



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Madriglace Chenoka Jade Lady



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rosebell's Eye Candy



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Darken's Billy Ray



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature





Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   27
Group 4th    Andishea's 'Mazin Grace   Australian Shepherd   26
BPIG    Sittnpretty's Black Jack   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Andishea's 'Mazin Grace



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Atim's Never Fool With A Harley



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Breugel's Mystical Marcus



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Twin City Reign On



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kysarah's Night Shadow O' Windmist



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Merit's Heartfelt Thanks



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 04:17:52 PM