Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 53,308 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,061 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,498,470 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Chautauqua Canine Club
Sunday, April 10, 2011 - Show B



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 09 (Trial 1)
Saturday, April 09 (Trial 2)
Sunday, April 10 (Trial 3)
Sunday, April 10 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
MBPIG Ch. Leolynne's Without Limits
Owner: Meaghen & Bev Bobryk & Theresa Plishka
Handled by: Meaghen Bobryk


Best In Show
Judge: Sheila Verhulst
Siberian Husky  
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SetSail
Points: 149 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sheila Verhulst
Golden Retriever  
GCh JBG's Oh Henry


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sheila Verhulst
Miniature Poodle  
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm


Group 1 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Finnibone's Cool The Engines
  Irish Water Spaniel   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Leolynne's Without Limits
  American Cocker Spaniel   20
Group 4th   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  English Springer Spaniel   11
BPIG   
BestWest Dreamboat Annie
  Labrador Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean
  Ibizan Hound    16
Group 3rd   Ch Hawkhaven Merrimen Tuck   Irish Wolfhound    14
Group 4th    Mirepoix Johnny Rotten   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    7
BPIG    Windseeker Burlesque   Irish Wolfhound    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SetSail
  Siberian Husky   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti
  Bernese Mountain Dog    27
Group 3rd   
Ch JoCar's Glamour Girl Of Summer
  Boxer    26
Group 4th    Raffles Beach Bouy   Portuguese Water Dog    25
BPIG    Raffles Beach Bouy   Portuguese Water Dog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh
  Cairn Terrier    12
Group 2nd    Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D   Norwich Terrier    11
Group 3rd   Ch Crestwoods Tucker Of Glenfinn   Australian Terrier    9
Group 4th    Terrawyn's James Bond   Miniature Schnauzer   7
BPIG    Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D   Norwich Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie   Brussels Griffon   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    22
Group 3rd    HopeSprings Playin' With Fire   Papillon    19
Group 4th   
Linda's Tiger Lilly
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    13
BPIG    HopeSprings Playin' With Fire   Papillon    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow    5
Group 3rd   
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix
  Bulldog    4
Group 4th    Sandraker's Imagine This   Shih Tzu   1
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Silverspar's Hot Wheels Auriga   Old English Sheepdog    18
Group 2nd   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie    17
Group 3rd    Lanvern's Obvious Perfection   Bouvier des Flandres   16
Group 4th   
Ch Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG   
Ksenia's Only Man In Black
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,498,471



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan